Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #51

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for Walk #51 is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5). Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.
Click here to claim a slot via email.
Thursday, June 19, 2003
7:007:30 pm – Terri Pipes, Wayne Moulton (GreenwoodIN)
7:30- 8:00 pm – Suzy Ammon, Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN)


8:00- 8:30 pm – Al Ammon 
8:30- 9:00 pm – Sally Miller 
9:00- 9:30 pm – Mary Stevens 
9:30-10:00 pm – Patrice Summerour 
10:00-10:30 pm – Nancy Goodell, Leonard Navarre 
10:30-11:00 pm – Richard Taylor 
11:00-11:30 pm – Steph & Scott Bowers 
11:30-12:00 midnight – Kay Polasek 

Friday, June 20, 2003
12:00-12:30 am – Steve Dougherty (Salem, VA) 
12:30- 1:00 am – Steve Dougherty (Salem, VA), Linda Montgomery (Minden, NE) 
1:00- 1:30 am – Dale Wacasey 
1:30- 2:00 am – Dana Wacasey, Sue Caithness (South Africa), Katherine Korth
2:00- 2:30 am – Aaron Miller 
2:30- 3:00 am – David Tindol, Geoff Krige (South Africa
3:00- 3:30 am –  Debbie Rupert (Canton, OH)
3:30- 4:00 am – Bobette Gambrell 
4:00- 4:30 am – Terry Busby 
4:30- 5:00 am –  Jim Busby, Christine Muehlbrad 
5:00- 5:30 am – Robert & Peggy Meaker 
5:30- 6:00 am – Jill Morrow 
6:00- 6:30 am – Ingrid Akers, Ben Polasek 
6:30- 7:00 am – Janet Svrcek 
7:00- 7:30 am – Louise Goodrich 
7:30- 8:00 am – Cindy Van Deventer 
8:00- 8:30 am – Dorothy Perkins 
8:30- 9:00 am –  Denise Weissmann 
9:00- 9:30 am –  Cindy Miller 
9:30-10:00 am –  Sharon Godden 
10:00-10:30 am –  Paula Bell 
10:30-11:00 am –  Sue Walsh 
11:00-11:30 am – Jonne Young, Denise Weissmann 
11:30-12:00 noon – Singing Rain & Iron Horse (NH), Carol Patton 
12:00-12:30 pm – Carole Edwards, Gloria Hurst 
12:30- 1:00 pm – Mary Gross (Roanoke, VA)
1:00- 1:30 pm –  Ona Falke, Carol Patton 
1:30- 2:00 pm – Pattie Raposo, Katherine Korth
2:00- 2:30 pm – Calvin Beckendorf 
2:30- 3:00 pm – Calvin Beckendorf 
3:00- 3:30 pm – Lenora Norris 
3:30- 4:00 pm – David Norris 
4:00- 4:30 pm – Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN)

4:30- 5:00 pm – Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN)
5:00- 5:30 pm – Cindy Van Deventer 
5:30- 6:00 pm – Wanda Keefe
6:00- 6:30 pm – Vicki Minier 
6:30- 7:00 pm – Rick Minier 
7:00- 7:30 pm – Beth Fry(Johnson City, TN)
7:30- 8:00 pm – Tomelane Gaskamp 
8:00- 8:30 pm – Sue Housley, Jess Wenzel 
8:30- 9:00 pm – Steve Miller 
9:00- 9:30 pm – Leonard Navarre 
9:30- 10:00 pm – Kathy Cooke 
10:00-10:30 pm – Diane Bergeson
10:30-11:00 pm – Nancy Goodell, Tracy McNicoll

11:00-11:30 pm – Steph & Scott Bowers 
11:30-12:00 midnight – Glen Schoeneberg 

Saturday, June 21, 2003
12:00-12:30 am – Steve Dougherty (Salem, VA)

12:30- 1:00 am – Steve Dougherty (Salem, VA)
1:00- 1:30 am – Dale Wacasey 
1:30- 2:00 am – Dana Wacasey 
2:00- 2:30 am – Barbara Smit (South Africa)
2:30- 3:00 am – Sue Caithness (South Africa)
3:00- 3:30 am – Dawn Bizer (Venice, FL)
3:30- 4:00 am – Jo Anne Yon (Roanoke, VA), Geoff Krige (South Africa)
4:00- 4:30 am – Bobette Gambrell, Pat Mynar 
4:30- 5:00 am –  Jim Busby 
5:00- 5:30 am –  Jess Wenzel 
5:30- 6:00 am – Doug Perkins 
6:00- 6:30 am – Nancy Goodell, Ben Polasek

6:30- 7:00 am –  Ingrid Akers 
7:00- 7:30 am –  Kathy Cooke 
7:30- 8:00 am –  Marie Beckendorf 
8:00- 8:30 am –  Cindy Van Deventer 
8:30- 9:00 am –  Jolene Wickel 
9:00- 9:30 am –  Paula Bell, Lynn Stutts 
9:30-10:00 am –  Tony Taylor
10:00-10:30 am –  Wanda Taylor
10:30-11:00 am –  Sue Walsh 
11:00-11:30 am – Terri Bales (Belleville, IL), Denise Weissmann
11:30-12:00 noon – Cindy See 
12:00-12:30 pm – Bobby Schumacher, Bonnie Schumacher 
12:30- 1:00 pm – Singing Rain & Iron Horse (NH), Georgie Shaver 
1:00- 1:30 pm – Singing Rain & Iron Horse (NH)

