Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #38

Prayer Warriors,

The most important support you can provide for Men's Walk #38 is to pray.  Below is the current prayer vigil  - all times are Central Standard Time (GMT-6).   Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

Candlelight will be held on Saturday, February 24, at First United Methodist Church in Giddings at 7:30 pm.  Arrive for Closing between 3:15 and 3:45 Sunday, February 25, at Camp Tejas.  Bring a finger food (sandwiches, veggies, baked item) and drop off in dining room on way to conference room for Closing.

 Click here to claim a slot via email.



Thursday, February 22, 2001

7:00- 7:30 pm - Adrienne Bailey
7:30- 8:00 pm - Pam Ferro, Jerry Lynn Varnado
8:00- 8:30 pm - Katherine Evans, Wanda Keefe
8:30- 9:00 pm - Sally Stone, Cheryl Veale
9:00- 9:30 pm - James Brandon
9:30-10:00 pm - Guy Huffman
10:00-10:30 pm - Sally Miller
10:30-11:00 pm - Geri Polasek
11:00-11:30 pm - Charlie Ragland
11:30-12:00 midnight - Charlie Ragland

Friday, February 23, 2001

12:00-12:30 am - Joe Veale
12:30- 1:00 am - Judy Veale
1:00- 1:30 am - Kimberly Wakefield
1:30- 2:00 am - Kimberly Wakefield
2:00- 2:30 am - Pat Mynar
2:30- 3:00 am - Sebastian R Sheetz
3:00- 3:30 am - Charlie Ragland
3:30- 4:00 am - Charlie Ragland
4:00- 4:30 am - Bob Towslee
4:30- 5:00 am - Jim Hanks
5:00- 5:30 am - Doug Perkins
5:30- 6:00 am - L.B. Gambrell
6:00- 6:30 am - Steve Honeycutt
6:30- 7:00 am - Bobette Gambrell
7:00- 7:30 am -  Patsy Blaha
7:30- 8:00 am - Stephanie Pope
8:00- 8:30 am - Guy Huffman
8:30- 9:00 am - Dorothy Perkins
9:00- 9:30 am - Cathy Reed
9:30-10:00 am - Carol Moreland
10:00-10:30 am - Judy Winters
10:30-11:00 am - Robert Bravenec
11:00-11:30 am - Joy Spaw
11:30-12:00 noon - Nelda Bravenec
12:00-12:30 pm - Louise Goodrich
12:30- 1:00 pm - Lewis Wynn
1:00- 1:30 pm - Ona Falke
1:30- 2:00 pm - Denna Hardin
2:00- 2:30 pm - Debbie Brantley
2:30- 3:00 pm - L'Anna Dock
3:00- 3:30 pm - Mary Kamas
3:30- 4:00 pm - Ray George
4:00- 4:30 pm - Becky Schuler
4:30- 5:00 pm - Denise Weissmann
5:00- 5:30 pm - Jamie French
5:30- 6:00 pm - Adrienne Bailey
6:00- 6:30 pm - Wanda Keefe
6:30- 7:00 pm - Ronnie Ghiselli
7:00- 7:30 pm -Joe Moss
7:30- 8:00 pm - Malinda Moss
8:00- 8:30 pm - Trista Andrews
8:30- 9:00 pm - Jamie French
9:00- 9:30 pm - John Meckel
9:30- 10:00 pm - Cindy Willis
10:00-10:30 pm - Diane Bergeson
10:30-11:00 pm - Vance Swaggerty
11:00-11:30 pm - Christi Swaggerty
11:30-12:00 midnight - Kay Polasek

Saturday, February 24, 2001

12:00-12:30 am - Joe Veale
12:30- 1:00 am - Judy Veale
1:00- 1:30 am -  Cheryl Veale
1:30- 2:00 am - Suzanne Lewis
2:00- 2:30 am - Pat Mynar
2:30- 3:00 am - Pam Beeler
3:00- 3:30 am - Pam Beeler
3:30- 4:00 am - Pam Beeler
4:00- 4:30 am - James Schumacher
4:30- 5:00 am - Jim Hanks
5:00- 5:30 am - Charlie Ragland
5:30- 6:00 am - Charlie Ragland, Steve Honeycutt
6:00- 6:30 am - L.B. Gambrell
6:30- 7:00 am - Adrienne Bailey
7:00- 7:30 am - Bobette. Gambrell
7:30- 8:00 am - Sue Housley
8:00- 8:30 am - Jennifer Placke
8:30- 9:00 am - Cathy Reed
9:00- 9:30 am - Jessica Varnado
9:30-10:00 am - Denna Hardin
10:00-10:30 am - Ronnie Ghiselli
10:30-11:00 am - Sherri Meckel
11:00-11:30 am - Ty Beasley, Marie Beckendorf
11:30-12:00 noon - Sheila Huggins
12:00-12:30 pm - Maribelle Towslee
12:30- 1:00 pm - Bob Towslee
1:00- 1:30 pm - Trista Andrews
1:30- 2:00 pm - Sebastian R Sheetz
2:00- 2:30 pm - Stephanie Bowers
2:30- 3:00 pm - Stephanie Bowers
3:00- 3:30 pm -Ginny Graham
3:30- 4:00 pm -Linda Myers
4:00- 4:30 pm - Martin Placke
4:30- 5:00 pm - Denise Weissmann
5:00- 5:30 pm - Jamie French
5:30- 6:00 pm - Wanda Keefe
6:00- 6:30 pm - Rhonda Hadley
6:30- 7:00 pm - John Meckel
7:00- 7:30 pm - Gary Lancaster
7:30- 8:00 pm - Ty Beasley
8:00- 8:30 pm -Sandi Sefcik
8:30- 9:00 pm - Judy G?
9:00- 9:30 pm - Ginger Towslee
9:30- 10:00 pm - Sherri Meckel
10:00-10:30 pm - Denise Beasley
10:30-11:00 pm - Doug Westfall
11:00-11:30 pm - Pat Beavers
11:30-12:00 midnight - Gene & Sandra Stapleton

