Prayer Vigil for Girls' Chrysalis Flight #6

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Flight is to pray.  Below is the current prayer vigil  - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5).   Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.
Click here to claim a slot via email.

 


 
Wednesday, August 4, 2004
6:006:30 pm Calvin Beckendorf
6:30- 7:00 pm -  Minta Webb


7:00- 7:30 pm -  Donna Dowling
7:30- 8:00 pm -  Joyce Brown
8:00- 8:30 pm -  Nan Fuelberg
8:30- 9:00 pm -  Tina Hoefelmayer
9:00- 9:30 pm -  M. Polansky
9:30-10:00 pm -  Mildred McLemore
10:00-10:30 pm-  Katherine Korth
10:30-11:00 pm -  Bill Shaw, Denice Harlan
11:00-11:30 pm -  Charlie Ragland, Debbie Black
11:30-12:00 midnight – Melba Madison

Thursday, August 5, 2004
12:00-12:30 am – Charlie Ragland
12:30- 1:00 am – Dale Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am -  Dana Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 am -  Charlie Ragland
2:00- 2:30 am -  Northern Inland Emmaus Comm.
Warren Huggins, Pam Armfield, Australia
2:30- 3:00 am -  N I E C& Iva Head, Australia
3:00- 3:30 am -  N I E C& Eddie Gresham, Australia
3:30- 4:00 am -  N I E C& Maurice Harriman, Australia
4:00- 4:30 am -  Michael Brown
4:30- 5:00 am -  Terry Busby
5:00- 5:30 am -  Jim Busby
5:30- 6:00 am -  James Henkhaus
6:00- 6:30 am -  Emily Henkhaus
6:30- 7:00 am -  Jim Bob Busby
7:00- 7:30 am -  Cathy Reed
7:30- 8:00 am -  Joddie Carlisle
8:00- 8:30 am -  Larry Winkelmann
8:30- 9:00 am -  Nan Fuelberg
9:00- 9:30 am -  Cathy Reed
9:30-10:00 am -  Bonnie Hartwell
10:00-10:30 am – Wayne Bush
10:30-11:00 am -  Carolyn Bush
11:00-11:30 am –  Rex Vickers, Mary Bearden,
Leonard Navarre

11:30-12:00 noon – Katherine Scasta
12:00-12:30 pm -  Deborah Hicks
12:30- 1:00 pm – Pam Ferro
1:00- 1:30 pm -  Laurinda Kwiatkowski, Patsy Harris
1:30- 2:00 pm – Gene Fuelberg
2:00- 2:30 pm -  Ed Cooper
2:30- 3:00 pm -  Peggy Cooper
3:00- 3:30 pm -  Rita Schneider
3:30- 4:00 pm -  Terrie Foltermann
4:00- 4:30 pm -  Wanda Keefe
4:30- 5:00 pm – Louise Goodrich
5:00- 5:30 pm -  Pam Wiley
5:30- 6:00 pm -  Cindy Perry
6:00- 6:30 pm -  Sharon Novasad, Richard Taylor
6:30- 7:00 pm – Sally Miller
7:00- 7:30 pm – Tomelane Gaskamp
7:30- 8:00 pm -  Cathy Homeyer
8:00- 8:30 pm -  Laurinda Kwaitkowski
8:30- 9:00 pm -  Tina Hoefelmayer
9:00- 9:30 pm -  M. Polansky
9:30- 10:00 pm -  Sue Walsh, Julian & Cheryl Ayala 
10:00-10:30 pm – Toni Black
10:30-11:00 pm -  Leonard Navarre, Denice Harlan
Juanice Knight, Lynn Stutts
11:00-11:30 pm -  Charlie Ragland, Debbie Black
11:30-12:00 midnight -  Charlie Ragland

Friday, August 6, 2004
12:00-12:30 am - 
12:30- 1:00 am – Dale Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am -  Dana Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 am - 
2:00- 2:30 am –Northern Inland Emmaus Comm.
Warren Huggins 