1:30- 2:00 pm – Singing Rain & Iron Horse (NH), Katherine korth
2:00- 2:30 pm – Gloria Hurst 
2:30- 3:00 pm – Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN)

3:00- 3:30 pm – Martha Ray 
3:30- 4:00 pm – Deb Collins 
4:00- 4:30 pm – Singing Rain & Iron Horse (NH)

4:30- 5:00 pm – Singing Rain & Iron Horse (NH)
5:00- 5:30 pm – Singing Rain & Iron Horse (NH)
5:30- 6:00 pm – Singing Rain & Iron Horse (NH)
6:00- 6:30 pm – Beverly Pegoda 
6:30- 7:00 pm – Elizabeth White, Dalhart, Tx (Hearts Afire Community) 
7:00- 7:30 pm – Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN) 
7:30- 8:00 pm – Tomelane Gaskamp 
8:00- 8:30 pm –  Jess Wenzel 
8:30- 9:00 pm – Ellen Prewett 
9:00- 9:30 pm –  Steve Miller 
9:30- 10:00 pm – Ellen Prewett 
10:00-10:30 pm –  Leonard Navarre 
10:30-11:00 pm – Carol & David Cundiff (Roanoke, VA) 
11:00-11:30 pm – Steph & Scott Bowers 
11:30-12:00 midnight –  Glen Schoeneberg 

Sunday, June 22, 2003
12:00-12:30 am – Dennis Lange , Paul Brockenbush 
12:30- 1:00 am – Jeff Dungan 
1:00- 1:30 am –  Dale Wacasey 
1:30-2:00 am –  Dana Wacasey 
2:00- 2:30 am – Jason Laymon 
2:30- 3:00 am – David Tindol
3:00- 3:30 am – Garland & Colette Melnar
3:30- 4:00 am –  Joe Frenza
4:00- 4:30 am Julie Renken, Paul Brockenbush
4:30- 5:00 am –  Doug Summerour 
5:00- 5:30 am –  Jess Wenzel 
5:30- 6:00 am –  Jess Wenzel 
6:00- 6:30 am –  Leonard Navarre, Ben Polasek

6:30- 7:00 am –  Ingrid Akers 
7:00- 7:30 am –  Janet Svrcek 
7:30- 8:00 am –  Tomelane Gaskamp 
8:00- 8:30 am –  Evelyn Shaw 
8:30- 9:00 am –  Steve Miller 
9:00- 9:30 am – Gloria Hurst, Sue Caithness (South Africa
9:30-10:00 am –  Georgie Shaver, Cindy See 
10:00-10:30 am – Shelly Tillery 
10:30-11:00 am – John Harris, Hartley, Tx. (Hearts Afire Community) 
11:00-11:30 am –  Denise Weissmann, Bill Birdwell
11:30-12:00 noon – Nello & Dorothy Strickland, Bill Birdwell
12:00-12:30 pm – Belva Griego, Dalhart, Tx. (Hearts Afire Community) 
12:30- 1:00 pm – Katherine Korth 
1:00- 1:30 pm –  Sue Walsh 
1:30- 2:00 pm – Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN) 
2:00- 2:30 pm – Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN)

2:30- 3:00 pm – Elizabeth White, Dalhart, Tx. (Hearts Afire Community) 
3:00- 3:30 pm – Frank Goodrich 
3:30- 4:00 pm – Betty Averitt
4:00- 4:30 pm –  Lew Lewellyn
4:30- 5:00 pm – Cindy Wells 
5:00- 5:30 pm  – Edith Peterson
5:30- 6:00 pm – John Harris, Hartley, Tx. (Hearts Afire Community) 
6:00- 6:30 pm – Beth Fry(Johnson City, TN) 
6:30- 7:00 pm – Tomelane Gaskamp

Walk #51 Pilgrims

 
 

Nancy Benton 

Rebecca Laymon 
Kristin Dungan 


Bobbie Poole 

Starlet Bell
Nikki Theiss
Kim Oyler 


Connie Krekeler 

Dottie Scrutchfield
Lori Frady 


Amy Trevino 
Bambi English 
Robyn Thomas 
Andrea Martin 
Shanna Gasaway 
Linda Graeter 
Carolyn Weldon 
Audra Weldon 
Diane Navarre 
Linda Seay 
Pat Hancock
Brenda Machala 
Dianne Timian 
Mary Cohn 
Sara Kothmann-Williams 
Cindy Burns 
Linda Pettit 
Stacie Ripkowski 
Deborah Bell 
Kathleen Sarich 
Tammy Cass 
Billie Oney 
Marilie Coulson 
Erin Hudgins 

Heather Frenza
Mildred McLemore


Walk #51 Team

Kathy Kothmann, Lay Director - 
walk51
Rev. Deborah Proctor, Spiritual Director
Scarlette Taylor, Board Rep
Bonnie Hartwell, Music Director 
Maribelle Towslee 
Paula Van Domelen 
Kay Springer 
Jane Pulley 
Minta Webb 
Joan Teer 
Diane Bergeson 
Jean Bailey 
Carol Collier 
Louise Davis 
Laurie Sykes 
Cynthie Hanks 
Debbie Brantley 
Melba Madison 
Terry Busby 
Jennifer Burnum 
Rev. Phyllis Carey 
Rev. Amy Haralson 
Rev. Guy Pry 
Rev. Ross Poteet 

Check out other BVEC Prayer Vigils
Calendar
Walk Info
Gatherings
Reunion Groups
Board Info
Chrysalis
bv-emmaus list
Announcements
BVEC History
Web Links
Please send feedback to news .
[Return to Main Page]