Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #61

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5). Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.
Click here to claim a slot via email.
Thursday, September 15, 2005
7:00- 7:30 pm – Carole Stanley
7:30- 8:00 pm – Gary Lancaster
8:00- 8:30 pm – Debbie Brantley
8:30- 9:00 pm – Tina Hoefelmeyer
9:00- 9:30 pm – Dale Wacasey
9:30-10:00 pm – Dana Wacasey
10:00-10:30 pm – Joe Veale
10:30-11:00 pm – Kathy Kothmann
11:00-11:30 pm – Mort Kothmann
11:30-12:00 midnight – Pat Mynar

Friday, September 16, 2005
12:00-12:30 am – Marti MsLemore
12:30- 1:00 am –Dale Wacasey 
1:00- 1:30 am – Dale Wacasey 
1:30- 2:00 am – Dana Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am –  Dana Wacasey
2:30- 3:00 am – Aaron Miller, Debbie Ball
3:00- 3:30 am – Katy Meyer
3:30- 4:00 am – James Schumacher
4:00- 4:30 am –  Terry Busby
4:30- 5:00 am –  Terry Busby
5:00- 5:30 am –Jamie Brown 
5:30- 6:00 am – Jim Busby
6:00- 6:30 am – Mary Kamas
6:30- 7:00 am – Louise Goodrich
7:00- 7:30 am – Pam Wiley
7:30- 8:00 am – Lydia House
8:00- 8:30 am – Mary Thornton
8:30- 9:00 am – Ruth Clark
9:00- 9:30 am – Bob Towslee
9:30-10:00 am – Danna Dowling
10:00-10:30 am – Cathy Reed
10:30-11:00 am – Joyce Klecka
11:00-11:30 am – 
11:30-12:00 noon – Suzanne Lewis
12:00-12:30 pm – Deidr'e Harry
12:30- 1:00 pm – Larry Metcalf
1:00- 1:30 pm – Becky Parr
1:30- 2:00 pm – 
2:00- 2:30 pm –Pattie Raposo 
2:30- 3:00 pm – Robin Skidmore
3:00- 3:30 pm – Judy Winters
3:30- 4:00 pm – Jeanette Peed
4:00- 4:30 pm – 
4:30- 5:00 pm – Donna Lancaster
5:00- 5:30 pm – Gary Lancaster
5:30- 6:00 pm – Kathy Cooke
6:00- 6:30 pm – Jamie French
6:30- 7:00 pm – Robert Read
7:00- 7:30 pm – Carole Stanley
7:30- 8:00 pm – Gary Lancaster
8:00- 8:30 pm – Bill Elliott
8:30- 9:00 pm – Tina Hoefelmeyer
9:00- 9:30 pm – Katherine Korth
9:30- 10:00 pm – Joe Veale
10:00-10:30 pm – Cathy Homeyer, Hilda Baker
10:30-11:00 pm – Juanice Knight
11:00-11:30 pm – Chris Herring
11:30-12:00 midnight – Pat Mynar

Saturday, September 17, 2005
12:00-12:30 am –Dale Wacasey 
12:30- 1:00 am – Dale Wacasey 
1:00- 1:30 am –  Dana Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 am –  Dana Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am – Stephanie Pope
2:30- 3:00 am – Aaron Miller
3:00- 3:30 am – 
3:30- 4:00 am – 
4:00- 4:30 am –  Terry Busby
4:30- 5:00 am –  Terry Busby
5:00- 5:30 am – Sam Perry
5:30- 6:00 am – Sam Perry
6:00- 6:30 am – Ken Hayes
6:30- 7:00 am – Marlene Coffman
7:00- 7:30 am – Suzanne Lewis
7:30- 8:00 am – Ruth Clark
8:00- 8:30 am – Jamie Brown, Jimann Jones
8:30- 9:00 am – Jamie Brown
9:00- 9:30 am –  Juanice Knight, Pat Baker
9:30-10:00 am –Robin Skidmore
10:00-10:30 am – Tami Laza
10:30-11:00 am – Joyce Klecka
11:00-11:30 am – Denise Meyers, Kathy Cooke
11:30-12:00 noon –  Deidr'e Harry
12:00-12:30 pm –Maribelle Towslee 
12:30- 1:00 pm – Larry Metcalf
1:00- 1:30 pm – 
1:30- 2:00 pm –Stephanie Pope
2:00- 2:30 pm – Pattie Raposo 
2:30- 3:00 pm – 
3:00- 3:30 pm – Jeanette Peed
3:30- 4:00 pm – 
4:00- 4:30 pm – Suzanne Lewis
4:30- 5:00 pm – Stephanie Pope
5:00- 5:30 pm – 
5:30- 6:00 pm – 
6:00- 6:30 pm – Jamie French
6:30- 7:00 pm – Donna Lancaster
7:00- 7:30 pm – Carole Stanley
7:30- 8:00 pm – Gary Lancaster
8:00- 8:30 pm – 
8:30- 9:00 pm – Tina Hoefelmeyer
9:00- 9:30 pm –  Katherine Korth
9:30- 10:00 pm – 
10:00-10:30 pm – 
10:30-11:00 pm – Cheryl Pietsch
11:00-11:30 pm – Chris Herring
11:30-12:00 midnight – Joe Veale

