Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #54

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5). Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.
Click here to claim a slot via email.
Thursday, October 23, 2003
7:00-7:30 pm – Melba Madison 


7:30-8:00 pm – Adrienne Bailey
8:00-8:30 pm – Amelia Gonzalez, Peggy Willford

8:30-9:00 pm – Darla Wootan, Debbie Brantley


9:00- 9:30 pm – Dale Wacasey 
9:30-10:00 pm – Dana Wacasey
10:00-10:30 pm – Katey Fink, Jana Foreman
10:30-11:00 pm – Linda Windle
11:00-11:30 pm – Judy Veale, Diana Woodward
11:30-12:00 midnight – Joe Veale

Friday, October 24, 2003
12:00-12:30 am – John Pechacek
12:30- 1:00 am – Dale Wacasey 
1:00- 1:30 am –  Dana Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 am –  John Easterly
2:00- 2:30 am –  Jane Black
2:30- 3:00 am –  Beth Vickers, Diana Woodward
3:00- 3:30 am – Dwight Chaffin 
3:30- 4:00 am –  Dwight Chaffin
4:00- 4:30 am –  Diane Broadhurst
4:30- 5:00 am –  Dennis Fink
5:00- 5:30 am –  Margie Debney
5:30- 6:00 am –  Margie Debney, Richard Taylor
6:00- 6:30 am –  Ben Polasek, Carter Moureau
6:30- 7:00 am – Wanda Taylor
7:00- 7:30 am – Janet Svrcek
7:30- 8:00 am – Sonia McDowell, Scarlette Taylor
8:00- 8:30 am –  Laura Nichols
8:30- 9:00 am –  Dorothy Perkins
9:00- 9:30 am –  Terrie Foltermann
9:30-10:00 am –  Ken Hayes
10:00-10:30 am –  Carolyn Bush
10:30-11:00 am –  Peggy Cooper
11:00-11:30 am –  Peggy Cooper
11:30-12:00 noon –  Peggy Cooper
12:00-12:30 pm –  Ed Cooper
12:30- 1:00 pm –  Ed Cooper
1:00- 1:30 pm –  Ed Cooper
1:30- 2:00 pm –  Danna Dowling
2:00- 2:30 pm –  Jessica Keefe
2:30- 3:00 pm –  Melanie Lange
3:00- 3:30 pm –  Mary Kamas
3:30- 4:00 pm –  Jim Smith 
4:00- 4:30 pm –  Wanda Keefe
4:30- 5:00 pm –  Keith Kamas
5:00- 5:30 pm – Doug Perkins 
5:30- 6:00 pm – Katie Keefe
6:00- 6:30 pm –  Beth Poffenberger
6:30- 7:00 pm – Sue Housley
7:00- 7:30 pm – Linda Myers
7:30- 8:00 pm – Leonard Navarre, Sue Walsh
8:00- 8:30 pm – Sally Miller
8:30- 9:00 pm – Cassie Kunkel, Mary Stevens
9:00- 9:30 pm – Kerri Black
9:30- 10:00 pm – Lynn Stutts 
10:00-10:30 pm – Keri Vincik
10:30-11:00 pm – Cindy Smith 
11:00-11:30 pm – Judy Veale
11:30-12:00 midnight Joe Veale

Saturday, October 25, 2003
12:00-12:30 am –  John Pechacek
12:30- 1:00 am – Dale Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am –  Dana Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 am –  Michael Brown
2:00- 2:30 am –  Libby May
2:30- 3:00 am –  Karen Green, Diana Woodward
3:00- 3:30 am – Dwight Chaffin
3:30- 4:00 am – Dwight Chaffin
4:00- 4:30 am –  Janet Treeter
4:30- 5:00 am –  Janet Treeter
5:00- 5:30 am – Jim Hanks
5:30- 6:00 am –  Shorty Knight
6:00- 6:30 am – Ben Polasek
6:30- 7:00 am –  Robert Schlecte
7:00- 7:30 am –  Cathy Meyenberg
7:30- 8:00 am –  Adrienne Bailey
8:00- 8:30 am –  Wayne Meyenberg
8:30- 9:00 am –  Marcia Effinger,Jerry Sekora
9:00- 9:30 am –  Mark Nichols
9:30-10:00 am –  Judy Winters
10:00-10:30 am –  Carolyn Bailey, Jana Foreman
10:30-11:00 am –  Martha Ray
11:00-11:30 am –  Tomelane Gaskamp
11:30-12:00 noon –  Cynthie Hanks
12:00-12:30 pm – Maribelle Towslee 
12:30- 1:00 pm –  Sharen Hite
1:00- 1:30 pm –  ????????
1:30- 2:00 pm –  Danna Dowling
2:00- 2:30 pm –  Frances Sidenblad
2:30- 3:00 pm –  Pam Grieger ???
3:00- 3:30 pm –  Don Cravens
3:30- 4:00 pm –  Nello & Dorothy Strickland
4:00- 4:30 pm –  Leonard Navarre, Dianne Timian
4:30- 5:00 pm –  Dale Timian
5:00- 5:30 pm –  Doug Perkins
5:30- 6:00 pm –  Dee Brauel
6:00- 6:30 pm –  Cindy See
6:30- 7:00 pm –  Missy Moureau
7:00- 7:30 pm –  Allison Hill
7:30- 8:00 pm –  Ken sidenblad
8:00- 8:30 pm –  Donna Hendrick
8:30- 9:00 pm –  Stanley Schneider
9:00- 9:30 pm –  Glen Schoeneberg
9:30- 10:00 pm – Jaunice Knight 
10:00-10:30 pm –  Melanie Lange
10:30-11:00 pm –  Greg Felder, Dan Thornton
11:00-11:30 pm – Judy Veale 
11:30-12:00 midnight –  Joe Veale

