Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #48

Prayer Warriors,

The most important support you can provide for Men's Walk #48 is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5). Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

Click here to claim a slot via email.


Thursday, October 24, 2002

7:00- 7:30 pm _ Cynthe Hanks, Ronda Kuznieski
7:30- 8:00 pm - Suzy Ammon
8:00- 8:30 pm - Rebecca Sherrill
8:30- 9:00 pm - Peggy Cooper, Diana Woodward
9:00- 9:30 pm - Susie McClain
9:30-10:00 pm - Sue Walsh
10:00-10:30 pm - Debbie Black
10:30-11:00 pm - Elizabeth Reinhart
11:00-11:30 pm - Wayne Bush, K. S. Head
11:30-12:00 midnight - Tim Lee 

Friday, October 25, 2002

12:00-12:30 am - Sheila Bartek
12:30- 1:00 am - Debbie Skrabanek
1:00- 1:30 am - Warren Huggins
1:30- 2:00 am - Michael Morgan
2:00- 2:30 am - Joe Veale, Dale Wacasey
2:30- 3:00 am - Ray & Sandra Stover, Dana Wacasey
3:00- 3:30 am - Minta Webb
3:30- 4:00 am - Adeline Melcher
4:00- 4:30 am - Emma Gene Schroder
4:30- 5:00 am - Ben Polasek
5:00- 5:30 am - Martha Barrett, Wendy Wallace
5:30- 6:00 am - Tomelane Gaskamp, Ingrid Akers
6:00- 6:30 am - Ed Cooper, Deidre Harry
6:30- 7:00 am - Dianna Woodward, L.B. Gambrell
7:00- 7:30 am - Adrienne Bailey, Bobette Gambrell
7:30- 8:00 am - Louise Goodrich, Janet Svrcek
8:00- 8:30 am - Dorothy Perkins, Christie Robinson
8:30- 9:00 am - Tammy Marshall
9:00- 9:30 am - Cynthe Hanks, Judy Winters
9:30-10:00 am - Ellen Prewett
10:00-10:30 am - Kimberly Morgan
10:30-11:00 am - Wanda Keefe
11:00-11:30 am - Carolyn Bush, K. S. Head
11:30-12:00 noon - Tara Essman
12:00-12:30 pm - Linda Myers
12:30- 1:00 pm - Harry Ray
1:00- 1:30 pm - Hilda Hellums
1:30- 2:00 pm - Peggy Meaker
2:00- 2:30 pm - Ona Falke
2:30- 3:00 pm - Cheryl Pietsch
3:00- 3:30 pm - Shannon Patschke
3:30- 4:00 pm - Janet frosch
4:00- 4:30 pm - John E. Booth
4:30- 5:00 pm - Fran Pitts
5:00- 5:30 pm - Ronny Ghiselli
5:30- 6:00 pm - Kathy Ghiselli, Harvey Williams
6:00- 6:30 pm - Keith Ahrens, Judy Ahrens
6:30- 7:00 pm - Robert Lee
7:00- 7:30 pm - Danielle Hicks
7:30- 8:00 pm - Melissa Williams
8:00- 8:30 pm - Sherry Havemann
8:30- 9:00 pm - Diane Woodward
9:00- 9:30 pm - Exa York
9:30- 10:00 pm - Sue Walsh
10:00-10:30 pm - Lynda Leo
10:30-11:00 pm - Wayne Bush
11:00-11:30 pm - Cindy Smith
11:30-12:00 midnight - Janice Knight 

Saturday, October 26, 2002

 12:00-12:30 am - Cathleen Schlechte
12:30- 1:00 am - Pat Beavers
1:00- 1:30 am - Warren Huggins
1:30- 2:00 am - Michael Morgan
2:00- 2:30 am - Joe Veale, Dale Wacasey
2:30- 3:00 am - Ray Stover, Dana Wacasey
3:00- 3:30 am - Sandra Stover
3:30- 4:00 am - Pam Gerbig
4:00- 4:30 am - Jerry Henson
4:30- 5:00 am - Exa York
5:00- 5:30 am - Ben Polasek
5:30- 6:00 am - Cynthe Hanks
6:00- 6:30 am - Tomelane Gaskamp
6:30- 7:00 am - Tammy Marshall
7:00- 7:30 am - Adrienne Bailey
7:30- 8:00 am - Lynn Stutts
8:00- 8:30 am - Dorothy Perkins, Christi Swaggerty
8:30- 9:00 am - Vicki Brandon, Diana Woodward
9:00- 9:30 am - Sue Walsh, Rex Vickers
9:30-10:00 am - Beth Vickers
10:00-10:30 am - James Brandon
10:30-11:00 am - Carole Edwards, Harvey Williams
11:00-11:30 am - Carolyn Bush
11:30-12:00 noon - Jolene Wickel
12:00-12:30 pm - Jerry Wickel, Maribelle Towslee
12:30- 1:00 pm - Judy Winters
1:00- 1:30 pm - Warren Huggins
1:30- 2:00 pm - Mort Kothmann
2:00- 2:30 pm - Exa York
2:30- 3:00 pm - Louise Davis
3:00- 3:30 pm - Melba Madison, Jada Allen
3:30- 4:00 pm - Carse Kay
4:00- 4:30 pm - Jean Bailey
4:30- 5:00 pm - Bill Shaw
5:00- 5:30 pm - Grace Curtis
5:30- 6:00 pm - Martha Ray
6:00- 6:30 pm - Mary Stevens
6:30- 7:00 pm - Sally Miller
7:00- 7:30 pm - Jim Smith
7:30- 8:00 pm - Noelia Cooke
8:00- 8:30 pm - Sherry Havemann
8:30- 9:00 pm - Diana Woodward
9:00- 9:30 pm - Tracy McNicoll
9:30- 10:00 pm - Carol Mueler
10:00-10:30 pm - Wayne Bush
10:30-11:00 pm - Minta Webb
11:00-11:30 pm - Keith & Judy Ahrens
11:30-12:00 midnight - Shelly Tillery - 