Sunday, September 18, 2005
12:00-12:30 am-Gary Lancaster 
12:30- 1:00 am – Dale Wacasey 
1:00- 1:30 am – Dale Wacasey 
1:30-2:00 am – Dana Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am – Dana Wacasey
2:30- 3:00 am – Aaron Miller
3:00- 3:30 am – 
3:30- 4:00 am – 
4:00- 4:30 am –  Terry Busby
4:30- 5:00 am –  Terry Busby
5:00- 5:30 am – Andrew Perry
5:30- 6:00 am – Shirley Perry
6:00- 6:30 am – Andrew & Shirley Perry
6:30- 7:00 am –  Katherine Korth
7:00- 7:30 am – Bobby & Bonnie Schumacher
7:30- 8:00 am – Ruth Clark
8:00- 8:30 am – Jeanette Peed
8:30- 9:00 am –  Suzanne Lewis, Kathy Cooke
9:00- 9:30 am – 
9:30-10:00 am – 
10:00-10:30 am – Stephanie Pope
10:30-11:00 am – Joyce Klecka
11:00-11:30 am – Marlene Coffman
11:30-12:00 noon –Sharon Novosad
12:00-12:30 pm – 
12:30- 1:00 pm – Pat Baker
1:00- 1:30 pm – Jamie French
1:30- 2:00 pm – 
2:00- 2:30 pm – Pattie Raposo 
2:30- 3:00 pm –  Juanice Knight
3:00- 3:30 pm – 
3:30- 4:00 pm – 
4:00- 4:30 pm – 
4:30- 5:00 pm – 
5:00- 5:30 pm – 
5:30- 6:00 pm – 
6:00- 6:30 pm – 
6:30- 7:00 pm – 


Walk #61 Pilgrims 
Brenda Boedeker-FUMC, Caldwell
Terry Lowery, FUMC, Jewett
Sonia Butler, Heritage Presbyterian, Houston
Lucy Coward, Marlow Baptist, Cameron
Kara Smith, Cy-Fair Christian Church
Debra Batts, Memorial Baptist, Navasota
Judy Clifford, FUMC, Caldwell
Sherrian Gondesen, FUMC Caldwell
Lynnette Hale, Cy-Fair Christian Church
Paige Gallemore, Cy-Fair Christian Church
Chrislynn Casiano, St. Luke's UMC Church-An
Iris Dodd-Martin Luther  Lutheran-Giddings
Frances Moore, Baptist-Caldwell
Billie Douglass, Caldwell UMC
Wanda Hughes, Cy-Fair Christian-Houston
Hermelinda Puckett, Sneed Memorial Methodist, Calvert
Hallien Stewart, St. John's-Deanville
Wanda Smith, New Hope Missionary Baptist-Brenham
Nicole Morrison-First Baptist , Brenham
Donna Havemann-St. John's Lutheran, Deanville
Patricia Clark-Hankamer Community Fellowship-Hankamer
Anetrius Wallace- 2nd Baptist of Houston-Katy
Debra Pfeffer-BCS Brethren-College Station
Lori Hummel-Cy-Fair Christian Church-Houston
Billie Ruth George-Central Baptist-Deer Park
Orangetta Cockrell-Hollow Spring Baptist-Burton
Diana Heitfeld-Cy-Fair Christian Church-Houston
Anne Boyle-Christ UMC
Carolyn Madole-St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic
Annalee Ramirez-Cy-Fair Christian
Brenda Pritchard-Pleasant Retreat UMC
Barbara Smith-Pleasant Retreat UMC
Dorothy Frederick-Faith Brethren
Pamela Perry-St. Mary's Catholic
Maggie Knight-Cy-Fair Christian
Charlotte Duebbe-Grace Bible Church

Jan Lewis-Christ UMC
Kem Columbetti-Elizabeth Lutheran, Caldwell
Ernestine Rae Smith-Normangee First UMC
Connie French-Christ UMC, College Station
Edna Harris-New Beginnings Missionary Baptist, Brenham

Walk #61 Team

, Lay Director - Judy Veale walk61
, Board Rep- Mary Stevens
Erin Pounders
Tobi Gourley
Sandi Sefcik
Molly Metcalf
Judy Etheredge
Paula Price

Sally Miller
Carolyn Bush
Noelle Daugherty
Cherry Merryman
Christy Bankston
JoAnn McDougal
Carol Morris
Lynn Stutts
 
 
 

Music Team

Clergy
Spiritual Director-David White
Asst. Spritual Director-Cherry Moore

Kay Polasek
Chris Harrison
Leonare Navarre
 

Support Team
, Coordinators
 Judy Winters
Cheryl Barton

Check out other BVEC Prayer Vigils
Calendar
Walk Info
Gatherings
Reunion Groups
Board Info
Chrysalis
bv-emmaus list
Announcements
BVEC History
Web Links
Please send feedback to news .
[Return to Main Page]