Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #66

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5). Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.
email: glancaster to claim a slot using email
Thursday,October12, 2006
7:00- 7:30 pm – Terry Busby, Regina Jackson
7:30- 8:00 pm – Terry Busby
8:00- 8:30 pm – Debbie Brantley
8:30- 9:00 pm – Naomi Wallace
9:00- 9:30 pm – Nello & Dorthy Strickland
9:30-10:00 pm – Judy Clifford
10:00-10:30 pm – Hilda Baker
10:30-11:00 pm – Elaine Doonan
11:00-11:30 pm – Cynthia McCaleb
11:30-12:00 midnight – Robert Williams

Friday, October 13, 2006
12:00-12:30 am –Louri Doris
12:30- 1:00 am – Tori Frady
1:00- 1:30 am – Ben Polasek
1:30- 2:00 am –Marie Beckendorf 
2:00- 2:30 am – Robin Walker
2:30- 3:00 am – Donna Riefkohl
3:00- 3:30 am –D'Lynn Thompson 
3:30- 4:00 am – Exa York
4:00- 4:30 am – Aaron Miller
4:30- 5:00 am – Terry Busby
5:00- 5:30 am – Terry Busby
5:30- 6:00 am – Judy Clifford
6:00- 6:30 am –Jeanette Peed 
6:30- 7:00 am –Louise Goodrich
7:00- 7:30 am – Adrienne Bailey,
Barbara Smith
7:30- 8:00 am – Phyllis Johnson
8:00- 8:30 am – Taylor Williams
8:30- 9:00 am – Bob Johnson
9:00- 9:30 am –Lew Lewellyn 
9:30-10:00 am – Windgale Edwards
10:00-10:30 am – Naomi Wallace
10:30-11:00 am – Beth Luker
11:00-11:30 am – Jerry Coffman
11:30-12:00 noon – Judy Winter
12:00-12:30 pm – Dianne Davenport
12:30- 1:00 pm – Erin Pounders
1:00- 1:30 pm – Ginny Graham
1:30- 2:00 pm – Debbie Harris
2:00- 2:30 pm – Robin Walker
2:30- 3:00 pm –Kerry Dwyer 
3:00- 3:30 pm –Margie Jimmerson 
3:30- 4:00 pm – Jean Smith
4:00- 4:30 pm – Cindy Vandeventer
4:30- 5:00 pm – Mike Rod
5:00- 5:30 pm – Ken Hayes
5:30- 6:00 pm – Tom Huffman
6:00- 6:30 pm – Mary Kamas
6:30- 7:00 pm – Adrienne Bailey
7:00- 7:30 pm –Amy York 
7:30- 8:00 pm – Tracey Wetterman
8:00- 8:30 pm – Emily Henkhaus
8:30- 9:00 pm –Dana Wacasey
9:00- 9:30 pm – Dana Wacasey
9:30- 10:00 pm – Lynda Stack
10:00-10:30 pm – Hilda Baker
10:30-11:00 pm – Elaine Doonan
11:00-11:30 pm –Cynthia McCaleb
11:30-12:00 midnight – Robert Williams

Saturday, October 14, 2006
12:00-12:30 am – Naomi Wallace
12:30- 1:00 am –Joanne Claridge 
1:00- 1:30 am –Tara Curry 
1:30- 2:00 am – Tara Curry 
2:00- 2:30 am –Terrie Foltermann 
2:30- 3:00 am – 
3:00- 3:30 am – 
3:30- 4:00 am –Exa York 
4:00- 4:30 am – Aaron Miller
4:30- 5:00 am – Terry Busby
5:00- 5:30 am – Terry Busby
5:30- 6:00 am – Judy Clifford
6:00- 6:30 am –Ken Hayes
6:30- 7:00 am – Adrienne Bailey, Mary Kamas
7:00- 7:30 am – Karen Dean
7:30- 8:00 am –Peggy Shafer
8:00- 8:30 am – David Claridye
8:30- 9:00 am –Jeanette Peed
9:00- 9:30 am –Jerry Varnado 
9:30-10:00 am – Katherine Evans
10:00-10:30 am – Sue Dwueh
10:30-11:00 am-Slick Dunum
11:00-11:30 am – Dana Wacasey
11:30-12:00 noon – Dana Wacasey
12:00-12:30 pm – Janet Jones
12:30- 1:00 pm –Ginny Graham 
1:00- 1:30 pm –Toore Knight 
1:30- 2:00 pm –Debbie Harris
2:00- 2:30 pm –Tara Curry
2:30- 3:00 pm –Kathy Kothmann
3:00- 3:30 pm – Margy Elliott
3:30- 4:00 pm – Jean Smith
4:00- 4:30 pm – Peggy Cooper
4:30- 5:00 pm –E.D. Perry
5:00- 5:30 pm – Deanie Gold
5:30- 6:00 pm – Ben Polasek
6:00- 6:30 pm – 
6:30- 7:00 pm – 
7:00- 7:30 pm – 
7:30- 8:00 pm – 
8:00- 8:30 pm – Emily Henkhaus
8:30- 9:00 pm –Mort Kothmann
9:00- 9:30 pm – Juanice Knight
9:30- 10:00 pm – Lynda Stack
10:00-10:30 pm –Darrell Obrecht
10:30-11:00 pm – Hilda Baker
11:00-11:30 pm –Sue Babcock, Beta Vickers
11:30-12:00 midnight – 

