Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #67

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5). Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

email: glancaster to claim a slot using email
Thursday, February 8, 2007
7:00- 7:30 pm - Chris Herring
7:30- 8:00 pm -Carol Moreland
8:00- 8:30 pm - Chakiris Williams, Lillian Beasley
8:30- 9:00 pm -Lillian Beasley
9:00- 9:30 pm - Given Van Cleave
9:30-10:00 pm - Tracey Wetterman
10:00-10:30 pm -Stephanie Bowers
10:30-11:00 pm -Scott Bowers
11:00-11:30 pm - Karen Dean
11:30-12:00 midnight -Terry Busby

Friday, February 9, 2007
12:00-12:30 am - Dana Wacasey
12:30- 1:00 am - Dana Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am - Dale Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 am - Dale Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am - Terry Williams
2:30- 3:00 am -
3:00- 3:30 am -
3:30- 4:00 am - Dana Dowling
4:00- 4:30 am - Stephanie Ashluck
4:30- 5:00 am - Cindy Van Deventer
5:00- 5:30 am - Jim Busby
5:30- 6:00 am - Pat Baker
6:00- 6:30 am - Sunny Norwood
6:30- 7:00 am - Louise Goodrich
7:00- 7:30 am - Eddie Mendel
7:30- 8:00 am - Tracey Wetterman
8:00- 8:30 am - Aaron Miller
8:30- 9:00 am - Julius Taylor
9:00- 9:30 am - Byron James
9:30-10:00 am -Chakiris Williams, Terry Williams
10:00-10:30 am - Chris Herring
10:30-11:00 am - Lori Harder
11:00-11:30 am - Joanne Claridge, Slick & Sue Duncan
11:30-12:00 noon -Terry Busby
12:00-12:30 pm - Patrice Summerour
12:30- 1:00 pm - Janet Jones
1:00- 1:30 pm - Vicke Minier, Judy Clifford
1:30- 2:00 pm - Vicke Minier
2:00- 2:30 pm - Mary Kamas, Kay Polasek
2:30- 3:00 pm -
3:00- 3:30 pm -
3:30- 4:00 pm - Harvey Williams
4:00- 4:30 pm -
4:30- 5:00 pm - Margaret Williams
5:00- 5:30 pm -
5:30- 6:00 pm -
6:00- 6:30 pm - Kathy Cooke
6:30- 7:00 pm - Karen Dean
7:00- 7:30 pm - Paul Erwin
7:30- 8:00 pm - Cindy Perry
8:00- 8:30 pm - Regina Jackson
8:30- 9:00 pm - Carol Moreland
9:00- 9:30 pm - Hilda Baker
9:30- 10:00 pm - Bill Elliott
10:00-10:30 pm - Stephanie Bowers
10:30-11:00 pm - Scott Bowers
11:00-11:30 pm - Pat Baker
11:30-12:00 midnight - Gary Lancaster

Saturday, February 10, 2007
12:00-12:30 am - Dana Wacasey
12:30- 1:00 am - Dana Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am - Dale Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 am - Dale Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am -
2:30- 3:00 am -
3:00- 3:30 am -
3:30- 4:00 am - Dana Dowling
4:00- 4:30 am -
4:30- 5:00 am - Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am - Jim Busby
5:30- 6:00 am - L.B. Gambrell
6:00- 6:30 am - Bobette Gambrell
6:30- 7:00 am - Byron James
7:00- 7:30 am - Chakiris Williams, Terry Busby
7:30- 8:00 am - Terry Busby
8:00- 8:30 am - Lori Harder
8:30- 9:00 am - Julius Taylor
9:00- 9:30 am - Cathy Reed
9:30-10:00 am - Kathy Cooke
10:00-10:30 am - Bob Towslee, Slick & Sue Duncan
10:30-11:00 am - Chris Herring
11:00-11:30 am - Maribelle Towslee
11:30-12:00 noon - Karen Dean
12:00-12:30 pm - Janet Jones
12:30- 1:00 pm - Phyllis Johnson
1:00- 1:30 pm - Phyllis Johnson
1:30- 2:00 pm - Mary Kamas
2:00- 2:30 pm - Glenn Jackson
2:30- 3:00 pm -
3:00- 3:30 pm -Slick & Sue Duncan
3:30- 4:00 pm -
4:00- 4:30 pm - Judy Clifford
4:30- 5:00 pm - Margaret Williams
5:00- 5:30 pm - Margaret Polansky
5:30- 6:00 pm - Margaret Polansky
6:00- 6:30 pm -
6:30- 7:00 pm -
7:00- 7:30 pm - Paul Erwin
7:30- 8:00 pm -
8:00- 8:30 pm -
8:30- 9:00 pm -
9:00- 9:30 pm -
9:30- 10:00 pm - Gary Lancaster
10:00-10:30 pm - Stephanie Bowers
10:30-11:00 pm - Scott Bowers
11:00-11:30 pm - Shirley Perry
11:30-12:00 midnight - Andrew Perry

