Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #44

Prayer Warriors,

The most important support you can provide for Men's Walk #44 is to pray.  Below is the current prayer vigil  - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5).   Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

 Click here to claim a slot via email.



Thursday, Feb. 21, 2002
7:00- 7:30 pm - Jean Tarrant
7:30- 8:00 pm - Barbara Gilley
8:00- 8:30 pm - Adrienne Bailey
8:30- 9:00 pm - Judy Winters
9:00- 9:30 pm - Julie Monk
9:30-10:00 pm - Diane Bergeson
10:00-10:30 pm - Bran Bergeson
10:30-11:00 pm - Randy French
11:00-11:30 pm - K.S. Head
11:30-12:00 midnight - Gene Stapleton, DeAnne Mitchell

Friday, Feb. 22, 2002
12:00-12:30 am - Cully Lipsey
12:30- 1:00 am - Judy Veale
1:00- 1:30 am - Joe Veale
1:30- 2:00 am - Dale Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am - Barb Benson
2:30- 3:00 am - Dana Wacasey
3:00- 3:30 am - David Broadhurst
3:30- 4:00 am - David Broadhurst
4:00- 4:30 am - Scarlette Taylor
4:30- 5:00 am - Robert Meaker, Richard Taylor
5:00- 5:30 am - Doug Tarrant, K.S. Head, Harvey Williams 
5:30- 6:00 am - Peggy Meaker
6:00- 6:30 am - L.B. Gambrell
6:30- 7:00 am - Bobette Gambrell
7:00- 7:30 am - Susan Preble, Guy Huffman
7:30- 8:00 am - Cindy Cross
8:00- 8:30 am - Sue Dziobala
8:30- 9:00 am - Mark Dziobala, Carol Morris
9:00- 9:30 am - Cindy Burgress
9:30-10:00 am - Eddie Mendel
10:00-10:30 am - Sandra Stapleton
10:30-11:00 am - Tamy Johnson, Steven Johnson
11:00-11:30 am - D'Shawn Hutton, Matthew & Brandi Knippa
11:30-12:00 noon - Pat Mynar, Angela Watkins
12:00-12:30 pm - Ronnie Gilley
12:30- 1:00 pm - Debby Schumacher
1:00- 1:30 pm - Judy Winters
1:30- 2:00 pm - Tammy Marshall, Nicki Thomson
2:00- 2:30 pm - Katherine Korth
2:30- 3:00 pm - Jean Siesen
3:00- 3:30 pm - Bob Siesen
3:30- 4:00 pm - Nancy Stogner, Jean Smith, Christy Bankston, Rick Minier
4:00- 4:30 pm - Sandy May
4:30- 5:00 pm - Vicki Minier, Betty Dusek
5:00- 5:30 pm - Ty Beasley
5:30- 6:00 pm - Kurt Galey
6:00- 6:30 pm - Adrienne Bailey
6:30- 7:00 pm - Kathy Cooke
7:00- 7:30 pm - Susan Preble
7:30- 8:00 pm - Carole Edwards, Frank Bryan
8:00- 8:30 pm - Vance Swaggerty
8:30- 9:00 pm - Christi Swaggerty
9:00- 9:30 pm - Don & Diane Cravens
9:30- 10:00 pm - Sally Miller
10:00-10:30 pm - Mary Stevens
10:30-11:00 pm - Scott & Steph Bowers, Katherine Evans
11:00-11:30 pm - Sandra Stapleton
11:30-12:00 midnight - Kay Polasek

