Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #60

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5). Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.
Click here to claim a slot via email.
Thursday, February 24, Obrecht2005
6:00-6:30pm-Gary Lancaster
6:30-7:00pm Leonard Navarre
7:00- 7:30 pm – Melbe Madison, Carole Stanley
7:30- 8:00 pm –Margaret Williams
8:00- 8:30 pm – Harvey Williams
8:30- 9:00 pm – Beckey Hughes
9:00- 9:30 pm – Adrienne Bailey
9:30-10:00 pm – Danna Dowling
10:00-10:30 pm – Sue Babcock Helena, 
10:30-11:00 pm – Phyllis J. Johnson
11:00-11:30 pm –Judy Etheredge 
11:30-12:00 midnight – Cheryl Pietsch

Friday, February 25, 2005
12:00-12:30 am – Roberta Tillery
12:30- 1:00 am – Dana Wacasey, Billy & Judy Kornegay
1:00- 1:30 am – Dale Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 am –Lou Nan Ogea 
2:00- 2:30 am – Micheal D Brown
2:30- 3:00 am –Simonne Dyer 
3:00- 3:30 am – Pat Mynar
3:30- 4:00 am –Terry Busby , Dave Mallard
4:00- 4:30 am – Debbie McAninch,  Dave Mallard
4:30- 5:00 am – Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am – Deanne Mackey
5:30- 6:00 am – Doug Perkins,Bob Towslee
6:00- 6:30 am –Buddy Warren 
6:30- 7:00 am –Guy Huffman , Adrienne Bailey
7:00- 7:30 am – Louise Goodrich, Sonia McDowell
7:30- 8:00 am – Lillian Busey
8:00- 8:30 am – – Phyllis J. Johnson,
8:30- 9:00 am –Beckey Hughes 
9:00- 9:30 am – Cathy Meyenberg
9:30-10:00 am – Wayne Meyenberg
10:00-10:30 am – Pattie Raposo

10:30-11:00 am – Margaret Polansky
11:00-11:30 am – Leonard Navarre
11:30-12:00 noon –  Debbie McAninch
12:00-12:30 pm – Debra Hicks
12:30- 1:00 pm –Mary Kamas 
1:00- 1:30 pm – Lydia House
1:30- 2:00 pm – Dave Raposo
2:00- 2:30 pm – Carla McAninch
2:30- 3:00 pm – Judy Etheredge 
3:00- 3:30 pm –Suzy Ammon
3:30- 4:00 pm – Suzy Ammon, Melanie Halcrow
4:00- 4:30 pm – Lew Lewellyn, Ed Halcrow
4:30- 5:00 pm – Christi Swaggerty
5:00- 5:30 pm – Debbie Black
5:30- 6:00 pm – Kathy Cooke
6:00- 6:30 pm – Debbie McAninch
6:30- 7:00 pm –  Debbie McAninch
7:00- 7:30 pm –  Carole Stanley
7:30- 8:00 pm – Donna Lancaster
8:00- 8:30 pm – Wayne Bush
8:30- 9:00 pm – Carolyn Bush, Tina Hoefelmeyer, Mike Glenn
9:00- 9:30 pm – Jo Callaway
9:30- 10:00 pm – Danna Dowling, Jamie French
10:00-10:30 pm – Hilda Baker
10:30-11:00 pm –Pat Baker
11:00-11:30 pm – Kay Polasek
11:30-12:00 midnight –Barry Black , Carla McAninch

Saturday, February 26, 2005
12:00-12:30 am – Roberta Tillery
12:30- 1:00 am – Dana Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am – Dale Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 am – Cully Lipsey
2:00- 2:30 am – Gary Lancaster
2:30- 3:00 am – Simonne Dyer 
3:00- 3:30 am – Gary Lancaster
3:30- 4:00 am – Pat Mynar
4:00- 4:30 am – Terry Busby
4:30- 5:00 am – Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am – – Phyllis J. Johnson
5:30- 6:00 am – Bob Towslee
6:00- 6:30 am – Buddy Warren
6:30- 7:00 am – Leonard Navarre
7:00- 7:30 am –  Georgie Shaver, Sonia McDowell
7:30- 8:00 am –  Donna Lancaster
8:00- 8:30 am –Danna Dowling
8:30- 9:00 am –Sue Walsh
9:00- 9:30 am – Debbie McAninch, Al & Suzy Ammon
9:30-10:00 am – Jamie French
10:00-10:30 am –John Makowsky , Kathy Cooke
10:30-11:00 am – Margaret Polansky
11:00-11:30 am – Jim Bob Busby
11:30-12:00 noon –Sharon Novosad 
12:00-12:30 pm – Maribelle Towslee
12:30- 1:00 pm – Bill Birdwell, Slick & Sue Duncan
1:00- 1:30 pm –  Jo Callaway
1:30- 2:00 pm – Juanice Knight
2:00- 2:30 pm – Marie Beckendorf
2:30- 3:00 pm – Barbara Schultz
3:00- 3:30 pm – Carla McAninch, Janet Svrcek, Edwin Cooper
3:30- 4:00 pm – Mort Kothmann
4:00- 4:30 pm – Mort Kothmann, Peggy Cooper
4:30- 5:00 pm – Bill Birdwell
5:00- 5:30 pm – Debbie Black
5:30- 6:00 pm – Cindy see
6:00- 6:30 pm –Jim Busby 
6:30- 7:00 pm – Jim Busby 
7:00- 7:30 pm – Kathy Kothmann, Carole Stanley
7:30- 8:00 pm – Mort Kothmann
8:00- 8:30 pm –  Kathy Kothmann,  Elaine Koehn, 
8:30- 9:00 pm –Jill Morrow Tina Hoefelmeyer
9:00- 9:30 pm – Judy Winters
9:30- 10:00 pm – Donna Lancaster
10:00-10:30 pm – Debbie McAninch
10:30-11:00 pm –  Debbie McAninch
11:00-11:30 pm – Judy Etheredge 
11:30-12:00 midnight –Marti McLemore 

