Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #63

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5). Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.
email: glancaster to claim a slot using email
Thursday,Feburary 9, 2006
7:00- 7:30 pm –  Jerrie Barrett
7:30- 8:00 pm –  Jerrie Barrett
8:00- 8:30 pm – Leonard Navarre
8:30- 9:00 pm – Mary Boyd Lorenzo
9:00- 9:30 pm – Brenda Boedeker
9:30-10:00 pm – Pattie Raposo
10:00-10:30 pm –Sonia McDowell 
10:30-11:00 pm –Judy Etheredge,Lynda Stack
11:00-11:30 pm – Mary Stevens
11:30-12:00 midnight – Pat Mynar

Friday, Feburary 10, 2006
12:00-12:30 am – Dana Wacasey
12:30- 1:00 am – Dana Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am – Dale Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 am – Dale Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am – Eve Sanders
2:30- 3:00 am –  Jerrie Barrett
3:00- 3:30 am – Lauren Childress
3:30- 4:00 am – Brenda Tohala,Lauren Childress
4:00- 4:30 am – Jeanette Peed
4:30- 5:00 am – Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am – Jiim Busby
5:30- 6:00 am – Cynthie Hanks
6:00- 6:30 am – Tobi Gourley
6:30- 7:00 am – Jamie Brown
7:00- 7:30 am – Carol Ann Post
7:30- 8:00 am – Tom Post
8:00- 8:30 am –Margaret Polansky, Jerry Lynn Varnado 
8:30- 9:00 am – Margaret Polansky ,Pattie Raposo, Katherine Eveans
9:00- 9:30 am –Jim & Kathy Harrell 
9:30-10:00 am – Pattie Raposo
10:00-10:30 am – Cathy Reed
10:30-11:00 am – Guy Pry
11:00-11:30 am – Wanda Keefe
11:30-12:00 noon – Carol Mooreland
12:00-12:30 pm – Theda Henniger, Carla E. Schneider
12:30- 1:00 pm – Russell Mason
1:00- 1:30 pm – Gloria Mason
1:30- 2:00 pm – Barbara Schultz
2:00- 2:30 pm – Marie Beckendorf
2:30- 3:00 pm – Beth Igal
3:00- 3:30 pm – Barbara Armstrong
3:30- 4:00 pm – Allison Linker
4:00- 4:30 pm – 
4:30- 5:00 pm –Carla Settle 
5:00- 5:30 pm – Sonia McDowell 
5:30- 6:00 pm – Jamie French
6:00- 6:30 pm – Juanice Knight
6:30- 7:00 pm – Pattie Raposo
7:00- 7:30 pm – Sue Griffin, Carolyn Seiler
7:30- 8:00 pm – Debra Butt's
8:00- 8:30 pm –Pat Baker 
8:30- 9:00 pm -Leonard Navarre
9:00- 9:30 pm –Katherine Lanigan,Bill Elliott
9:30- 10:00 pm – Patrice Summerour
10:00-10:30 pm – Mary Stevens
10:30-11:00 pm – Judy Etheredge
11:00-11:30 pm – Brenda Boedeker
11:30-12:00 midnight – Pat Mynar

Saturday,Feburary 11, 2006
12:00-12:30 am – Dana Wacasey
12:30- 1:00 am – Dana Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am – Dale Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 am – Dale Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am – Eve Sanders
2:30- 3:00 am –  Jerrie Barrett
3:00- 3:30 am – Lauren Childress
3:30- 4:00 am – Brenda Tohala,Lauren Childress
4:00- 4:30 am –Denise Chumley 
4:30- 5:00 am – Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am – Jiim Busby
5:30- 6:00 am –Sonia McDowell 
6:00- 6:30 am – Lydia House
6:30- 7:00 am – Cynthie Hanks
7:00- 7:30 am –Juanice Knight
7:30- 8:00 am – Bill Bob Thrash
8:00- 8:30 am – Margaret Polansky 
8:30- 9:00 am – Margaret Polansky 
9:00- 9:30 am –Amanda Procter , Stephanie Bundick
9:30-10:00 am – Sue Griffin
10:00-10:30 am – Guy Huffman
10:30-11:00 am –Guy Huffman
11:00-11:30 am – Gary Lancaster
11:30-12:00 noon – Carol Mooreland
12:00-12:30 pm –Maribelle Towslee
12:30- 1:00 pm –Sherlyn Becton
1:00- 1:30 pm – Jim Becton
1:30- 2:00 pm –Sue Griffin,Carolyn Seiler
2:00- 2:30 pm –Hallien Stewart
2:30- 3:00 pm – Barbara Armstrong, Jolly Jerri Barrett
3:00- 3:30 pm – Amanda Procter
3:30- 4:00 pm – Jeanette Peed
4:00- 4:30 pm – Theda Henniger
4:30- 5:00 pm – Jamie Brown
5:00- 5:30 pm – 
5:30- 6:00 pm –  Jamie French
6:00- 6:30 pm – 
6:30- 7:00 pm – Pattie Raposo
7:00- 7:30 pm – Monte Bevel
7:30- 8:00 pm – Monte Bevel
8:00- 8:30 pm – Leonard Navarre
8:30- 9:00 pm –
9:00- 9:30 pm – 
9:30- 10:00 pm – Vaughan Lee
10:00-10:30 pm –Angie Lee 
10:30-11:00 pm – Judy Etheredge
11:00-11:30 pm –Brenda Boedeker
11:30-12:00 midnight – Pat Mynar

