Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #52

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for Walk #52 is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5). Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.
Click here to claim a slot via email.

Thursday, July 17, 2003
7:00- 7:30 pm  – Terri Pipes, Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN)


7:30- 8:00 pm – Suzy Ammon, Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN)
8:00- 8:30 pm  –  Al Ammon, Cathy Meyenberg
8:30- 9:00 pm  –  Glenn pipes 
9:00- 9:30 pm  –  Sally Miller 
9:30-10:00 pm  –  Mary Stevens 
10:00-10:30 pm  –  Brad Bergeson 
10:30-11:00 pm –  Leonard Navarre 
11:00-11:30 pm  –  Ken Sidenblad, Paul Salas
11:30-12:00 midnight –  Kay Polasek

Friday, July 18, 2003 
12:00-12:30 am – Louise Davis 
12:30- 1:00 am – Roberta Tillery
1:00- 1:30 am – Jana Turner 
1:30- 2:00 am –  Wanda Beil
2:00- 2:30 am – Aaron Miller 
2:30- 3:00 am – Buddy Oney 
3:00- 3:30 am – Lillian Beasley
3:30- 4:00 am – Bobbette Gambrell
4:00- 4:30 am –  Terry Busby 
4:30- 5:00 am – Dana Wacasey, Jim Busby
5:00- 5:30 am –  Doug Perkins 
5:30- 6:00 am – Jill Morrow, Bob Towslee 
6:00- 6:30 am – Michael Kevar, Ben Polasek
6:30- 7:00 am – Janet Svrcek 
7:00- 7:30 am – Louise Goodrich, Perry Bell
7:30- 8:00 am – Robert & Peggy Meaker, Lynda Leo
8:00- 8:30 am – Scarlette Taylor 
8:30- 9:00 am – Dorothy Perkins, Tina Powers 
9:00- 9:30 am – Cindy Miller, Billie Oney 
9:30-10:00 am – Dottie Schoeneberg, Minta Webb
10:00-10:30 am – Karen McCoy 
10:30-11:00 am – Pam Grieger 
11:00-11:30 am –  Terry Bage
11:30-12:00 noon –  Vivian Bage
12:00-12:30 pm –  Michael Brown, Bob & Marsha Nicolson, Brazil, In.
12:30- 1:00 pm –  Barbara Schultz
1:00- 1:30 pm –  June Black
1:30- 2:00 pm –  Gene Black
2:00- 2:30 pm –  Libby May
2:30- 3:00 pm –  Jason Laymon
3:00- 3:30 pm – Lenora Norris 
3:30- 4:00 pm – David Norris 
4:00- 4:30 pm – Wayne Meyenberg 
4:30- 5:00 pm –  Sandi Sefcik
5:00- 5:30 pm –  Colleen Grant
5:30- 6:00 pm –  Christy Bankston
6:00- 6:30 pm –  Sherry Havemann
6:30- 7:00 pm –  Keith Kamas
7:00- 7:30 pm – Louise Goodrich, Perry Bell 
7:30- 8:00 pm – Tomelane Gaskamp 
8:00- 8:30 pm – Jess Wenzel 
8:30- 9:00 pm –  Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN)
9:00- 9:30 pm – Steve Miller 
9:30- 10:00 pm – Kathy Cooke 
10:00-10:30 pm – Diane Bergeson 
10:30-11:00 pm – Leonard Navarre 
11:00-11:30 pm – Scott & Steph Bowers 
11:30-12:00 midnight – Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN) 

Saturday, July 19, 2003 
12:00-12:30 am –  Minta Webb
12:30- 1:00 am – Roberta Tillery 
1:00- 1:30 am – Michael Jones 
1:30- 2:00 am –  Cheryl Pietsch, Stacie Ripkowski
2:00- 2:30 am –  Jim Hanks
2:30- 3:00 am –  Doug Summerour
3:00- 3:30 am – Marilyn Koch 
3:30- 4:00 am –  James Schumacher
4:00- 4:30 am –  Dana Wacasey 
4:30- 5:00 am –  Bobbette Gambrell, Jim Busby
5:00- 5:30 am –  Terry Busby 
5:30- 6:00 am –  Jess Wenzel, Glenda May, Bob Towslee 
6:00- 6:30 am –  Ingrid Akers, Ben Polasek 
6:30- 7:00 am –  Kathy Cooke, Mildred McLemore
7:00- 7:30 am –  Jess Wenzel, Perry May
7:30- 8:00 am –   Marie Beckendorf 
8:00- 8:30 am –  Barbara Schultz
8:30- 9:00 am –  Jolene Wickel, Allen Bayles
9:00- 9:30 am –  James Brandon
9:30-10:00 am –  J. D. Lambrecht
10:00-10:30 am –  Adrienne Bailey
10:30-11:00 am – Wayne Martin 
11:00-11:30 am –  Sally Miller
11:30-12:00 noon – Frank Goodrich 
12:00-12:30 pm –  Louise Davis 
12:30- 1:00 pm –  Martha Ray
1:00- 1:30 pm – Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN) 
1:30- 2:00 pm – Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN) 
2:00- 2:30 pm – Bill Hendrich 
2:30- 3:00 pm – Debbie Brantley
3:00- 3:30 pm –  Zona Mora
3:30- 4:00 pm –  Pattie Raposo
4:00- 4:30 pm –  Jean Bailey
4:30- 5:00 pm –  Mike Grissom
5:00- 5:30 pm –  Sue Housley
5:30- 6:00 pm –  Carolyn Weldon
6:00- 6:30 pm –  Harry Ray
6:30- 7:00 pm –  Linda Windle
7:00- 7:30 pm –  Perry Bell
7:30- 8:00 pm – Tomelane Gaskamp 
8:00- 8:30 pm –  Jess Wenzel 
8:30- 9:00 pm –  Pam Wiley
9:00- 9:30 pm –  Steve Miller 
9:30- 10:00 pm –  Susan Lehr
10:00-10:30 pm –  Mort Kothmann 
10:30-11:00 pm – Leonard Navarre 
11:00-11:30 pm – Scott & Steph Bowers 
11:30-12:00 midnight – Carter & Missy Moureau