Sunday, February 27, 2005
12:00-12:30 am – Gary Lancaster
12:30- 1:00 am – Dana Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am – Dale Wacasey
1:30-2:00 am –  Carla McAninch
2:00- 2:30 am – Simonne Dyer 
2:30- 3:00 am – Marilyn Koch
3:00- 3:30 am –  Marilyn Koch
3:30- 4:00 am – Pat Mynar
4:00- 4:30 am –Terry Busby 
4:30- 5:00 am – Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am – Terry Busby 
5:30- 6:00 am – James Brandon
6:00- 6:30 am – Buddy Warren, Linda Ueckert
6:30- 7:00 am – Bob Towslee
7:00- 7:30 am – Leonard Navarre, Sonia McDowell
7:30- 8:00 am – Judy Etheredge 
8:00- 8:30 am – Dorothy Perkins, Danna Dowling
8:30- 9:00 am –  Jo Callaway, Jenny Wheat
9:00- 9:30 am – – Phyllis J. Johnson
9:30-10:00 am – Debbie McAninch
10:00-10:30 am – Shelly Tillery
10:30-11:00 am – Margaret Polansky
11:00-11:30 am – Jamie French
11:30-12:00 noon –  Carolyn Bush, Debbie McAninch,  Tina Hoefelmeyer
12:00-12:30 pm –Terry Busby 
12:30- 1:00 pm – Jim Busby
1:00- 1:30 pm – Jim Busby
1:30- 2:00 pm – Elaine Koehn, 
2:00- 2:30 pm – Linda Barfield
2:30- 3:00 pm – Jack Barfield, Shirley & Andrew Perry
3:00- 3:30 pm –  Carla McAninch
3:30- 4:00 pm – Cully Lipsey
4:00- 4:30 pm – Jane Pulley
4:30- 5:00 pm – Van Domelen
5:00- 5:30 pm –Donna Lancaster 
5:30- 6:00 pm – Linda Ueckert
6:00- 6:30 pm – Gary Lancaster
6:30- 7:00 pm –  Gary Lancaster


Walk #60 Pilgrims 
Don Hazelwood-Pavilion Church
Robert L. Johnson-Bedias UMC
Robert Read-Jewett UMC

Spot  McMahan
  Madisonville FUMC
Keith Hinze-2nd Baptist Church
Shawn Metoyer-FUMC, Bryan
Ed Wetterman-FUMC, Caldwell
Jerry Coffman-Pleasant Retreat Meth.
Michael E. Dowling-BCS Brethren
Thomas Lee-Hilltop Lakes Chapel
Wayne Lucker-Pleasant Retreat Meth
Clifford McDowell-CUMC
Sid Burgess-Bellville UMC
Derek French-CUMC- 
Darron Smith-New Hope
  Mission Bapt.
Walter Stauble-Spring
   Branch Christ 
Terry Williams-New Hope
   Mission Bapt.
Gregg Barfield-FUMC, Bryan
Jose Maldonado
Leonard Smith-Pleasant Retreat Meth.
Steve May-FUMC, Bryan
Sam Perry-St. Mary's Cath.,Caldwell

Walk #60 Team-

   Michael Koehn-LD
    Ken Hayes-BD Rep
    Joe Veale
    Doug Westfall

    Jesse Parr
    Allen Baytes
    Greg Felder
     Buddy Oney
     Sunny Norwood
     David Broadhurst
     David Boyle
     Steve Noack
     Gary Pietsch
      Julian Ayala
      Irven King
      Ken Cooke
   Rev.  John Warren-Spir. Dir.
    Rev. Chris Norton
    Rev. Sheldon Johnson
    Rev Vicki Averitt
    Rev  Bob Kristensen
     Chris Proctor-Mus. Dir.
     Scott Akers
      Doug & Patrice Summerour-Support Cord.
 
 

, Lay Director - Michael Koehn  walk60
, Board Rep-Ken Hayes

Music Team-Chris Proctor,Skip Dent, Scott Akers

Clergy
, Spiritual Director-Rev. John Warren
  ASD-Rev.Chris Norton, Rev.Sheldon Johnson, 
            Vicki Averitt, Bob Kristensen

Support Team
, Coordinators- Doug and Patrice Summerour
 

Check out other BVEC Prayer Vigils
Calendar
Walk Info
Gatherings
Reunion Groups
Board Info
Chrysalis
bv-emmaus list
Announcements
BVEC History
Web Links
Please send feedback to news .
[Return to Main Page]