Sunday, February 11, 2007
12:00-12:30 am - Dana Wacasey
12:30- 1:00 am - Dana Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am - Dale Wacasey
1:30-2:00 am - Dale Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am -
2:30- 3:00 am -
3:00- 3:30 am -
3:30- 4:00 am - Dana Dowling
4:00- 4:30 am -
4:30- 5:00 am - Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am - Jim Busby
5:30- 6:00 am - Judy Clifford
6:00- 6:30 am - Karen Dean
6:30- 7:00 am - Byron James
7:00- 7:30 am - Terry Busby
7:30- 8:00 am - Terry Busby
8:00- 8:30 am - Kathy Cooke
8:30- 9:00 am - Julius Taylor
9:00- 9:30 am - Slick & Sue Duncan
9:30-10:00 am -
10:00-10:30 am -
10:30-11:00 am - Chris Herring
11:00-11:30 am -
11:30-12:00 noon - Paul Erwin
12:00-12:30 pm - Janet Jones
12:30- 1:00 pm - Phyllis Johnson
1:00- 1:30 pm - Phyllis Johnson
1:30- 2:00 pm -
2:00- 2:30 pm -
2:30- 3:00 pm -
3:00- 3:30 pm -
3:30- 4:00 pm -
4:00- 4:30 pm -
4:30- 5:00 pm -
5:00- 5:30 pm - Margaret Polansky
5:30- 6:00 pm - Margaret Polansky
6:00- 6:30 pm -
6:30- 7:00 pm -
Walk #67 Pilgrims
Rita Niebuhr-FUMC, Dahinda,
  ILL
Teri Fry-Grace Community
  Fellowship, Brenham
Theresa Lebeck-Grace
  Community Fellowship,
  Brenham
Rose Findley-Cy Fair Christian,
  Houston
Paula J. R. Garza-Vineyard
  Church, Brenham
Jean McKee-1st Baptist,
  Bossier City, LA
Tanya Sellers-Southminster
  Presbyterian, Missouri City
Lisa Stewart-Grace Fellowship,
  Brenham
Shana Traylor-New Beginings
  Church, Cameron
Roxann Navarro-Grace
  Community Fellowship,
  Brenham
Sandra Jean Woodruff-Bedias
  UMC, Bedias
Dee Ann Smith-Franklin UMC,
  Franklin
Tammy Barnett-1st Baptist
  Church, Franklin
Linda C Watson-FUMC, Bryan
Jean Conley-Cy Fair Christian
  Church, Cypress, Tx
Keri Jasper-Cy Fair Christian
  Church, Houston
Kyley Ochoa-1st Baptist Church
  Madisonville
Lacy Kelso-1st Baptist Church,
  Madisonville
Beth Darst-Marlow Baptist
  Church, Cameron, Tx
Candace Cross-1st Baptist
  Church, Caldwell
Lacey Harper-1st Baptist Church
  Caldwell
Loraine Guerrero-Crossbridge
  Christian, Houston
Rosa Dean-Grace Community
  Fellowship, Brenham
Becky Goetsch-Ellizabeth
  Lutheran Church, Caldwell
Willie Hobbs-Elizabeth
  Lutheran Church, Caldwell

Walk #67 Team
Cindy Cross - ALD
Marilyn Koch - ALD
Sue Housley - ALD
Sharon Novosad - TL
Sandi Sefick - TL
Becky Zovodny - TL
Debbie Brantley - TL
Judy Ball - TL
Juanice Knight - TL
Shelly Tillery - ATL
Connie French - ATL
Lori Dehmer - ATL
Donna Gage - ATL
Judy Kornegay - ATL
Jerri Hughes - ATL
Lay Director - Jean Smith walk67
Board Rep - Adrienne Bailey
Music Team - Jolene Wickle-MD
Sally Miller
Beth Vickers
Rita Schneider
Clergy
Spiritual Director - Cherry Moore
Tony Taylor - ASD
Jeff Gage - ASD
Minta Webb - ASD
Leonard Navarre - ASD
Support Team
Coordinators -
Cheryl Barton
Diane Surovik
Prayer Chapel
Wanda Beil

Check out other BVEC Prayer Vigils


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site