Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #62

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5). Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.
Click here to claim a slot via email.
Thursday,October13, 2005
7:00- 7:30 pm – Mary Stevens
7:30- 8:00 pm – Sally Miller
8:00- 8:30 pm – Debbie Brantley
8:30- 9:00 pm – Tina Hoefelmeyer
9:00- 9:30 pm – Dale Wacasey
9:30-10:00 pm – Dana Wacasey
10:00-10:30 pm –Leonard Navarre 
10:30-11:00 pm – Kathy Kothmann
11:00-11:30 pm – Mort Kothmann
11:30-12:00 midnight – Pat Mynar

Friday, October 14, 2005
12:00-12:30 am – Marti MsLemore
12:30- 1:00 am – Dale Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am – Dale Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 am – Dana Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am – Dana Wacasey
2:30- 3:00 am – Aaron Miller
3:00- 3:30 am – Katy Meyer
3:30- 4:00 am – Roberta Tillery
4:00- 4:30 am –  Terry Busby
4:30- 5:00 am –  Terry Busby
5:00- 5:30 am –Tobi Gourley 
5:30- 6:00 am – Jim Busby
6:00- 6:30 am – Mary Kamas
6:30- 7:00 am – Louise Goodrich
7:00- 7:30 am – Lydia House
7:30- 8:00 am – Mary Thornton
8:00- 8:30 am – Margaret Polansky
8:30- 9:00 am – Leonard Navarre 
9:00- 9:30 am –Jim Harrell 
9:30-10:00 am –Debbie C 
10:00-10:30 am – Bobette Gambrell, 
10:30-11:00 am – Kathy Kothmann
11:00-11:30 am – Chris Herring
11:30-12:00 noon –Debbie C 
12:00-12:30 pm – Debbie C 
12:30- 1:00 pm – Debbie C 
1:00- 1:30 pm – Ona Falke
1:30- 2:00 pm – Hallien Stewart
2:00- 2:30 pm –Calvin Beckendorf 
2:30- 3:00 pm – Judy Clifford, Russ Vanbiber
3:00- 3:30 pm –  Judy Winters
3:30- 4:00 pm – Marie Beckendorf
4:00- 4:30 pm –Juanice Knight
4:30- 5:00 pm – Suzanne Lewis
5:00- 5:30 pm –Sharon Novosad 
5:30- 6:00 pm – Terry Lowery
6:00- 6:30 pm –Jamie French 
6:30- 7:00 pm – 
7:00- 7:30 pm – Kay Polasek
7:30- 8:00 pm – Sally Miller
8:00- 8:30 pm – Dorothy Perkins
8:30- 9:00 pm –Tina Hoefelmeyer 
9:00- 9:30 pm – Kathy Cooke, Jean Smith
9:30- 10:00 pm –Diana Heitfeld 
10:00-10:30 pm – Hilda Baker
10:30-11:00 pm – Cathy Homeyer
11:00-11:30 pm – Kay Polasek
11:30-12:00 midnight – Pat Mynar

Saturday, October 15, 2005
12:00-12:30 am – Roberta Tillery
12:30- 1:00 am – Dale Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am – Dale Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 am – Dana Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am – Dana Wacasey
2:30- 3:00 am – Aaron Miller
3:00- 3:30 am – 
3:30- 4:00 am – 
4:00- 4:30 am –  Terry Busby
4:30- 5:00 am –  Terry Busby
5:00- 5:30 am –
5:30- 6:00 am –Judy Clifford
6:00- 6:30 am –Ken Hayes
6:30- 7:00 am –LB Gambrell
7:00- 7:30 am – Kathy Kothmann
7:30- 8:00 am –  Kathy Cooke
8:00- 8:30 am – Margaret Polansky
8:30- 9:00 am – Leonard Navarre 
9:00- 9:30 am – Tobi Gourley 
9:30-10:00 am – 
10:00-10:30 am – Juanice Knight
10:30-11:00 am –Chris Herring 
11:00-11:30 am – Sandi Sefcik
11:30-12:00 noon – Denise Meyers
12:00-12:30 pm – 
12:30- 1:00 pm – 
1:00- 1:30 pm – Brenda Boedeker
1:30- 2:00 pm – Jimmy Boedeker
2:00- 2:30 pm –
2:30- 3:00 pm – 
3:00- 3:30 pm – 
3:30- 4:00 pm – 
4:00- 4:30 pm – 
4:30- 5:00 pm – 
5:00- 5:30 pm –Bobette Gambrell 
5:30- 6:00 pm – Terry Lowery
6:00- 6:30 pm – Jamie French 
6:30- 7:00 pm – Brenda Boedeker
7:00- 7:30 pm – Jimmy Boedeker
7:30- 8:00 pm – Sally Miller
8:00- 8:30 pm – 
8:30- 9:00 pm –Tina Hoefelmeyer
9:00- 9:30 pm –  Jean Smith
9:30- 10:00 pm – Judy Clifford
10:00-10:30 pm – John Warren
10:30-11:00 pm – Chris Herring
11:00-11:30 pm –Kay Polasek
11:30-12:00 midnight – Pat Mynar

