Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #49

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for Women's Walk #49 is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5). Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

Click here to claim a slot via email.

Thursday, February 6, 2003
7:00- 7:30 pm -Billy & Judy Kornegay,Debbie Brantley 
7:30- 8:00 pm – Cindy See
8:00- 8:30 pm –Georgie Shaver 
8:30- 9:00 pm -Scott & Steph Bowers 
9:00- 9:30 pm -Frances Sidenblad 
9:30-10:00 pm -Sue Walsh,Evelyn Shaw 
10:00-10:30 pm -Janet Svrcek,Dottie Schoeneberg 
10:30-11:00 pm -Joyce Klecka,Jeff Dungan,Cindy Miller 
11:00-11:30 pm -Joyce Klecka,Rev. Glen Schoeneberg 
11:30-12:00 midnight -Danna Dowling,Elaine Doonan

Friday, February 7, 2003

12:00-12:30 am -Joe Veale, Pam Beeler 
12:30- 1:00 am – Pam Beeler
1:00- 1:30 am – Sue Dziobala
1:30- 2:00 am – Mark Dziobala
2:00- 2:30 am – Jeanie Price
2:30- 3:00 am – David Norris, Dan Thornton
3:00- 3:30 am – Lenora Norris, David Broadhurst
3:30- 4:00 am – Jeff French
4:00- 4:30 am – Aaron Miller, Mary Kamas, Bob Towslee
4:30- 5:00 am -Jim Busby 
5:00- 5:30 am -Bill Shaw, Harley Grieger
5:30- 6:00 am -Doug Perkins 
6:00- 6:30 am -Lydia House, Ben Polasek, Margaret Williams 
6:30- 7:00 am -Edith Peterson 
7:00- 7:30 am -Janet Svrcek 
7:30- 8:00 am -Louise Goodrich 
8:00- 8:30 am -Connie Mendel, James & Vickie Brandon
8:30- 9:00 am -Lori Harder 
9:00- 9:30 am -Ellen Prewett 
9:30-10:00 am -Danna Dowling,Bobette Gambrell 
10:00-10:30 amFrank Goodrich
10:30-11:00 am -Marie Beckendorf 
11:00-11:30 am -Jean Tarrant 
11:30-12:00 noon – Barbara Schultz
12:00-12:30 pm -Peggy Wilford
12:30- 1:00 pm – Sandra Stapleton
1:00- 1:30 pm -Jerry Wickel 
1:30- 2:00 pm -Jack Smith 
2:00- 2:30 pm –L’Ann Dock, Ingrid Akers 
2:30- 3:00 pm – L’Ann Dock, Shelly Kylberg
3:00- 3:30 pm – Tamy Johnson, Nicki Thomson
3:30- 4:00 pm –Exa York, Cindy Smith
4:00- 4:30 pm – Janet Treeter
4:30- 5:00 pm – Janet Treeter
5:00- 5:30 pm – Lillian Beasley, Jennifer Placke
5:30- 6:00 pm – Lillian Beasley
6:00- 6:30 pm – L.B. Gambrell
6:30- 7:00 pm – Laura & Mark Nichols, Martin Placke, Minta Webb
7:00- 7:30 pm – Lynn Schultz
7:30- 8:00 pm –Cindy See
8:00- 8:30 pm – Becky Hughes
8:30- 9:00 pm -Scott & Steph Bowers 
9:00- 9:30 pm –Georgie Shaver
9:30- 10:00 pm -Sue Walsh 
10:00-10:30 pm -Billy & Judy Kornegay,Dottie Schoenberg 
10:30-11:00 pm -Kathy Cooke,Joyce Klecka,Greg Felder 
11:00-11:30 pm -Joyce Klecka 
11:30-12:00 midnight -Rev. Glen Schoeneberg 

Saturday, February 8, 2003

 12:00-12:30 am -Peggy Wilford,Joe Veale 
12:30- 1:00 am – L’Ann Dock
1:00- 1:30 am –Sue Dziobala 
1:30- 2:00 am – Mark Dziobala
2:00- 2:30 am – Judy Veale
2:30- 3:00 am – Lenora Norris, Dan Thornton
3:00- 3:30 am – David Norris
3:30- 4:00 am – Warren & Melba Shankle
4:00- 4:30 am –Aaron Miller 
4:30- 5:00 am -Jim Busby 
5:00- 5:30 am – Bob Towslee, Jeanie Price
5:30- 6:00 am –Exa York, Vance Johnson
6:00- 6:30 am -Ben Polasek, Kay Polasek 
6:30- 7:00 am -Lynn Stutts, Bobette Gambrell 
7:00- 7:30 am –Ingrid Akers 
7:30- 8:00 am -Danna Dowling, James & Vickie Brandon, Margaret Williams
8:00- 8:30 am -Kathy Cooke 
8:30- 9:00 am -Lori Harder 
9:00- 9:30 am -Judy Winters 
9:30-10:00 am -Sue Walsh 
10:00-10:30 am –Sandra Stapleton
10:30-11:00 am – Rita Schnieder
11:00-11:30 am – Melba Madison
11:30-12:00 noon – Georgie Shaver
12:00-12:30 pm -Peggy Wilford, Maribelle Towslee 
12:30- 1:00 pm -Harry Haynes 
1:00- 1:30 pm -Jerry Wickel 
1:30- 2:00 pm – L.B. Gambrell,Steve Miller2:00- 2:30 pm – Chuck & Joann Majors, Deidre Harry
2:30- 3:00 pm – Debbie Brantley
3:00- 3:30 pm –Nicki Thomson
3:30- 4:00 pm – Janet Treeter
4:00- 4:30 pm – Janet Treeter, Scarlet Taylor
4:30- 5:00 pm – Janet Treeter, Betty Dusek
5:00- 5:30 pm – Cathy Homeyer
5:30- 6:00 pm – Lillie Chafin
6:00- 6:30 pm – Terry Busby
6:30- 7:00 pm – Danise Johnson, Minta Webb
7:00- 7:30 pm – Sam Johnson
7:30- 8:00 pm -Billy & Judy Kornegay 
8:00- 8:30 pm – Stanley Schnieder
8:30- 9:00 pm -Scott & Steph Bowers 
9:00- 9:30 pm – Paula Van Domelen
9:30- 10:00 pm –Georgie Shaver, Tracy Mc Nicoll 
10:00-10:30 pm -Joyce Klecka, Greg Felder 
10:30-11:00 pm -Joyce Klecka,Dottie Schoeneberg 
11:00-11:30 pm -Ellen Prewett 
11:30-12:00 midnight-Shelly Tillery,Rev. Glen Schoeneberg 

