Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #37

Prayer Warriors,

The most important support you can provide for Women's Walk #37 is to pray.  Below is the current prayer vigil  - all times are Central Standard Time (GMT-6).

Candlelight will be here at Martin Luther Lutheran Church in Giddings at 7:30 pm on Saturday, February 10.   This church is located on Hwy 77 about two blocks north of the intersection of Hwy 77 and Hwy 290.  Arrive for Closing between 3:15 and 3:45 Sunday, February 11, at Camp Tejas.  Bring a finger food (sandwiches, veggies, baked item) and drop off in dining room on way to conference room for Closing.

 Click here to claim a slot via email.



Thursday, February 8, 2001

7:00- 7:30 pm - Adrienne Bailey
7:30- 8:00 pm - Pam Ferro, Jerry Lynn Varnado
8:00- 8:30 pm - Katherine Evans
8:30- 9:00 pm - Rhonda Hadley
9:00- 9:30 pm - James Brandon
9:30-10:00 pm - April Stewart
10:00-10:30 pm - Terry Martin
10:30-11:00 pm - Charlie Ragland
11:00-11:30 pm - Tracy Mangold
11:30-12:00 midnight - Carol Mueller

Friday, February 9, 2001

12:00-12:30 am - Joe Veale
12:30- 1:00 am - Judy Veale
1:00- 1:30 am - Kimberly Wakefield
1:30- 2:00 am - Kimberly Wakefield
2:00- 2:30 am - Charlie Ragland
2:30- 3:00 am - Charlie Ragland
3:00- 3:30 am - Vicki Averitt
3:30- 4:00 am - Bob Towslee
4:00- 4:30 am - Doug Perkins
4:30- 5:00 am - Jim Hanks
5:00- 5:30 am - Carole Edwards
5:30- 6:00 am - L.B. Gambrell
6:00- 6:30 am - Carol Patton
6:30- 7:00 am - Daniel Vojtek
7:00- 7:30 am -  Harry Ray
7:30- 8:00 am - Lillie Chafin
8:00- 8:30 am - Stephanie Pope
8:30- 9:00 am - Jean Woods
9:00- 9:30 am - Dorothy Perkins
9:30-10:00 am - Nelda Bravenec
10:00-10:30 am - Robert Bravenec
10:30-11:00 am - Guy Huffman
11:00-11:30 am - Jamie French
11:30-12:00 noon - Arthur Averitt
12:00-12:30 pm - Louise Goodrich
12:30- 1:00 pm - Pam Ferro
1:00- 1:30 pm - Ona Falke
1:30- 2:00 pm - Betty Averitt
2:00- 2:30 pm - Pam Rose-Beeler
2:30- 3:00 pm - L'Anna Dock
3:00- 3:30 pm - Mary Kamas
3:30- 4:00 pm - Dorothy Mann
4:00- 4:30 pm - Dorothy Mann
4:30- 5:00 pm - Jamie French
5:00- 5:30 pm - Maribelle Towslee
5:30- 6:00 pm - Adrienne Bailey
6:00- 6:30 pm - Ellen Prewett
6:30- 7:00 pm - Ellen Prewett
7:00- 7:30 pm - Rhonda Hadley
7:30- 8:00 pm - Becky Schuler
8:00- 8:30 pm - Darrell French
8:30- 9:00 pm - Cindy Willis
9:00- 9:30 pm - Steve Honeycutt
9:30- 10:00 pm - Sue Housley
10:00-10:30 pm - Diane Bergeson
10:30-11:00 pm - Vance Swaggerty
11:00-11:30 pm - Christi Swaggerty
11:30-12:00 midnight - Geri Polasek

Saturday, February 10, 2001

12:00-12:30 am - Joe Veale
12:30- 1:00 am - Judy Veale
1:00- 1:30 am -  Katherine Korth
1:30- 2:00 am - Martin Placke
2:00- 2:30 am - Rebecca Sherrill
2:30- 3:00 am - Rebecca Sherrill
3:00- 3:30 am - Charlie Ragland
3:30- 4:00 am - Charlie Ragland
4:00- 4:30 am - James Schumacher
4:30- 5:00 am - Jim Hanks
5:00- 5:30 am - Steve Honeycutt
5:30- 6:00 am - Suzanne Lewis
6:00- 6:30 am - L.B. Gambrell
6:30- 7:00 am - Adrienne Bailey
7:00- 7:30 am - Gary Pietsche
7:30- 8:00 am - Lillie Chafin
8:00- 8:30 am - Carol Patton
8:30- 9:00 am - Jean Woods
9:00- 9:30 am - Jessica Varnado
9:30-10:00 am - Patsy Blaha, Jean Bailey
10:00-10:30 am - Ginny Graham
10:30-11:00 am - Stephanie Pope
11:00-11:30 am - Jamie French
11:30-12:00 noon - Sheila Huggins
12:00-12:30 pm - Susan Quiring
12:30- 1:00 pm - Christy Bankston
1:00- 1:30 pm - Bob Towslee
1:30- 2:00 pm - Ray George
2:00- 2:30 pm - Wanda Keefe
2:30- 3:00 pm - Cindy Kaale
3:00- 3:30 pm - Katherine Korth
3:30- 4:00 pm - Carol Moreland
4:00- 4:30 pm - Sherri Meckel
4:30- 5:00 pm - Sherri Meckel
5:00- 5:30 pm - Steve Honeycutt
5:30- 6:00 pm - Cully Lipsey
6:00- 6:30 pm - Jamie French
6:30- 7:00 pm - Darrell French
7:00- 7:30 pm - Linda Honea
7:30- 8:00 pm - Linda Honea
8:00- 8:30 pm - Steve Honeycutt
8:30- 9:00 pm - Wendy Honeycutt
9:00- 9:30 pm - John Meckel
9:30- 10:00 pm - John Meckel
10:00-10:30 pm - Jennifer Placke
10:30-11:00 pm - Doug Westfall
11:00-11:30 pm - Pat Beavers
11:30-12:00 midnight - Wendy Honeycutt, Gene and
Sandra Stapleton