Sunday, October 26, 2003
12:00-12:30 am – Virginia Linman 
12:30- 1:00 am – Dale Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am –  Dana Wacasey
1:30-2:00 am –  Eric Michael 
2:00- 2:30 am – Marilyn Koch 
2:30- 3:00 am –  Marilyn Koch
3:00- 3:30 am –  Dwight Chaffin
3:30- 4:00 am –  Dwight Chaffin
4:00- 4:30 am –  Ronnie Smith
4:30- 5:00 am –  James Schumacher
5:00- 5:30 am –  Jim Hanks
5:30- 6:00 am –  Leonard Navarre, Sharon Brown
6:00- 6:30 am –  Cathleen Schlecte 
6:30- 7:00 am –  Ben Polasek
7:00- 7:30 am –  Sherry Havemann
7:30- 8:00 am –  Adrienne Bailey
8:00- 8:30 am –  Sharon Birkelbach
8:30- 9:00 am –  Rebecca Sherril
9:00- 9:30 am –  Dan Thornton
9:30-10:00 am –  Steve Miller
10:00-10:30 am – Shelly Tillery
10:30-11:00 am –  Cheryl Pietsch
11:00-11:30 am – Peggy Meaker 
11:30-12:00 noon – Sharon Novasad 
12:00-12:30 pm –  Karen McCoy, Garland & Colette Melnar, Cully Lipsey
12:30- 1:00 pm –  Joe & Heather Frenza
1:00- 1:30 pm –  Cheryl Binion, Diana Woodward
1:30- 2:00 pm –  Danna Dowling
2:00- 2:30 pm –  Patti Raposo
2:30- 3:00 pm –  Rick Mimier 
3:00- 3:30 pm –  Vicki Minier
3:30- 4:00 pm –  Mort & Kathy Kothmann
4:00- 4:30 pm – 
4:30- 5:00 pm – 
5:00- 5:30 pm  – 
5:30- 6:00 pm – 
6:00- 6:30 pm – 
6:30- 7:00 pm – 


Walk #54 Pilgrims
John M. Anderson 
Jason Arnett
Mark Bolton


David R. Boyle
Charles (Larry) Davis
Toby A. Forman
Gene A. Fuelberg
John Paul Hermes
Troy Ingenhuett 
Glenn S. Jackson
Sam Labarbera
Brent Levens

Keith Linman


George McKinney
Clifton McNeal
Tim Skeide
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Walk #54 Team

Bill Turner, Lay Director - walk54
Wayne Bush, Board Rep
David Broadhurst
 Jeff Bryant
Jacob Crawford
Bill Elliott
Bill Emmons
Bill Hendrick
Robert Meaker
Michael Monk
Chris Proctor
Mike Smith
Anthony Taylor
Bob Towslee
Jerry Vinson
Daniel Vojtek
Parton Wakefield
Jim Wild
Charlie Young

Clergy
Skip Stutts, Spiritual Director
Glenn Pipes
Daniel Darby
Minta Webb
Al Newby

Support Team
Frank & Louise Goodrich, Coordinators
Doug & Patrice Summerour
Wayne Meyenberg
Russell Schultze

 

Check out other BVEC Prayer Vigils
Calendar
Walk Info
Gatherings
Reunion Groups
Board Info
Chrysalis
bv-emmaus list
Announcements
BVEC History
Web Links
Please send feedback to news .
[Return to Main Page]