Sunday, July 20, 2003 
12:00-12:30 am –  Melba Madison
12:30- 1:00 am – Roberta Tillery 
1:00- 1:30 am – Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN) 
1:30-2:00 am – Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN) 
2:00- 2:30 am – 
2:30- 3:00 am – 
3:00- 3:30 am –  John & Marilie Coulson
3:30- 4:00 am – Jim Hanks
4:00- 4:30 am –  Dana Wacasey 
4:30- 5:00 am –  Terry Busby, Jin Busby
5:00- 5:30 am –  Jess Wenzel 
5:30- 6:00 am –  Mort Kothmann, Wayne Martin, Bob Towslee
6:00- 6:30 am –  Ingrid Akers, Ben Polasek
6:30- 7:00 am –  Evelyn Shaw, Adrienne Bailey 
7:00- 7:30 am –  Janet Svrcek, Perry Bell
7:30- 8:00 am –  Ken Sidenblad 
8:00- 8:30 am –  Leonard Navarre 
8:30- 9:00 am –  Steve Miller 
9:00- 9:30 am –  Tomelane Gaskamp 
9:30-10:00 am –  Laura Gambrell
10:00-10:30 am –  Shelly Tillery 
10:30-11:00 am –  Mike Tillery 
11:00-11:30 am –  Virgil Price
11:30-12:00 noon – Patrice Summerour 
12:00-12:30 pm –  Maribelle Towslee
12:30- 1:00 pm –  Maria Briley
1:00- 1:30 pm –  Beth Vickers
1:30- 2:00 pm –  Melanie Lange
2:00- 2:30 pm –  Michael Lange
2:30- 3:00 pm –  Sue Housley
3:00- 3:30 pm –  Sally Miller
3:30- 4:00 pm –  Carolyn Weldon
4:00- 4:30 pm –  Linda K. Graeter
4:30- 5:00 pm –  Marsha Binns
5:00- 5:30 pm  –  Shannon Grissom
5:30- 6:00 pm –  Cindy Jones
6:00- 6:30 pm –  Kathy Kothmann
6:30- 7:00 pm – Tomelane Gaskamp


Walk #52 Pilgrims

Jerry Seykora 
Danny Morris 
Dwight Chaffin 
Robert Tillery 
Russ Schultz 
Lance Pruett
Kenny Ripkowski 
Jose Trevino
Bill Elliott
Shawn Bell
Bennie Brown
Bobby Dunn
Terry Sontag
Bill Weldon
Wayne Wilson
David Coulson
John Coulson
Anthony Taylor
Clay Hudgins
Roy Kennedy
 
 
 
 
 

Walk #52 Team

L. B. Gambrell, Lay Director 
walk52
Dale Wacasey, Board Rep
Danny Ayala 
Dale Bankston 
Marc Bellemare 
Al Cosart 
Jacob Crawford 
Kevin Gallemore 
Ronnie Ghiselli 
Ken Hayes
Jim Koch
Gary Lancaster 
Eddie Mendel 
Marvin Morris 
Carter Moureau
Gary Pietsch 
Billy Powers 
Nathaniel Sturgeon 
Bill Turner 
Donnie Weldon 
Doug Westfall

CLERGY 
Rev. Glen Schoeneberg, SD 
Rev. John Case
Rev. Charles Dabney 
Rev. Kirk Gambrell 
Rev. Wesley Welborn 

OUTSIDE COORDINATORS 
Randy Brockley 
Steve Skidmore 
 

Check out other BVEC Prayer Vigils

Calendar
Walk Info
Gatherings
Reunion Groups
Board Info
Chrysalis
bv-emmaus list
Announcements
BVEC History
Web Links

Please send feedback to news .
[Return to Main Page]