Sunday, Feburary 12, 2006
12:00-12:30 am – Dana Wacasey
12:30- 1:00 am – Dana Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am – Dale Wacasey
1:30-2:00 am – Dale Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am – Eve Sanders
2:30- 3:00 am – Jerrie Barrett
3:00- 3:30 am – Lauren Childress
3:30- 4:00 am – Brenda Tohala,Lauren Childress
4:00- 4:30 am – 
4:30- 5:00 am – Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am –Char Rantz 
5:30- 6:00 am – Sonia McDowell 
6:00- 6:30 am – Cynthie Hanks
6:30- 7:00 am – Sharon Novosad
7:00- 7:30 am – Judy Etheredge
7:30- 8:00 am – Bob Towslee
8:00- 8:30 am – Margaret Polansky 
8:30- 9:00 am – Margaret Polansky 
9:00- 9:30 am – 
9:30-10:00 am – 
10:00-10:30 am – Shelly Tillery
10:30-11:00 am – 
11:00-11:30 am –Nancy Horn
11:30-12:00 noon – Carol Mooreland
12:00-12:30 pm – 
12:30- 1:00 pm – Pattie Raposo
1:00- 1:30 pm –  Jamie French
1:30- 2:00 pm – 
2:00- 2:30 pm – Leonard Navarre
2:30- 3:00 pm – Jolly Jerrie Barrett
3:00- 3:30 pm – Sue Griffin
3:30- 4:00 pm – Judy Etheredge
4:00- 4:30 pm – Theda Henniger
4:30- 5:00 pm – Carolyn Seiler
5:00- 5:30 pm – Judy Etheredge
5:30- 6:00 pm – 
6:00- 6:30 pm – 
6:30- 7:00 pm – 


Walk #63 Pilgrims 
Theresa Dougherty, Brenham FUMC
D'Lynn Thompson-St. John's UMC, 
 Rockdale
Gwen VanCleave-Grace Church, Cameron
Amy Smith, Lovelady FUMC
Kathy Spurger, First Presbyterian, 
  Giddings
Lisa Grismer-St. John's UMC, Rockdale
Jerri Hughes, 1st Baptist-Franklin
Jane Rouse, 1st Presbyterian-Giddings
Demiria McDermott-Wallace-Marlow 
  Baptist Church, Cameron
Monica McDermott-Ward-Marlow 
  Baptist Church, Cameron
Cinda Lewis-Lexington UMC
Elaine Gibbs-Lexington UMC
Lori Dehmer-Vineyard Church of Brenham
Jana Dehmer-Vineyard Church of    Brenham 
Erma Taylor-Cameron Grove Missionary
 Baptist Church
Julie Russell-Cy-Fair Christian Church
Sondra Dixon-New Beginnings Baptist Church
Tamesha Pruett-New Beginnings Baptist Church
Becky Watts-New Beginnings Baptist Church
Kenya Mitchell-New Beginnings Baptist Church
Helen Menn-Christ UMC, College Station
Bonnie Winner-Christ UMC, College Station
Eleanor Hunt-Central Baptist
Redith Kiser-Christ UMC,College Station
Jackie Moffett-St. John's Lutheran, Deanville
Carolyn Tibbitts-Hilltop Lakes Chapel
Gail Bennett-1st Prebyterian, Giddings
JoAnna Stevens-Marlow Baptist Church
Pricilla Smith-Christ UMC, College Station
Naomi Wallace-Faith Outreach of Navasota
Ulonda Rogers-FUMC, Caldwell
Jennifer Harkless-Cy-Fair Christian Church
Corrine Jeter-FUMC, Brenham
Leonette Johnson-Oakwood Community
 Church, Leander Tx
Christine Raab-Grace Covenant Church,
 Austin
Elsie Rose Reliford-Pilgrims Rest Church,
 Burton
 
 

Walk #63 Team
Ingrid Akers
Kathy Cooke
Hilda Baker
Beth Barnes
Diane Broadhurst
Terry Busby
Holly Carlile
Sara Dickson
L'Anna Dock
Louise Goodrich
Cheryl Ayala
B.J. Harp

Jennifer Jennings
Marti McLemore
Martha Ray
Jean Smith
 
 

, Lay Director -Sally Miller  walk63
, Board Rep-Louise Goodrich

Music Team
Jolene Wickle
Susan Anderson
Mary Stevens

Clergy
, Spiritual Director-Cherry Moore
Rev. Vicki Averitt
Rev. Tony Taylor
Rev. Wesley Welborn
Rev. Marie Mickey
 

 Support Team
, Coordinators-Adrienne Bailey
 

Check out other BVEC Prayer Vigils
Calendar
Walk Info
Gatherings
Reunion Groups
Board Info
Chrysalis
bv-emmaus list
Announcements
BVEC History
Web Links
Please send feedback to news .
[Return to Main Page]