Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #53

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5). Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots. 
Click here to claim a slot via email.

Thursday, September 25, 2003
7:00- 7:30 pm  Elaine Jones, Becky Hughes 


7:30- 8:00 pm   Kate Misterek, Melba Madison
8:00- 8:30 pm 
Debbie Brantley, Charlie Debney 
8:30- 9:00 pm 
Dale Wacasey
9:00- 9:30 pm 
  Dana Wacasey, Linda Myers
9:30-10:00 pm 
  Janette Guy
10:00-10:30 pm 
  Beverly Huggins, Becky Hughes
10:30-11:00 pm 
  Joetta Huggins
11:00-11:30 pm 
  Nello & Dorothy Strickland
11:30-12:00 midnight 
  Glen Schoeneberg, Lynn Plagens

Friday, September 26, 2003

12:00-12:30 am –  Brenda Machala
12:30- 1:00 am – Dale Wacasey 
1:00- 1:30 am –  Dana Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 am –  Aaron Miller
2:00- 2:30 am –  Michelle Kylberg
2:30- 3:00 am –  Charlie Y oung
3:00- 3:30 am –  Charlie Young
3:30- 4:00 am –  Jim Wild
4:00- 4:30 am –  Terry Busby
4:30- 5:00 am –  Jim Busby
5:00- 5:30 am –  Joetta Misterek
5:30- 6:00 am –  Wayne Martin, Debbie Ball
6:00- 6:30 am –  Kate Misterek, Bob Towslee
6:30- 7:00 am –  Janette Guy
7:00- 7:30 am –  Louise Goodrich
7:30- 8:00 am –  Sandy Michael, Adrienne Bailey
8:00- 8:30 am –  Laura Nichols, Doug Perkins 
8:30- 9:00 am –  Cathy Reed
9:00- 9:30 am –  Rick Minier
9:30-10:00 am –  Vicki Minier
10:00-10:30 am –  Monte Michael
10:30-11:00 am –  Sandra Stapleton
11:00-11:30 am –  Dee mackey
11:30-12:00 noon –  Dorothy Perkins
12:00-12:30 pm – Sue Walsh 
12:30- 1:00 pm –  Minta Webb
1:00- 1:30 pm –  Teressa Richards
1:30- 2:00 pm –  Amelia Gonzales
2:00- 2:30 pm –  Nicki Thomson
2:30- 3:00 pm –  Skip Stutts
3:00- 3:30 pm –  Larry Hidrago
3:30- 4:00 pm –  Emily Cambron
4:00- 4:30 pm –  Bill & Harriet Emmons
4:30- 5:00 pm –  Doug Perkins
5:00- 5:30 pm – Adrienne Bailey 
5:30- 6:00 pm –  Wayne Martin
6:00- 6:30 pm –  Leslie Ray, Doug Perkins
6:30- 7:00 pm –  Margie Debney
7:00- 7:30 pm –  Debbie Black
7:30- 8:00 pm –  Stanley Schnieder
8:00- 8:30 pm –  Mary Stevens
8:30- 9:00 pm –  Mort Thomson, Sally Miller
9:00- 9:30 pm –  Mort Kothmann, Becky Hughes
9:30- 10:00 pm –  Beverly Huggins
10:00-10:30 pm –  Kathy Kothmann
10:30-11:00 pm –  Jeff Bryant
11:00-11:30 pm –  Sandra Stapleton
11:30-12:00 midnightGlen Schoeneberg, Lynn Plagens