Sunday, February 25, 2001

12:00-12:30 am - Joe Veale
12:30- 1:00 am - Judy Veale
1:00- 1:30 am - Kimberly Wakefield
1:30- 2:00 am - Kimberly Wakefield
2:00- 2:30 am - Vickie Brandon
2:30- 3:00 am - Randy Beeler
3:00- 3:30 am - Randy Beeler
3:30- 4:00 am - Randy Beeler
4:00- 4:30 am - Bob Towslee
4:30- 5:00 am - Jim Hanks
5:00- 5:30 am - Charlie Ragland
5:30- 6:00 am - Charlie Ragland
6:00- 6:30 am - Ronnie Ghiselli
6:30- 7:00 am - Steve Honeycutt
7:00- 7:30 am - Pam Ferro
7:30- 8:00 am - Carole Edwards
8:00- 8:30 am - Adrienne Bailey
8:30- 9:00 am - Sharon Novosad
9:00- 9:30 am - Kathy Ranslaben
9:30-10:00 am - Mary Mitchell
10:00-10:30 am - Jamie French
10:30-11:00 am - Brooke Horak
11:00-11:30 am - Ginny Graham
11:30-12:00 noon - Paula VanDomelan
12:00-12:30 pm - Martha Ray
12:30- 1:00 pm - Pat Hurst
1:00- 1:30 pm - Beth Vickers
1:30- 2:00 pm - Rex Vickers
2:00- 2:30 pm - Rhonda Hadley
2:30- 3:00 pm - Deanne Mackey
3:00- 3:30 pm - Jena & Don Woods
3:30- 4:00 pm - Jena & Don Woods
4:00- 4:30 pm - Jena & Don Woods
4:30- 5:00 pm - Denise Weissmann
5:00- 5:30 pm - Wanda Keefe
5:30- 6:00 pm - Deanne Mackey
6:00- 6:30 pm - Pat Beavers
6:30- 7:00 pm - Pat Beavers

Pilgrims for Walk 38 

Brandon Andrews
Bill Birdwell
Vance Bradford
Robert D. Brewton
William D. Bryan
Rick Cobia 
John Easterly
Travis Engelbrecht
Ken Freeman
Ponch Gonzales
Victor Gonzales
Wade Griffin
Dudley Hudson
Sess P Keefe
Chris LaFallette
Mike Meyers
Michael D. Monk
Michael R. Morgan
Steven Noack
James O. Pickering
James Polasek
Shane Reeves
Don Rohl
Paul Salas
Harold Stall
Doug Tarrant
T. Parten Wakefield
 
 
 

BVEC Men's Walk #38 Team

Cully Lipsey, Lay Director  - walk38
Rev. Dick White, Spiritual Director
Harry Ray, Board Rep
James Alexander
Danny Ayala
Brad Bergeson
Wayne Bush
Greg Felder
Darrell French
Jeff French
Randy French
Frank Goodrich
David Henry
John Hicks
Billy Kornegay
Mike Martine
Marvin Morris, Jr.
John Pechacek
David Pope
Rev. Bob RIchers
Rev. Pam Rose-Beeler
Rev. Bob Sinclair
Jim Smith
Jeff Springer
L.R. Sprott
Kevin Stewart
Larry Winkelman
Woody Wood

Jesse Wenzel, Support Coordinator
Marc Dziobala
Mark Bellemare
Bob Towslee
Ben Winkle
Lewis Wynn (book table)
Paula Van Domelen (Thursday setup)
Joan Teer (Thursday setup)
Susan Lehr (Thursday setup)
Patsy Harris (Thursday setup)
Nello Strickland (Sponsor's Hour, Prayer Chapel)
Vance Swaggerty (Prayer Chapel)
Michael Brown (Prayer Chapel)
 
 
 

 

Click here to claim a slot via email.


 

Check out other BVEC Prayer Vigils


Calendar Walk Info Gatherings Reunion Groups Board Info
Chrysalis bv-emmaus list Announcements BVEC History Web Links

This page last updated February 13, 2001.
Please send feedback to news .
[Return to Main Page]