Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #35

Prayer Warriors,

The most important support you can provide for Men's Walk #35 is to pray.  Below is the current prayer vigil  - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5).   Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

 Click here to claim a slot via email.



Thursday, September 21, 2000

7:00- 7:30 pm - Volley Tyler
7:30- 8:00 pm - Denise Weissmann
8:00- 8:30 pm - Katherine Evans
8:30- 9:00 pm - Missy Graham
9:00- 9:30 pm - Janis Hannes
9:30-10:00 pm - Ginny Graham
10:00-10:30 pm- John Meckel
10:30-11:00 pm - Sherri Meckel
11:00-11:30 pm - Pat Mynar
11:30-12:00 midnight - Randy Beeler

Friday, September 22, 2000

12:00-12:30 am - Suzie Little
12:30- 1:00 am - Dana Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am - Larry Mitchell
1:30- 2:00 am - Ellen Prewett
2:00- 2:30 am - Earline Mitchell
2:30- 3:00 am - Randy Beeler
3:00- 3:30 am - Dorothy Perkins
3:30- 4:00 am - Dana Wacasey
4:00- 4:30 am - Ruth Connett
4:30- 5:00 am - Bobette Gambrell
5:00- 5:30 am - Joyce Ann Pearce
5:30- 6:00 am - Randy Beeler
6:00- 6:30 am - Randy Beeler
6:30- 7:00 am - Carol Pagel
7:00- 7:30 am -  Bob Adair
7:30- 8:00 am - Dorothy Perkins
8:00- 8:30 am - Jennifer Placke
8:30- 9:00 am - Nicki Thomson
9:00- 9:30 am - Judy Winters
9:30-10:00 am - Jerry Lynn Varnado
10:00-10:30 am - Jessica Varnado
10:30-11:00 am - Wanda Beil
11:00-11:30 am - Doris Knight
11:30-12:00 noon - Calvin Beckendorf
12:00-12:30 pm - Travis Winfree
12:30- 1:00 pm - Clyde Little
1:00- 1:30 pm - Ona Falke
1:30- 2:00 pm - Marie Beckendorf
2:00- 2:30 pm - Barbara Schultz
2:30- 3:00 pm - Lew Lewellyn
3:00- 3:30 pm - Alan Younts
3:30- 4:00 pm - Betty Coleman
4:00- 4:30 pm - Joy Younts
4:30- 5:00 pm - Barbara Schultz
5:00- 5:30 pm - Carol Patton
5:30- 6:00 pm - Elaine Schneider
6:00- 6:30 pm - Louise Goodrich
6:30- 7:00 pm - Dale Wacasey
7:00- 7:30 pm - Ellen Prewett
7:30- 8:00 pm - Denise Weissmann
8:00- 8:30 pm - Ellen Prewett
8:30- 9:00 pm - Christy and Dale Bankston
9:00- 9:30 pm - Janis Hannes
9:30- 10:00 pm - Sandra Stapleton
10:00-10:30 pm - John Meckel
10:30-11:00 pm - Sherri Meckel, Ginny Graham
11:00-11:30 pm - Diane Bergeson
11:30-12:00 midnight - Jana Carty-Bufkin

Saturday, September 23, 2000

12:00-12:30 am - Stephanie Pope
12:30- 1:00 am - Bill and Beverly Tune
1:00- 1:30 am -  Bill and Beverly Tune
1:30- 2:00 am - Joe Veale
2:00- 2:30 am - Ellen Prewett
2:30- 3:00 am - Randy Beeler
3:00- 3:30 am - Sandi Flores-Wynn
3:30- 4:00 am - Sandi Flores-Wynn
4:00- 4:30 am - Linda Honea
4:30- 5:00 am - Cheryl Veale
5:00- 5:30 am - Bobette Gambrell
5:30- 6:00 am - Brad Bergeson
6:00- 6:30 am - Steve Honeycutt
6:30- 7:00 am - Sue Housley
7:00- 7:30 am - James V Brandon
7:30- 8:00 am - Nicki Thomson
8:00- 8:30 am - Carol Pagel
8:30- 9:00 am - Jennifer Placke
9:00- 9:30 am - Christy and Dale Bankston
9:30-10:00 am - Judy Winters
10:00-10:30 am - Cari K Herr
10:30-11:00 am - Dana Wacasey
11:00-11:30 am - Dale Wacasey
11:30-12:00 noon - Mary Mitchell
12:00-12:30 pm - Maribelle Towslee
12:30- 1:00 pm - David Pope
1:00- 1:30 pm - Mary Kamas
1:30- 2:00 pm - Keith Kamas
2:00- 2:30 pm - Cindy VanDeventer, Pat Mynar
2:30- 3:00 pm - Sandra Baxter
3:00- 3:30 pm - David Norris
3:30- 4:00 pm - Lenora Norris
4:00- 4:30 pm - Beth Barnes
4:30- 5:00 pm - Kirk Barnes
5:00- 5:30 pm - Jamie Hutchison
5:30- 6:00 pm - Linda Myers
6:00- 6:30 pm - Paula Van Domelen, Ty Beasley
6:30- 7:00 pm - Ellen Prewett
7:00- 7:30 pm - Ellen Prewett
7:30- 8:00 pm - Denise Weissmann
8:00- 8:30 pm - Ellen Prewett
8:30- 9:00 pm - Christy Bankston
9:00- 9:30 pm - Ginny Graham
9:30- 10:00 pm - Randy Beeler
10:00-10:30 pm - John Meckel
10:30-11:00 pm - Gene Stapleton
11:00-11:30 pm - Sherri Meckel
11:30-12:00 midnight - Randy Beeler