Saturday, September 27, 2003 

12:00-12:30 am –  Misty Bryant
12:30- 1:00 am –  Dale Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am –  Dana Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 am –  Aaron Miller 
2:00- 2:30 am –  Keith Kamas
2:30- 3:00 am –  Jacob Crawford
3:00- 3:30 am –  Marilyn Koch
3:30- 4:00 am –  Rita Schneider
4:00- 4:30 am –  Terry Busby
4:30- 5:00 am –  Jim Busby
5:00- 5:30 am –  Mary Kamas
5:30- 6:00 am –  Wayne Martin
6:00- 6:30 am –  Nancy Goodell, Bob Towslee
6:30- 7:00 am –  Doug Summerour, Doug Perkins
7:00- 7:30 am –  Adrienne Bailey
7:30- 8:00 am –  Linda Windle
8:00- 8:30 am –  Minta Webb
8:30- 9:00 am –  Richard Taylor
9:00- 9:30 am –  Clarissa Rodriguez
9:30-10:00 am –  Kerri BlackSue Housley
10:00-10:30 am –  Mark Black
10:30-11:00 am –  Melissa Ray
11:00-11:30 am –  Debbie Schumacher
11:30-12:00 noon – Lynn Stutts 
12:00-12:30 pm –  Dixie Pechacek, Maribelle Towslee
12:30- 1:00 pm –  Maggie Easterly
1:00- 1:30 pm –  Bill Turner
1:30- 2:00 pm –  Sandra Stapleton
2:00- 2:30 pm – Debbie Brantley
2:30- 3:00 pm – 
3:00- 3:30 pm –  Judy Winters
3:30- 4:00 pm – Michelle Kylberg 
4:00- 4:30 pm –Sue Walsh 
4:30- 5:00 pm –  Jim Hanks
5:00- 5:30 pm –  Doug Perkins
5:30- 6:00 pm –  Pam Wiley
6:00- 6:30 pm –  Beth Poffenberger
6:30- 7:00 pm – 
7:00- 7:30 pm – 
7:30- 8:00 pm –  Sue Farris 
8:00- 8:30 pm –  Katie Keefe
8:30- 9:00 pm –  Misty Bryant
9:00- 9:30 pm –  Jeff Bryant
9:30- 10:00 pm –  Minta Webb
10:00-10:30 pm – Beverly Huggins 
10:30-11:00 pm –  Tomelane Gaskamp
11:00-11:30 pm –  Bill Elliott
11:30-12:00 midnight –  Glen Schoeneberg, Lynn Plagens

Sunday, September 28, 2003 

12:00-12:30 am –Juanice Knight 
12:30- 1:00 am – Dale Wacasey 
1:00- 1:30 am –  Dana Wacasey
1:30-2:00 am –  Aaron Miller
2:00- 2:30 am –  Eric Michael
2:30- 3:00 am – 
3:00- 3:30 am –  Wayne Meyenberg
3:30- 4:00 am –  James Schumacher
4:00- 4:30 am –  Terry Busby
4:30- 5:00 am –  Jim Busby
5:00- 5:30 am –  Marilyn Koch
5:30- 6:00 am –  Wayne Martin
6:00- 6:30 am –  Nancy Goodell, Bob Towslee
6:30- 7:00 am –  Adrienne Bailey
7:00- 7:30 am –  Cindy Smith 
7:30- 8:00 am –  Sue Walsh
8:00- 8:30 am –  Christine Muelbrad, Bonnie & Bobbie Schumacher
8:30- 9:00 am –  David Broadhurst
9:00- 9:30 am – 
9:30-10:00 am – 
10:00-10:30 am – Shelly Tillery 
10:30-11:00 am –  Cindy See
11:00-11:30 am –  Mike Smith
11:30-12:00 noon – Sharon Novasad 
12:00-12:30 pm –  Dixie Pechacek
12:30- 1:00 pm –  Cathy Meyenberg
1:00- 1:30 pm –  Wayne Bush
1:30- 2:00 pm – 
2:00- 2:30 pm –  Misty Bryant
2:30- 3:00 pm –  Jeff Bryant
3:00- 3:30 pm –  Pattie Raposo
3:30- 4:00 pm – 
4:00- 4:30 pm – 
4:30- 5:00 pm – 
5:00- 5:30 pm  – 
5:30- 6:00 pm – 
6:00- 6:30 pm – 
6:30- 7:00 pm – 


Walk #53 Pilgrims 
Cheryl Ayala
Cari Bowman
Lisa Bridges
 Debbie C 
Janet Christiansen
Noelle Daugherty
Amanda Dawson
Marcia Effinger
Jana Foreman
Melody Gayle
Debra Garrett
 Debra Goldberg
 Deborah R. Henson
 Karen McCoy
 Dorothy Miller
Mildred Moseley
Jeanette Peed
Wendy Reynolds
Linda Seay
Traci Seykora
Nancy Strickland
Mary Thornton
Jean Westfall
Patti Wooten

Walk #53 Team 

Kay Springer, Lay Director - walk53
Kay Polasek, Board Rep 
Cindy Cross
Martha Ray
Scarlette Taylor
Julie Baker
Carolyn Bush
Kathy Ghiselli
Beverly Hardee
April Stewart
Judy Veale
Barbara Benson
Becky Bolger
Suzanne Butterwick
Danise Johnson
Joann McDougal
Ellen Prewett
Joyce Brown

 Spiritual Team
Tony Taylor, Spiritual Director
Cherry Moore, ASD
Wayne Martin, ASD
Leonard Navarre, ASD
Charles Debney, ASD

L’Ann Dock, Support Team Director
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Check out other BVEC Prayer Vigils

Calendar
Walk Info
Gatherings
Reunion Groups
Board Info
Chrysalis
bv-emmaus list
Announcements
BVEC History
Web Links
Please send feedback to news .
[Return to Main Page]