Sunday, October 15, 2006
12:00-12:30 am – 
12:30- 1:00 am – 
1:00- 1:30 am – 
1:30-2:00 am – 
2:00- 2:30 am – 
2:30- 3:00 am – 
3:00- 3:30 am – 
3:30- 4:00 am –Earnest Taylor 
4:00- 4:30 am – Aaron Miller
4:30- 5:00 am – Terry Busby
5:00- 5:30 am – Terry Busby
5:30- 6:00 am – Sharon Novosad
6:00- 6:30 am – Carmen Rickel
6:30- 7:00 am –Carmen Rickel
7:00- 7:30 am –Judy Clifford 
7:30- 8:00 am – Michael Koehn
8:00- 8:30 am – Cathy Haynes
8:30- 9:00 am – E.D. Perry
9:00- 9:30 am –  Ben Polasek
9:30-10:00 am – Sue Hously
10:00-10:30 am – Shelly Tillery
10:30-11:00 am – 
11:00-11:30 am –Sue Babcock
11:30-12:00 noon – 
12:00-12:30 pm – 
12:30- 1:00 pm – Dana Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 pm – Dana Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 pm – 
2:00- 2:30 pm – Jean Smith
2:30- 3:00 pm – Hilda Baker
3:00- 3:30 pm – Wanda Hughes
3:30- 4:00 pm – 
4:00- 4:30 pm – 
4:30- 5:00 pm – Juanice Knight
5:00- 5:30 pm – Patrice Summerour
5:30- 6:00 pm –Pam Bouchard 
6:00- 6:30 pm – 
6:30- 7:00 pm – 


Walk #66 Pilgrims 
Randy Best, Christ UMC-The 
  Woodlands
Michael Clark-Christ Church
  UMC, The Woodlands
Gary Westbrook-Circuit UMC,
   Bedias
Grady Harris-Franklin UMC
James Lockhart-Pleasant Ridge
   UMC, Thorndale
Barry Lynn-Lexington UMC,
Robert McCracken-Cy-Fair
   Christian, Houston
Douglas Caffey-Pleasant Retreat
   UMC, Thorndale
Jim D. Smith-FUMC, Bryan
Jim Norton-FUMC, Bryan
Russell Eaton-Cy-Fair Christian
Cecil Lang, Jr.-Pastor, First
   Presbyterian Church, Caldwell
Ed Grismer-St. John's UMC,
   Rockdale
Paul Erwin-Grace Community
   Fellowship, Brenham
Byron James-Grace Community
   Fellowship, Brenham
Bob Moore-First Baptist Church,
   College Station
Charles Watson-Cameron Grove
   Baptist Church, Cameron
David Woodruff-Bedias, UMC
Ben Kruse-Westheimer Community Church, Houston

Walk #66 Team

Lay Director-Frank     Goodrich
  walk66
Billy Emmons
Pat Baker
David Pope
Marvin Morris
Bobby Pope
Bill Elliott
Jim Koch
Guy Huffman
Terry Williams
Davis Mallard
Steve May
Ed Wetterman
Eric Ellsworth
Eric Dehmer
Board Rep-Dale Wacassey

Music Team
Gary Chandler

Clergy

Spiritual Director-
  Leonard Navarre

Al Riley Jr-ASD
Terry Dougherty-ASD
Kay Polasek-ASD
Leroy Solomon-ASD

Support Team-
   Coordinators-
Andrew & Shirley Perry
 
 

 

Check out other BVEC Prayer Vigils
Calendar
Walk Info
Gatherings
Reunion Groups
Board Info
Chrysalis
bv-emmaus list
Announcements
BVEC History
Web Links
Please send feedback to news .
[Return to Main Page]