Sunday, September 24, 2000

12:00-12:30 am - Jana Carty-Bufkin
12:30- 1:00 am - Joe Veale
1:00- 1:30 am - Ginny Graham
1:30- 2:00 am - Tom Burgess
2:00- 2:30 am - Randy Beeler
2:30- 3:00 am - Ellen Prewett
3:00- 3:30 am - Marvin Morris
3:30- 4:00 am - Marvin Morris
4:00- 4:30 am - Marvin Morris
4:30- 5:00 am - Dana Wacasey
5:00- 5:30 am - Dale Wacasey
5:30- 6:00 am - Holly McIlheran
6:00- 6:30 am - Steve Honeycutt
6:30- 7:00 am - Sandra Stapleton
7:00- 7:30 am - Carol Pagel
7:30- 8:00 am - Beth Barnes, Ty Beasley
8:00- 8:30 am - Bob Adair
8:30- 9:00 am - Stephanie Pope
9:00- 9:30 am - Judy Winters
9:30-10:00 am - David Pope
10:00-10:30 am - Jamie Hutchison
10:30-11:00 am - Paula Van Domelen, Kirk Barnes
11:00-11:30 am - Randy Beeler
11:30-12:00 noon - Sharon Novosad
12:00-12:30 pm - John and Sherri Meckel
12:30- 1:00 pm - Clyde Little
1:00- 1:30 pm - Nicki Thomson
1:30- 2:00 pm - Mary Stevens
2:00- 2:30 pm - Jennifer Placke
2:30- 3:00 pm - Denise Beasley
3:00- 3:30 pm - David Norris
3:30- 4:00 pm - Lenora Norris
4:00- 4:30 pm - Jane Pulley
4:30- 5:00 pm - Susan Quiring
5:00- 5:30 pm - Denna Hardin
5:30- 6:00 pm - Marvin Morris
6:00- 6:30 pm - Marvin Morris
6:30- 7:00 pm - Marvin Morris


BVEC Men's Walk #35 Pilgrims

Nathan Dunk
Jim Hanks
John Holland
Wayne Huggins
Rusty Hurta
Steve Johnson
Brian Krause
Monte Michael
Michael Mitchell
Bill Shaw
Dee Sosa
Mort Thomson
Daniel Vojtek
 
 
 

BVEC Men's Walk #35 Team

Don Braden, Lay Director  - walk35
Rev. Pam Rose-Beeler, Spiritual Director
L. B. Gambrell, Board Rep
Dale Bankston
Rev. Glen Chmelar
David Ehler
Ray George
Ronnie Ghiselli
Michael Jones
Steven Keng
Gary Lancaster
Cully Lipsey
Larry Mitchell
Carter Moureau
Steve Niles
Doug Perkins
Martin Placke
Harry Ray
Rev. Bob Richers
Rev. Bob Sinclair
Rev. Glen Schoeneberg
Matt Syler
Richard Taylor
Bob Towslee
David Varnado
Jesse Wenzel
Rickey Williams
Mark Winters
Woody Wood
Lewis Wynn

(The list below includes both full-time and 
   part-time on-site Support workers and is
   likely incomplete)

Mort Kothmann, Support Team Coordinator
Marie Barringer (Logistics)
Steve Barringer (Logistics)
Calvin Beckendorf (Welcoming Crew)
Marie Beckendorf (Welcoming Crew)
Tommy Davis (Logistics)
Steve Honeycutt (Set Up Crew)
Guy Huffman (Agape)
Kathy Kothmann (Logistics)
Bethany Larsen (Agape)
Susan Lehr (Set Up Crew)
Mary Mitchell (Logistics)
Carol Pagel (Agape)
John Pechacek (Trailer)
Gary Pietsch (Closing/Cleanup)
Jane Pulley (Prayer Chapel)
Barbara Schultz (Welcoming)
Lynn Schultz (Welcoming)
Mary Stevens (Agape)
Nello Strickland (Sponsors' Hour)
Paula Van Domelen (Set Up Crew)
Dana Wacasey (Prayer Chapel, Candlelight)
Dale Wacasey (Logistics, Candlelight, Closing/Cleanup)
Denise Weissmann (Welcoming)
Travis Winfree (Setup, Welcoming, Logistics)
Judy Winters (Agape)
Jean Woods (Logistics)

 

Click here to claim a slot via email.

Check out other BVEC Prayer Vigils

Calendar Walk Info Gatherings Reunion Groups Board Info
Chrysalis bv-emmaus list Announcements BVEC History Web Links

This page last updated September 21, 2000.
Please send feedback to news .
[Return to Main Page]