Sunday, February 9, 2003

12:00-12:30 am -Peggy Wilford,Joe Veale 
12:30- 1:00 am –Wayne Busby 
1:00- 1:30 am - 1:30- 2:00 am - 
1:00-1:30 am – Doug Westfall

2:00- 2:30 am – John Wynn
2:30- 3:00 am – John Wynn, Dan Thornton
3:00- 3:30 am – Sue Stroud
3:30- 4:00 am – Terry Busby
4:00- 4:30 am –Aaron Miller 
4:30- 5:00 am -Jim Busby 
5:00- 5:30 am –Bob Towslee 
5:30- 6:00 am – Janet Treeter
6:00- 6:30 am -Ben Polasek 
6:30- 7:00 am -Danna Dowling,Suzanne Lewis 
7:00- 7:30 am –Ingrid Akers, Sharon Novasad 
7:30- 8:00 am -Kathy Cooke 
8:00- 8:30 am – Peggy & Bob Meaker
8:30- 9:00 am – Joan Majors
9:00- 9:30 am -Judy Winters 
9:30-10:00 am – Kathy Kothmann
10:00-10:30 am -Shelly Tillery 
10:30-11:00 am –Cindy See 
11:00-11:30 am – Ken & Kim Hayes, Steve Miller
11:30-12:00 noon – Chris Proctor
12:00-12:30 pm -Peggy Wilford 
12:30- 1:00 pm – Mort Kothmann
1:00- 1:30 pm – Ruth Noack
1:30- 2:00 pm – Steven Noack
2:00- 2:30 pm – James Schumacher
2:30- 3:00 pm – Susan Quiring
3:00- 3:30 pm -Billy & Judy Kornegay 
3:30- 4:00 pm -Billy & Judy Kornegay 
4:00- 4:30 pm –Pam Wiley, Diane Bergeson
4:30- 5:00 pm – Diane Bergeson
5:00- 5:30 pm – Deanne Mackey
5:30- 6:00 pm – Beverly Braoddus
6:00- 6:30 pm – Mort Kothmann
6:30- 7:00 pm -Joyce Klecka


Walk #49 Pilgrims

Carol Patterson
Susan Ruotsala
Jean R. Presnal
Cassandra Russell
Lisa Joy Badders
Sharon R. Godden
Paula Bell
Barbara Hendrick
Nancy Goodell
Cindy Perry
Sherry Barrett
Betty Jo Harp
Jonne Young
Teresa Meitzen
Melanie Lange
Patrice Summerour
Sue Duncan
Lisa Hays
Corina Winchell
Linda Douglas
Mary Ella Wither
Kristin Dungan
Sheryl Kleinschmidt
Dianne Yarbrough
Trish Holland
Betty Doughtie
Yvonne Meitzen
Christine Muehlbrad
Karah Coulson
Jill Morrow
Paula Etheridge
Theola Dykes
Nancy E. Fuelberg
Marcia Morris
Janette Guy
Gloria Hurst
 
 

BVEC Women's Walk #49 Team

Wanda Beil, Lay Director - walk49
Rev. Randy Beeler, Spiritual Director
Debbie Black, Board Rep
Adrienne Bailey
Linda Myers
Beth Vickers
Margie Debney
Cynthia Applegate
Mary Stevens
Christi Swaggerty
Jean Smith
Cindy Van Deventer
Kathy Baytes
Sally Miller
Margie Jimmerson
Hilda Hellums
Judy Ball
Tammy Marshall
Kay Polasek
Wanda Taylor
Dorothy Perkins
Dianne Broadhurst
Pat Mynar
Wanda Keefe
Pat Hurst
Gwenda Miller
Deanne Mitchell
Jolene Wickel
Susan Anderson
Rev. Pam Rose-Beeler
Rev. Phyllis Carey
Rev. Margaret Ingram
Rev. David White

Click here to claim a slot via email.

Check out other BVEC Prayer Vigils

Calendar
Walk Info
Gatherings
Reunion Groups
Board Info
Chrysalis
bv-emmaus list
Announcements
BVEC History
Web Links
This page last updated .
Please send feedback to news .
[Return to Main Page]