Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #57

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5). Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.
Click here to claim a slot via email.
Thursday, September 23, 2004
6:006:30 pm -


6:30- 7:00 pm -
7:007:30 pm – Barry Black

7:30- 8:00 pm   Pam Wiley


8:00- 8:30 pm   Nan Fuelberg
8:30- 9:00 pm   Nan Fuelberg
9:00- 9:30 pm   Margaret Polansky
9:30-10:00 pm   Jolene Wickel
10:00-10:30 pm   Regina Jackson
10:30-11:00 pm   Jo Miller
11:00-11:30 pm   Jo Miller
11:30-12:00 midnight   Mary Stevens

Friday, September 24, 2004 
12:00-12:30 am –  Libby May
12:30- 1:00 am –  Dale Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am –  Dana Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 am –  Billy Kornegay
2:00- 2:30 am –  Judy Kornegay
2:30- 3:00 am – Gloria Hurst 
3:00- 3:30 am – Doug Summerour 
3:30- 4:00 am –  Marilyn Koch
4:00- 4:30 am –  Jamie Brown
4:30- 5:00 am –  AaronMiller
5:00- 5:30 am –  Michael Brown
5:30- 6:00 am –  Barry Black
6:00- 6:30 am –  Doug Perkins, Ben Polasek
6:30- 7:00 am –  Louise Goodrich
7:00- 7:30 am –  Dorothy Perkins
7:30- 8:00 am –  Pam Wiley, Kay Buchanan
8:00- 8:30 am –  Cheryl Ayala
8:30- 9:00 am –  Sue Housley
9:00- 9:30 am –  Barbara Schultz
9:30-10:00 am –  Steve Miller
10:00-10:30 am –  Beth Vickers
10:30-11:00 am –  Kay Smith
11:00-11:30 am –  Misty Enoys
11:30-12:00 noon – Cathy Reed 
12:00-12:30 pm –  Nan Fuelberg
12:30- 1:00 pm –  Nan Fuelberg
1:00- 1:30 pm –  Wayne Meyenberg
1:30- 2:00 pm –  Shannon Grissom
2:00- 2:30 pm –  Gene Fuelberg
2:30- 3:00 pm –  Kathy Kothmann
3:00- 3:30 pm –  Carolyn Bush
3:30- 4:00 pm –  Deidre Harry
4:00- 4:30 pm –  Darla Wooten
4:30- 5:00 pm –  Chad Wooten
5:00- 5:30 pm –  Ken Hayes
5:30- 6:00 pm –  Cyndi Smith
6:00- 6:30 pm –  Marsha Burns
6:30- 7:00 pm –  Margy Elliott
7:00- 7:30 pm –  Terry Busby
7:30- 8:00 pm –  Jeanette Peed
8:00- 8:30 pm –  Leonard Navarre
8:30- 9:00 pm – Bobby & Bonnie Schumacher 
9:00- 9:30 pm –  Margaret Polansky
9:30- 10:00 pm – Mary Stevens 
10:00-10:30 pm –  Mike Jones
10:30-11:00 pm –  Kathy Cooke
11:00-11:30 pm – Jo Ann Campbell 
11:30-12:00 midnight – Joddie Carlile 

Saturday, September 25, 2004 
12:00-12:30 am – Kristen Diamond, Cheryl Ayala
12:30- 1:00 am –  Dale Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am –  Dana Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 am – 
2:00- 2:30 am –  Guy Huffmann
2:30- 3:00 am –  Marilyn Koch
3:00- 3:30 am –  David Broadhurst
3:30- 4:00 am –  Jeanette Peed
4:00- 4:30 am – Mike Munn 
4:30- 5:00 am – Aaron Miller 
5:00- 5:30 am –  Mary Kamas
5:30- 6:00 am –  Doug Summerour
6:00- 6:30 am –  Keith Kamas, Ben Polasek
6:30- 7:00 am –  Dixie Hensley
7:00- 7:30 am –  Lydia House, Kathy Eshelman
7:30- 8:00 am –  Pam Wiley, Kay Buchanan
8:00- 8:30 am –  Debbie Black
8:30- 9:00 am –  Jo Miller
9:00- 9:30 am –  Jo Miller
9:30-10:00 am –  Karen McCoy
10:00-10:30 am –  Cherry Moore
10:30-11:00 am –  Terrie Foltermann
11:00-11:30 am –  Richard Taylor
11:30-12:00 noon –  Susan Warren
12:00-12:30 pm –  Nan Fuelberg, Maribelle Towslee
12:30- 1:00 pm –  Nan Fuelberg
1:00- 1:30 pm –  Mike Grissom
1:30- 2:00 pm – Scarlette Taylor
2:00- 2:30 pm –  Pattie Paposo
2:30- 3:00 pm –  Kathy Kothmann
3:00- 3:30 pm –  Carolyn Bush
3:30- 4:00 pm –  Mike Smith
4:00- 4:30 pm –  Mike Smith
4:30- 5:00 pm –  Leonard Navarre
5:00- 5:30 pm –  Guy Huffmann
5:30- 6:00 pm –  Kathy Cooke
6:00- 6:30 pm –  Terry Busby
6:30- 7:00 pm –  Terry Busby
7:00- 7:30 pm – 
7:30- 8:00 pm –  Kay Buchanan
8:00- 8:30 pm – 
8:30- 9:00 pm – 
9:00- 9:30 pm –  Margaret Polansky
9:30- 10:00 pm –  Cathy Meyenberg
10:00-10:30 pm –  Cindy Jones
10:30-11:00 pm –  Karen Munn
11:00-11:30 pm – Joddie Carlisle 
11:30-12:00 midnight – 

