N

Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #65

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5). Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.
email: glancaster to claim a slot using email
Thursday, September 14, 2006
7:00- 7:30 pm – Howard Hagood
7:30- 8:00 pm – Judy Etheredge
8:00- 8:30 pm –Gary Lancaster
8:30- 9:00 pm – Jolene Wickel
9:00- 9:30 pm – Linda Smith
9:30-10:00 pm –Cindy Perry 
10:00-10:30 pm –Exa York
10:30-11:00 pm – Cherry Moore
11:00-11:30 pm – Elaine Doonan
11:30-12:00 midnight – Pat Mynar

Friday, September 15, 2006
12:00-12:30 am –Dana Wacasey 
12:30- 1:00 am – Dana Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am – Dale Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 am – Dale Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am – Edith Peterson
2:30- 3:00 am – Nomoi Wallow
3:00- 3:30 am –Tom Cuffman
3:30- 4:00 am – Tom CuffmanK
4:00- 4:30 am – Aaron Miller
4:30- 5:00 am – Michael Brown, Linda Ueckert
5:00- 5:30 am – Jim Busby
5:30- 6:00 am – Rich Smith
6:00- 6:30 am – Lydia House
6:30- 7:00 am –Frank Goodrich
7:00- 7:30 am – Carol Ann Post
7:30- 8:00 am –Leonard Navarre
8:00- 8:30 am –Eunice Glidden
8:30- 9:00 am –Judy Winters
9:00- 9:30 am – Elaine Dorow
9:30-10:00 am – Lew Lewellyn
10:00-10:30 am – Barbara Schultz
10:30-11:00 am –  Judy Clifford
11:00-11:30 am – Lynn Schultz
11:30-12:00 noon –Sarah Keesler 
12:00-12:30 pm – Judy Clifford
12:30- 1:00 pm –Steve Babcock
1:00- 1:30 pm –Ed Cooper 
1:30- 2:00 pm – Peggy Cooper
2:00- 2:30 pm – Linda Smith
2:30- 3:00 pm –Andy Reed 
3:00- 3:30 pm – Marie Beckendorf
3:30- 4:00 pm – KC Kamas
4:00- 4:30 pm –Marie Kellum 
4:30- 5:00 pm – Pat Baker
5:00- 5:30 pm –Deborah Hicks 
5:30- 6:00 pm –Katherine Scasta 
6:00- 6:30 pm –Marie Kellum 
6:30- 7:00 pm –Marie Kellum 
7:00- 7:30 pm – Sarah Keesler
7:30- 8:00 pm – Rex Vickers
8:00- 8:30 pm – Beth Vickers
8:30- 9:00 pm – Judy Clifford
9:00- 9:30 pm – Cindy Perry 
9:30- 10:00 pm – Exa York
10:00-10:30 pm – Exa York, Ed Wetterman
10:30-11:00 pm – Pat Baker
11:00-11:30 pm – Elaine Doonan
11:30-12:00 midnight – Pat Mynar

Saturday, September 16, 2006
12:00-12:30 am – Dana Wacasey
12:30- 1:00 am – Dana Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am – Dale Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 am – Dale Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am –Jesse Ladd 
2:30- 3:00 am – Ken Columbetti
3:00- 3:30 am – Diana Navarie
3:30- 4:00 am – Anne Wilkinson
4:00- 4:30 am – Aaron Miller
4:30- 5:00 am – Linda Ueckert
5:00- 5:30 am – Jim Busby
5:30- 6:00 am – Rich Smith
6:00- 6:30 am –Exa York
6:30- 7:00 am – Exa York
7:00- 7:30 am –  Judy Clifford
7:30- 8:00 am – Leonard Navarre
8:00- 8:30 am – Judy Etheredge
8:30- 9:00 am – Judy Winters
9:00- 9:30 am – Juanice Knight
9:30-10:00 am – Marlene 
  Coffman
10:00-10:30 am –Barbara Schultz 
10:30-11:00 am –Cherry Moore
11:00-11:30 am – Lynn Schultz
11:30-12:00 noon –  Judy Clifford
12:00-12:30 pm – Gary Lancaster
12:30- 1:00 pm – Steve Babcock
1:00- 1:30 pm –Debbie Black 
1:30- 2:00 pm –Carolyn Bush 
2:00- 2:30 pm –Linda Smith
2:30- 3:00 pm –Matthew Kamas
3:00- 3:30 pm – Kathy Kothmann
3:30- 4:00 pm –Mort Kothmann 
4:00- 4:30 pm – Marie Kellum
4:30- 5:00 pm – Sarah Keesler
5:00- 5:30 pm – Rebecca Watts
5:30- 6:00 pm –Edna Harris 
6:00- 6:30 pm – Marie Kellum
6:30- 7:00 pm – Katherine Scasta
7:00- 7:30 pm – Deborah Hicks
7:30- 8:00 pm – Windy Edwards
8:00- 8:30 pm – Joe Bostic
8:30- 9:00 pm –Harry Bostic
9:00- 9:30 pm – Cindy Perry 
9:30- 10:00 pm – Gene Stapleton
10:00-10:30 pm – Bob Johnson
10:30-11:00 pm – Sandra Stapleton
11:00-11:30 pm –Elaine Doonan
11:30-12:00 midnight – Pat Mynar