Saturday, Feb. 23, 2002
12:00-12:30 am - Elaine Doonan
12:30- 1:00 am - Joe Veale
1:00- 1:30 am - Judy Veale
1:30- 2:00 am - Dale Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am - Dana Wacasey
2:30- 3:00 am - Greg Crawford, Nancy Stogner
3:00- 3:30 am - Greg Crawford
3:30- 4:00 am - James Schumacher
4:00- 4:30 am - Harvey Williams
4:30- 5:00 am - Bob Towslee
5:00- 5:30 am - K.S. Head
5:30- 6:00 am - Doug Perkins
6:00- 6:30 am - L.B. Gambrell
6:30- 7:00 am - Bobette Gambrell, Sue Stroud
7:00- 7:30 am - Dorothy Perkins
7:30- 8:00 am - Randy Beeler, Jerry Lynn Varnado, Carol Morris
8:00- 8:30 am - Kathy Cooke
8:30- 9:00 am - Ingrid Akers
9:00- 9:30 am - Brenda Fry
9:30-10:00 am - Gene Stapleton, Leslie Ray, Cindy See, David Broadhurst
10:00-10:30 am - Tammy Marshall, Matthew and Brandi Knippa, James Brandon
10:30-11:00 am - Robert Lee
11:00-11:30 am - Sandra Stapleton
11:30-12:00 noon - Pat Mynar
12:00-12:30 pm - Maribelle Towslee, Sally Miller
12:30- 1:00 pm - Amelia Gonzales
1:00- 1:30 pm - 
1:30- 2:00 pm - Missy Moreau
2:00- 2:30 pm - Katherine Korth
2:30- 3:00 pm - Billy Kornegay, Nicki Thomson
3:00- 3:30 pm - Billy Kornegay
3:30- 4:00 pm - Judy Kornegay, Jean Smith
4:00- 4:30 pm - Judy Kornegay
4:30- 5:00 pm - 
5:00- 5:30 pm - 
5:30- 6:00 pm - 
6:00- 6:30 pm - 
6:30- 7:00 pm - 
7:00- 7:30 pm - 
7:30- 8:00 pm - Carole Edwards
8:00- 8:30 pm - Denise Beasley
8:30- 9:00 pm - Billy & Judy Kornegay
9:00- 9:30 pm - Billy & Judy Kornegay
9:30- 10:00 pm - Billy & Judy Kornegay
10:00-10:30 pm - Diane Bergeson
10:30-11:00 pm - Scott & Steph Bowers
11:00-11:30 pm - JoAn Majors 
11:30-12:00 midnight - Pat Mynar

Sunday, Feb. 24, 2002
12:00-12:30 am - Elaine Doonan
12:30- 1:00 am - Joe Veale
1:00- 1:30 am - Judy Veale
1:30- 2:00 am - Darlene Stark 
2:00- 2:30 am - Robbin Skidmore
2:30- 3:00 am - Greg Crawford, Deanne Mackey
3:00- 3:30 am - Dale Wacasey, Greg Crawford
3:30- 4:00 am - Harvey Williams
4:00- 4:30 am - DeAnne Mitchell
4:30- 5:00 am - Dana Wacasey
5:00- 5:30 am - K.S. Head
5:30- 6:00 am - Bob Towslee
6:00- 6:30 am - Diane Bergeson, Sue Stroud
6:30- 7:00 am - Nancy Stogner
7:00- 7:30 am - Kathy Cooke
7:30- 8:00 am - Adrienne Bailey
8:00- 8:30 am - Ingrid Akers
8:30- 9:00 am - Guy Huffman
9:00- 9:30 am - Nicki Thomson
9:30-10:00 am - Randy Beeler
10:00-10:30 am - Shelly Tillery
10:30-11:00 am - Nancy Stogner, Judy Ball
11:00-11:30 am - Sharon Novosod
11:30-12:00 noon - Susan Warren, Cindy See
12:00-12:30 pm - 
12:30- 1:00 pm - 
1:00- 1:30 pm - Tammy Marshall
1:30- 2:00 pm - Judy 
2:00- 2:30 pm - Katherine Korth
2:30- 3:00 pm - 
3:00- 3:30 pm - Ty & Denise Beasley
3:30- 4:00 pm - 
4:00- 4:30 pm - 
4:30- 5:00 pm - 
5:00- 5:30 pm - Harvey Williams
5:30- 6:00 pm - 
6:00- 6:30 pm - 
6:30- 7:00 pm - Sally Miller
 


Men's Walk #44 Pilgrims

Al Ammon
Jerry Ball
Allen Baytes
Jim Busby
John Case
Keith Dulaney
John Dusek
Chris Fabrygel
Jacob Farris
John Roy Glass
Mike Glenn
John Gribble
Harry Haynes
Glen Helms
George Johnson
Lynn Johnson
Paul Kethley
J. D. Lambrecht
Kent Laza
Tim Lee
James Lenamon
Jack D. Mallard
Chuck Majors
John Moss
Gordon Pattison
Ben Polasek
James Presnal
Randy Ray
Robert Schlechte
 
 

Men's Walk #44 Team

Jesse Wenzel, Lay Director 
walk44
Lewis Wynn, Board Rep
Bob Adair
Danny Ayala
Frank Baker
Marc Bellemare
Brad Bergeson
Eugene Black
Rev. Phyllis Carey
Jacob Crawford
Mark Dziobala
Rev Capri Grims
Keith Kamas
Cully Lipsey
Rev. Del Miller
Rance Norman
Mike O'Meara
John Pechacek
Chris Proctor
Harry Ray
Raymond Stover
Steve Skidmore
Nate Sturgeon
Rev. Nona Taylor
Rev. Tony Taylor
Rex Vickers
Buddy Warren

Support Team
Mort Kothmann
Kathy Kothmann
Garland Melnar
Jimmy Pye
Sandra Stover
Kimberly Wakefield
Parten Wakefield