Sunday, September 26, 2004 
12:00-12:30 am –  Dana Wacasey
12:30- 1:00 am –  Dale Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am –  Gloria Hurst
1:30-2:00 am – 
2:00- 2:30 am – Cheryl Ayala
2:30- 3:00 am – 
3:00- 3:30 am – 
3:30- 4:00 am –  Terry Busby
4:00- 4:30 am – Marilyn Koch 
4:30- 5:00 am – Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am –  Doug Summerour
5:30- 6:00 am –  Ken Hayes
6:00- 6:30 am –  Ben Polasek
6:30- 7:00 am –  Bob Towslee
7:00- 7:30 am –  Wayne Bush
7:30- 8:00 am –  Pam Wiley, Kathy Eshelman
8:00- 8:30 am –  Linda Hale
8:30- 9:00 am –  Kathy Cooke
9:00- 9:30 am –  Jamie Brown
9:30-10:00 am – Leonard Navarre 
10:00-10:30 am – Gary Pietsch 
10:30-11:00 am – Shannon Patschke 
11:00-11:30 am – 
11:30-12:00 noon – Mary Stevens
12:00-12:30 pm – 
12:30- 1:00 pm – Jeanette Peed 
1:00- 1:30 pm –  James Brandon 
1:30- 2:00 pm –  Vicki Brandon
2:00- 2:30 pm – 
2:30- 3:00 pm –  Kathy Kothmann
3:00- 3:30 pm – 
3:30- 4:00 pm – 
4:00- 4:30 pm – 
4:30- 5:00 pm – 
5:00- 5:30 pm – 
5:30- 6:00 pm – 

 


Walk #57 Pilgrims 
Sidney Beckman
Jean Bingaman
Jo Bostic
Pam Bouchard
Tina Evans
Judy Foster
Susan Garrett
Tobi Gourley
Melanie Halcrow
Tracy Halliburton
Ashley Havard
Pat Hejl
Regina Henderson
September James
Jimann Jones
Sarah Keesler
Delores Kubala
Deborah McAninch
Katy Meyer
Angela Nelson
Cindy Palmer
Theresia Riley
Stacy Sarhan
Karen Slack

Beckie Stover
Susan J. Swiatoviak
Linda Ueckert
Norma Vanbiber
Jan Wehring
Ann L. Young

 
 
 

Walk #57 Team 

Pat Mynar , Lay Director - walk57
Sally Miller, Board Rep
Hilda Baker
Adrienne Bailey
Suzanne Butterwick
L’Anne Dock
Danna Dowling
Juanice Knight
Katherine Korth
Stephanie Pope
Cindy Smith
Patrice Summerour
Christi Swaggerty
Wanda Taylor
Cindy Vandeventer
Sue Walsh
Melissa Williams
Margaret Williams, Prayer room Coordinator

Music Team 
Kay Polasek
Joyce Brown
Lynn Stutts
 

Clergy 
Glenn Schoenenberg, Spiritual Director 
Trisha Brooker Curtiss
Debra Proctor
Tony Taylor
Janet Treeter

Support Team 
Jean Smith, Coordinator 
 

Check out other BVEC Prayer Vigils
Calendar
Walk Info
Gatherings
Reunion Groups
Board Info
Chrysalis
bv-emmaus list
Announcements
BVEC History
Web Links
Please send feedback to news .
[Return to Main Page]