Prayer Vigil for Boys' Chrysalis Flight #9

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Flight is to pray.  Below is the current prayer vigil  - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5).   Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.
email: glancaster@ to claim a slot using email
Wednesday, July 5, 2006 
7:00- 7:30 pm - Gary Lancaster
7:30- 8:00 pm - Debbie Brantley
8:00- 8:30 pm - Adrienne Bailey
8:30- 9:00 pm - Steve Miller
9:00- 9:30 pm - Libby May
9:30-10:00 pm - Patrice Summerour
10:00-10:30 pm- Mary Thornton
10:30-11:00 pm - Gary Lancaster
11:00-11:30 pm - Leroy Soloman
11:30-12:00 midnight - Sue Dziabola

Thursday, July 6, 2006
12:00-12:30 am - Dana Wacasey
12:30- 1:00 am - Dale Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am - Dale Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 am - Dana Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am - Dana Wacasey
2:30- 3:00 am - Roberta Tillery
3:00- 3:30 am -Glen Schoeneberg
3:30- 4:00 am - John Shippy
4:00- 4:30 am - Donna Shippy
4:30- 5:00 am -Jim Busby 
5:00- 5:30 am - Doug Summerour,Mary Thornton
5:30- 6:00 am -Sue Dziabola, Mary Kamas 
6:00- 6:30 am - Louise Goodrich, Andy Reed
6:30- 7:00 am - Adrienne Bailey, Deborah Hicks
7:00- 7:30 am -Ben Polasek, Mary Thornton 
7:30- 8:00 am - Tomelane Gaskamp, Danny Dickson
8:00- 8:30 am - Ken Pritchard, Sara Dickson
8:30- 9:00 am - Paul Brockenbush 
9:00- 9:30 am -Larry Winklemann 
9:30-10:00 am -Steve Miller 
10:00-10:30 am - Lori Dehmer
10:30-11:00 am - Hilda Baker, Carl Houston
11:00-11:30 am - Christine Muehlbrad
11:30-12:00 noon - Terry Busby
12:00-12:30 pm - Sandi Sefeik
12:30- 1:00 pm -Rita Schneider 
1:00- 1:30 pm - Jerry Wickel
1:30- 2:00 pm -Donald Washington 
2:00- 2:30 pm - Dottie Schoenenberg
2:30- 3:00 pm - Carol Wheatfall
3:00- 3:30 pm - Bev Houston
3:30- 4:00 pm - Linda Wilke
4:00- 4:30 pm - Windy Edwards
4:30- 5:00 pm - Windy Edwards
5:00- 5:30 pm - Lisa Hays
5:30- 6:00 pm - Paige Williams
6:00- 6:30 pm - Bridgit Williams
6:30- 7:00 pm - Lloyd Bearden
7:00- 7:30 pm - Kenya Mitchell
7:30- 8:00 pm - Pam Schoenemann
8:00- 8:30 pm - Rebecca Watts
8:30- 9:00 pm - Terry Busby
9:00- 9:30 pm - Terry Busby
9:30- 10:00 pm - Terry Busby
10:00-10:30 pm -Terry Busby
10:30-11:00 pm - Kathy Kothmann
11:00-11:30 pm - Leroy Soloman
11:30-12:00 midnight - Sue Dziabola

Friday, July 7, 2006
12:00-12:30 am - Dana Wacasey
12:30- 1:00 am - Dale Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am -Dana Wacasey 
1:30- 2:00 am - Dale Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am - Dale Wacasey
2:30- 3:00 am - Roberta Tillery
3:00- 3:30 am - Glen Schoeneberg
3:30- 4:00 am - Jim Busby
4:00- 4:30 am - Jim Busby
4:30- 5:00 am - Jim Busby
5:00- 5:30 am - Doug Semmerour, Mary Thornton
5:30- 6:00 am - Sue Dziabola, Mary Kamas 
6:00- 6:30 am - Andy Reed
6:30- 7:00 am -Deborah Hicks 
7:00- 7:30 am -Ben Polasek, Mike Smith 
7:30- 8:00 am - Mike Smith, Danny Dickson
8:00- 8:30 am - Stanley Schneider, Sara Dickson
8:30- 9:00 am - Paul Brockenbush 
9:00- 9:30 am - Greg Felder
9:30-10:00 am -Maurice Harris 
10:00-10:30 am - Maurice Harris
10:30-11:00 am -Mary Thornton 
11:00-11:30 am - Terry Busby
11:30-12:00 noon - Terry Busby
12:00-12:30 pm - June Makowsky
12:30- 1:00 pm - Marvin Makowsky
1:00- 1:30 pm - Leroy Soloman
1:30- 2:00 pm -Artis Edwards 
2:00- 2:30 pm - Verna Bergmann
2:30- 3:00 pm - Donald Washington
3:00- 3:30 pm - Donald Washington
3:30- 4:00 pm - Donald Washington
4:00- 4:30 pm -Kenya Mitchell 
4:30- 5:00 pm - Lisa Hays
5:00- 5:30 pm - Jerry Wickel
5:30- 6:00 pm - Deborah Hicks
6:00- 6:30 pm - Jim Busby
6:30- 7:00 pm - Rebecca Watts
7:00- 7:30 pm - Debbie Goldberg
7:30- 8:00 pm -  Debbie Goldberg
8:00- 8:30 pm - Terry Busby, Danny & Sara Dickson
8:30- 9:00 pm - Terry Busby
9:00- 9:30 pm - Terry Busby
9:30- 10:00 pm - John Hoffman
10:00-10:30 pm -Mary Thornton , Kathy Kothmann
10:30-11:00 pm - Shirley Perry, Bill Elliott
11:00-11:30 pm -Sue Dziabola 
11:30-12:00 midnight -Leroy Soloman 