Sunday, September 17, 2006
12:00-12:30 am – Dana Wacasey
12:30- 1:00 am – Dana Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am – Dale Wacasey
1:30-2:00 am – Dale Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am – Rachel Newton
2:30- 3:00 am –Emily Henkhaus 
3:00- 3:30 am –Erma Taylor 
3:30- 4:00 am –Earnest Taylor 
4:00- 4:30 am – Aaron Miller
4:30- 5:00 am – Linda Ueckert
5:00- 5:30 am – Jim Busby
5:30- 6:00 am – Sharon Novosad
6:00- 6:30 am – Exa York
6:30- 7:00 am – Exa York
7:00- 7:30 am – Rich Smith
7:30- 8:00 am – Leonard Navarre
8:00- 8:30 am – Linda Smith
8:30- 9:00 am –  Judy Clifford
9:00- 9:30 am – Elaine Doonan
9:30-10:00 am – Marlene
  Coffman
10:00-10:30 am – Shelly Tillery
10:30-11:00 am – Juanice Knight
11:00-11:30 am – Keith Kamas
11:30-12:00 noon –Keith Kamas
12:30- 1:00 pm – Steve Babcock
1:00- 1:30 pm –  Judy Clifford
1:30- 2:00 pm – Deborah Hicks
2:00- 2:30 pm –Jane Pulley 
2:30- 3:00 pm – Wanda Bell
3:00- 3:30 pm –Jim Bob Busby 
3:30- 4:00 pm – Jim Bob Busby 
4:00- 4:30 pm – Jiim Busby
4:30- 5:00 pm –Terry Busby 
5:00- 5:30 pm –Jim Busby 
5:30- 6:00 pm – Terry Busby 
6:00- 6:30 pm –Keith Kamas 
6:30- 7:00 pm – Keith Kamas 


Walk #65 Pilgrims
Brenda Acosta
Janice Caffey-Pleasant Retreat, UMC-Thorndale
Martha Lockhart-Pleasant Retreat, UMC-Thorndale
Dianne Davenport-FUMC, 
   Brenham
Elizabeth Hebert-Spring Branch Christian, Houston
Barbara Huffman-1st Shiloh Baptist, Thrall
Betty Young-Covenant Family Church, College Station
Vanissa McCoy-Pleasant Retreat UMC,
 Thorndale
Holly Ashley-FUMC, Caldwell
Tracey Wetterman-FUMC, 
  Caldwell
Eleanor Floeck-1st Presbyterian,
  Giddings
Jean Herzik-St. Margaret's
   Catholic, Giddings
Joanne Claridge-FUMC, Bryan
Bridgit Williams-New 
   Beginnings Missionary Baptist,
    Brenham
Amy York-St. Luke's, FUMC
   Bryan
Yolanda Garcia-Cameron Grove
   Bapist, Cameron,  Tx
Tamara Curtis-Bedias United
   Methodist Church
 

Jeanne Jobe-Cy-Fair Christian
   Church, Houston
Michelle Majewski-Sts. Peter &
   Paul Catholic Church, Bellville
Carol Gregg-FUMC,Brenham
Sharon Newton-Bedias UMC,
   Bedias
Catina Hall-New Beginning 
   Missionary Baptist
 

Barbara Edwards-New Beginning
   Missionary Baptist
Lakesha Walker-New Beginning
   Missionary Baptist
Dale Craig-Bellville UMC
Debbie Harris-Franklin UMC
Porcha Mays-New Beginnings
   Missionary Baptist, Brenham
Naomi Sanders-Faith Outreach,
   Navasota
Peggy Shafer-1st Baptist,
   College Station

Walk #65 Team

, Lay Director -Hilda Baker  walk65
, Board Rep-Louise Goodrich
Mary Kamas
Connie Mendel
Jean Smith
Patrice Summerour
Cindy VanDeventer
Stephanie Ashlock
Brenda Boedeker
Leslie Brockley
Lucy Coward

Deanie Gold
Sherrian Gondesen
Nancy Goodell
Deborah Hildebrand
Margie Jimmerson
Jennifer Placke
Stephanie Pope
Sally Miller
 
 

Music Team
Lynn Stutts
Mary Stevens
Salley Miller

Clergy
 Spiritual Director-Steve Stigler
Terry Dougherty-ASD
Mike Fraley-ASD
Skip Stutts-ASD
Vicki Averitt-ASD
Support Team
 Coordinators-L'Anna Dock
Sara Dickson
Erin Dickson
Jennifer Jennings
Judy Clifford
Pat Mynar
Debbie Batts

Monica Ward
Sissy Wallace
 
 

 

Check out other BVEC Prayer Vigils
Calendar
Walk Info
Gatherings
Reunion Groups
Board Info
Chrysalis
bv-emmaus list
Announcements
BVEC History
Web Links
Please send feedback to news .
[Return to Main Page]