Sunday, February 11, 2001

12:00-12:30 am - Joe Veale
12:30- 1:00 am - Judy Veale
1:00- 1:30 am - Kimberly Wakefield
1:30- 2:00 am - Kimberly Wakefield
2:00- 2:30 am - Sally Stone
2:30- 3:00 am - April Stewart
3:00- 3:30 am - Sherri Meckel
3:30- 4:00 am - Ingrid Aker
4:00- 4:30 am - Bob Towslee
4:30- 5:00 am - Jim Hanks
5:00- 5:30 am - Charlie Ragland
5:30- 6:00 am - Charlie Ragland
6:00- 6:30 am - Stephanie Pope
6:30- 7:00 am - Suzanne Lewis
7:00- 7:30 am - Steve Honeycutt
7:30- 8:00 am - Lillie Chafin
8:00- 8:30 am - Adrienne Bailey
8:30- 9:00 am - Fran Pitts
9:00- 9:30 am - Fran Pitts
9:30-10:00 am - Randy Beeler
10:00-10:30 am - Sherry Havemann
10:30-11:00 am - Randy Beeler
11:00-11:30 am - Ginny Graham
11:30-12:00 noon - Benita Williams
12:00-12:30 pm - John Meckel
12:30- 1:00 pm - John Meckel
1:00- 1:30 pm - Cindy Kaale
1:30- 2:00 pm - Pam Rose-Beeler
2:00- 2:30 pm - Wanda Keefe
2:30- 3:00 pm - Jamie French
3:00- 3:30 pm - Carole Edwards
3:30- 4:00 pm - Darrell French
4:00- 4:30 pm - Alma Novosad
4:30- 5:00 pm - Denise Weissmann
5:00- 5:30 pm - Carole Edwards
5:30- 6:00 pm - Cully Lipsey
6:00- 6:30 pm - Pat Beavers
6:30- 7:00 pm - Pat Beavers

PILGRIMS ON WALK 37

Trista Andrews
Clara Boenigk
Rebecca Bordelon
Stephanie Bowers
Vickie Brandon
Judy Brewer
Bernice Brinkman
Diane Broadhurst
Elaine Burlin
JoAnn Campbell
Judy Garbs
Cathy Homeyer
Brooke Horak
Nan Jones
Laurie Jurk
Sheila Keen
DeAnn Keilberg
Elvira Keller
Lynn Knowles
Donna Lancaster
D'Ann Leigh
Karen Lyons
Deanne Mackey
Jaime Manning
Bonnie Markowski
Kathy Markwardt
Sharon May
Pam Meier
Sandy Michael
Shannon Miksek
Julie Monk
Ruth Noack
Donna Orsag
Natalie Outlaw
Christie Perry
Linda Pruitt
Cathleen Schlechte
Sandi Sefcik
Debbie Skrabanck
Dorothy Stall
Ginger Marie Towslee
Melissa Windham
 
 
 

BVEC Women's Walk #37 Team

Sharon Novosad, Lay Director  - walk37
Rev. Mark Pederson, Spiritual Director
Kathy Kothmann, Board Rep
Cheryl Barton
Jean Smith
Scarlette Taylor
Judy Kornegay
Tomelane Gaskamp
Ann Collins
Shawna Wortham
Cindi Scofield
Martha Ray
Mary Stevens
Pat Mynar
Pat Hurst
Kay Polasek
Wanda Beil
Marcy Norman
Carol Collier
LaVerne Smith
Micki Calloway
Diane Surovik
Bobette Gambrell
Becky Zavodny
Sally Miller
Denise Weissmann
Ann Jones
Debbie Brantley
Lynn Stutts
Jolene Wickel
Rev. Steve Stigler
Rev. Skip Stutts
Rev. Randy Beeler
Rev. Jerry Wickel

Support Team

Judy Winters, Support Coordinator
Cindy Cross (Asst Support Coordinator)
Jane Pulley (Prayer Chapel)
Barbara Schultz (Agape)
Marie Beckendorf (Agape)
Suzanne Butterwick (Logistics)
Mary Helen Kipp (Logistics)
Sue Housley (Agape)
Kimberly Wakefield (Agape)
Janie Mathews (Food Agape)
Sue Dziobala (Food Agape)
Susan Jett (Food Agape)
Richard Taylor (Setup)
Kim Chapman (Logistics)
April Stewart (Logistics)
Suzy Hicks (Logistics)
Penny Van Woert (Helper)
Maribelle Towslee (Helper)
Terri Jurena (Helper)
Tara Essman (Helper)
Elaine Doonan (Helper)
Anne Dollery (Helper)
Lillie Chafin (Helper)

Click here to claim a slot via email.


 

Check out other BVEC Prayer Vigils


Calendar Walk Info Gatherings Reunion Groups Board Info
Chrysalis bv-emmaus list Announcements BVEC History Web Links

This page last updated February 7, 2001.
Please send feedback to news .
[Return to Main Page]