Sunday, October 16, 2005
12:00-12:30 am – Dale Wacasey
12:30- 1:00 am –  Dale Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am – Dana Wacasey
1:30-2:00 am – Dana Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am – 
2:30- 3:00 am – Aaron Miller
3:00- 3:30 am – 
3:30- 4:00 am – 
4:00- 4:30 am –  Terry Busby
4:30- 5:00 am –  Terry Busby
5:00- 5:30 am – 
5:30- 6:00 am – Judy Clifford
6:00- 6:30 am – Tobi Gourley 
6:30- 7:00 am – Leonard Navarre 
7:00- 7:30 am – LB Gambrell
7:30- 8:00 am –  Kathy Cooke
8:00- 8:30 am – Kay Polasek
8:30- 9:00 am – Suzanne Lewis
9:00- 9:30 am – 
9:30-10:00 am – 
10:00-10:30 am – Shelly Tillery
10:30-11:00 am – 
11:00-11:30 am –Chris Herring 
11:30-12:00 noon – Sharon Novosad
12:00-12:30 pm – 
12:30- 1:00 pm – 
1:00- 1:30 pm – Jamie French 
1:30- 2:00 pm – 
2:00- 2:30 pm – 
2:30- 3:00 pm – 
3:00- 3:30 pm – Roberta Tillery
3:30- 4:00 pm – 
4:00- 4:30 pm – 
4:30- 5:00 pm – 
5:00- 5:30 pm – 
5:30- 6:00 pm – Terry Lowery
6:00- 6:30 pm – 
6:30- 7:00 pm – 


Walk #62 Pilgrims 
Ray Coward, Marlow Baptist, Cameron
Danny Dickson, Clear Lake Presbyterian, Houston
Darrell Johnson, Marlow Bapitst Church, Cameron
Bob Anderson-CUMC-College Station
Sam Cunningham-Zion Hill Baptist Church, Burton
Eric Dehmer-Chappell Hill UMC
Eric Ellsworth-Comenant Family Church, College Station
Maurice Harris-New Beginning Missionary Baptist Church
Kenneth Lattimore-New Beginning Missionary Baptist Church
Mike Lavan-Cy-Fair Christian Church, Houston
Rusty Raup, FUMC Waller 
Bill Olsen-Hilltop Lakes Chapel, Hilltop Lakes
Norman Russell-Cy-Fair Christian, Houston
Loyd Smith-FUMC, Normangee
Javier Casiano-St Luke's Methodist, Bryan
Steve Evans-Chappell Hill UMC
Paul Heitfeld-Cy-Fair Christian Church
Thomas Smith-Cy-Fair Christian Church
J.R. Ramirez-Cy-Fair Christian Church
E.D. Perry, St. Mary's Catholic Church-Caldwell
 
 

Walk #62 Team
 Jerry Seykora
 Andy McDougal
 Marvin Morris
 Anthony Taylor
 Davis Mallard
 Randy Brockley
 Virgil Price
 James Koch
 James Smith
 Pat Baker
 Don Dobbs
 Tom Lee
 Ed Halcrow
Charlie Young
Don Cravens
, Lay Director -Joe Veale  walk62
, Board Rep-Gary Lancaster

Music Team

Clergy
, Spiritual Director-Bob Kristensen
    Rev. Kathy Harrell
    Rev. Laurinda Kwiatkowski
    Rev. Danny Barrett
    Rev. Tony Taylor
    Rev. Marie Mickey
Support Team
, Coordinators
      Bill Elliott
    Don & Diane Cravens

Check out other BVEC Prayer Vigils
Calendar
Walk Info
Gatherings
Reunion Groups
Board Info
Chrysalis
bv-emmaus list
Announcements
BVEC History
Web Links
Please send feedback to news .
[Return to Main Page]