Saturday, July 8, 2006
12:00-12:30 am - Dana Wacasey
12:30- 1:00 am - Dale Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am - Terry Busby
1:30- 2:00 am - Terry Busby
2:00- 2:30 am - Debbie McAninch
2:30- 3:00 am - Roberta Tillery
3:00- 3:30 am - Glen Schoeneberg
3:30- 4:00 am - Jim Busby
4:00- 4:30 am -  Jim Busby
4:30- 5:00 am -  Jim Busby
5:00- 5:30 am - Sue Dziabola
5:30- 6:00 am - Doug Summerour
6:00- 6:30 am - Mary Thornton
6:30- 7:00 am - Debbie McAninch, Mary Kamas 
7:00- 7:30 am - Ben Polasek
7:30- 8:00 am - Pam Wiley, Danny Dickson
8:00- 8:30 am - Stanley Schneider, Sara Dickson
8:30- 9:00 am -Paul Brockenbush 
9:00- 9:30 am - Mary Thornton
9:30-10:00 am - Maurice Harris
10:00-10:30 am - Sharon Stolz
10:30-11:00 am - Sandra Jones
11:00-11:30 am - Geneva Harris
11:30-12:00 noon - Jerrica Harris
12:00-12:30 pm - Norticia Martin
12:30- 1:00 pm - Jim Busby
1:00- 1:30 pm - Elmer Lockhart
1:30- 2:00 pm - Artis Edwards
2:00- 2:30 pm - June Makowsky
2:30- 3:00 pm -Kristian Boner
3:00- 3:30 pm - Kendal Harris
3:30- 4:00 pm - Mary Thornton
4:00- 4:30 pm - Paul Ingram
4:30- 5:00 pm - Marvin Makowsky
5:00- 5:30 pm - Marvin Makowsky
5:30- 6:00 pm - Terry Williams, Paul Ingram
6:00- 6:30 pm - Terry Williams
6:30- 7:00 pm - Stanley Schneider

Flight #9 Caterpillars/Butterflies 
Marvin Mathis, Pilgrim's Rest Baptist  Church-Burton, Tx
Kenneth Wayne Porter Jr. (K)
   New Beginnings Baptist Church
   Brenham
Steven Dickson, Clear Lake Presbyterian-
  Seabrook, Tx
Andrew Brockenbush, FUMC &  The
   Cowboy Church-Waller, Tx
Wayne Cloat, Franklin 
  UMC-Franklin, Tx
Ethan Sexton, Franklin UMC 
   Franklin, Tx
Landon Vickers,  Franklin UMC
    Franklin, Tx
Christopher Cole, Franklin UMC
   Franklin, Tx
Trevor Rogers, Franklin UMC
   Franklin, Tx
Jonathan Harris, New Beginnings
   Baptist Church, Brenham
Kendrick Lattimore, New 
   Beginnings Baptist Church-
    Brenham
Jeremy Franklin, Independent
   Missionary Baptist Church-
   Brenham
Andre' Primes, New Beginnings
   Baptist Church- Brenham
Isaac Michael, Franklin Worship
   Center-Franklin, Tx
Basis Williams, FUMC-Waller
Kristian Jones, Franklin UMC
   Hearne, Tx
Ryan Alexander,
   Bellville, Tx
Jacob Russ (Jake), Franklin Baptist Church-
   Franklin, Tx
Flight #9 Conference Room Team
Mort Kothmann-LD flight09
Jim Bob Busby
Cody Broadhurst
Matthew Kamas
Aaron Gandy
Daniel Thornton
Mark Dziobala
Wayne Bush
Andrew Perry
Paul Salas
Mort Kothmann
Keith Kamas
Greg Felder
Billy & Judy Kornegay

Spiritual Directors
Cherry Moore-SD
 Kay Polasek-ASD
 Lenorard Navarro-ASD
 Monte Michael-ASD
 

Flight #9 Support Team

 

Check out other BVEC Prayer Vigils

Calendar
Walk Info
Gatherings
Reunion Groups
Board Info
Chrysalis
bv-emmaus list
Announcements
BVEC History
Web Links

Please send feedback to news .
[Return to Main Page]