Sunday, October 27, 2002

12:00-12:30 am - Kay Polasek
12:30- 1:00 am - Shelly Christiansen
1:00- 1:30 am - Judy Veale
1:30- 2:00 am - Pattie Raposo
2:00- 2:30 am - Joe Veale
2:30- 3:00 am - Suzanne Lewis, Dale Wacasey
3:00- 3:30 am - Dana Wacasey
3:30- 4:00 am - Pam Gerbig
4:00- 4:30 am - Donna Oby
4:30- 5:00 am - James Schumacher
5:00- 5:30 am - Sandi Flores-Wynn
5:30- 6:00 am - Susan Lehr
6:00- 6:30 am - Ben Polasek 
6:30- 7:00 am - Tammy Marshall
7:00- 7:30 am - Bonnie Schumacher
7:30- 8:00 am - J. D. Lambrecht
8:00- 8:30 am - Debbie Black, Threisa Richards
8:30- 9:00 am - Diana Woodward
9:00- 9:30 am - Sue Walsh
9:30-10:00 am - Phil & Cathy Ashby
10:00-10:30 am - Diane Bergeson & Shelly Tillery
10:30-11:00 am - Brad Bergeson
11:00-11:30 am - Gary Pietsch
11:30-12:00 noon - Mike Carlson
12:00-12:30 pm - Susan Warren & Robin Skidmore
12:30- 1:00 pm - Cindy Miller & Steve Skidmore
1:00- 1:30 pm - Evelyn Shaw, Ronda Kuznieski
1:30- 2:00 pm - Kathy Kothmann, Pattie Raposo
2:00- 2:30 pm - Ingrid Akers
2:30- 3:00 pm - Mark & Laura Nichols
3:00- 3:30 pm - Jada Allen
3:30- 4:00 pm -
4:00- 4:30 pm - Vicki Minier
4:30- 5:00 pm - Rick Minier
5:00- 5:30 pm - Cindy See 
5:30- 6:00 pm - Georgie Shaver
6:00- 6:30 pm -
6:30- 7:00 pm -

Walk #48 Pilgrims

Bill Emmons
Jerod Ashmore
Forrest Goodell
Andy McDougal
Brad Pembleton
James D. Kuznieski
Howard King
Paul Podraza
Bill Hawkins
Jeff Dungan
Aaron Miller
Harley Grieger
Robert E. French
David Bruyneel
Douglas Knight
Michael Smith
Sam Johnson
David Douglas
Al Newby
David Evans
Jason Laymon
Jeff Rengert
Joel Mitchell
Joe Frenza
Bill Hendrick
Jared Dennis
Dean Anderson
Chris Keen
Butch Hoppe
Randy Theiss
Don Weldon
Trey DeVille
Jerry Etheridge
Lanny Troxler
 
 
 

BVEC Men's Walk #48 Team

Lay Director
Frank Goodrich - walk48

Board Rep
Doug Perkins

Clergy
Rev. Tony Taylor SD
Rev. Skip Stutts ASD
Rev. Paul Kethley ASD
Rev. David Henry ASD
Rev. Kirk Gambrell ASD

Inside Team
Bobby Schumacker
Allen Baytes
David Broadhurst
Bobby Cook
Guy Huffman
Michael Koehn
Chuck Majors
Robert Meaker
Carter Moureau
Bob Towslee
Doug Westfall
Dave Wyatt
Lewis Wynn
Charlie Young
Michael Monk
Rusty Hurta
Randy Brockley

Outside Team
Steve Honeycutt SC
John Pechacek
Virgil Price

Music Team
Arthur Averitt
Danny Ayala
Kevin Gallemore
Dale Bankston

 

Click here to claim a slot via email.

Check out other BVEC Prayer Vigils


Calendar Walk Info Gatherings Reunion Groups Board Info
Chrysalis bv-emmaus list Announcements BVEC History Web Links

This page last updated 9-30-2002.
Please send feedback to news .
[Return to Main Page]