2:30- 3:00 am -  NIEC& Eddie Gresham, Australia 
3:00- 3:30 am -  NIEC & Kay Skinner,Australia
3:30- 4:00 am -  NIEC& Pam Armfield, Australia
4:00- 4:30 am -  Jamie Brown
4:30- 5:00 am – Terry Busby
5:00- 5:30 am -  Jim Busby
5:30- 6:00 am -  Stan Schneider
6:00- 6:30 am -  Larry Winkelmann
6:30- 7:00 am -  Bob Towslee
7:00- 7:30 am -  Barry Black
7:30- 8:00 am -  Julian & Cheryl Ayala
8:00- 8:30 am -  Nan Fuelberg
8:30- 9:00 am -  Tony Taylor, Elizabeth Reinhardt,
Leonard Navarre
9:00- 9:30 am -  Cathy Reed
9:30-10:00 am - 
10:00-10:30 am -  Steve Miller, Bill Birdwell
10:30-11:00 am -  Louise Goodrich, Bill Birdwell
11:00-11:30 am -  Bill Birdwell, Rex Vickers, Gloria Hurst
11:30-12:00 noon – Katherine Scasta, Bill Birdwell
12:00-12:30 pm -  Pam Ferro, Deborah Hicks
12:30- 1:00 pm -  Keith Kamas
1:00- 1:30 pm -  Fresh Grace Reunion Group
1:30- 2:00 pm -  Fresh Grace Reunion Group
2:00- 2:30 pm -  Fresh Grace Reunion Group
2:30- 3:00 pm -  Fresh Grace Reunion Group
3:00- 3:30 pm -  Fresh Grace Reunion Group
3:30- 4:00 pm -  Fresh Grace Reunion Group
4:00- 4:30 pm -  Fresh Grace Reunion Group
4:30- 5:00 pm -  Fresh Grace Reunion Group
5:00- 5:30 pm -  Pam Wiley
5:30- 6:00 pm - 
6:00- 6:30 pm - 
6:30- 7:00 pm - 
7:00- 7:30 pm - 
7:30- 8:00 pm - 
8:00- 8:30 pm -  Laurinda Kwaitkowski
8:30- 9:00 pm – Tina Hoefelmayer
9:00- 9:30 pm -  M. Polansky
9:30- 10:00 pm – Sue Walsh, Shelly Kylberg
10:00-10:30 pm – Juanice Knight
10:30-11:00 pm -  Leonard Navarre, Denice Harlan
11:00-11:30 pm -  Jeanette Peed, Debbie Black
11:30-12:00 midnight – Charlie Ragland

Saturday, August 7, 2004
12:00-12:30 am -  Charlie Ragland
12:30- 1:00 am -  Dale Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am -  Dana Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 am - 
2:00- 2:30 am - 
2:30- 3:00 am – Northern Inland Emmaus Comm, & Eddie Gresham, Australia
3:00- 3:30 am - NIECAustralia
3:30- 4:00 am -  NIECAustralia
4:00- 4:30 am -  NIECAustralia
4:30- 5:00 am – Terry Busby
5:00- 5:30 am - 
5:30- 6:00 am -  Sally Miller
6:00- 6:30 am –Louise Goodrich 
6:30- 7:00 am – Bob Towslee
7:00- 7:30 am -  Pam Wiley
7:30- 8:00 am -  Debbie Black
8:00- 8:30 am -Tony Taylor, Leonard Navarre
8:30- 9:00 am – Julian & Cheryl Ayala
9:00- 9:30 am -  Heart of Sun Coast Chrysalis Team,
Brandon, Florida
9:30-10:00 am -  HSCCT of Brandon, Florida
10:00-10:30 am -  HSCCT of Brandon, Florida
10:30-11:00 am -  HSCCT of Brandon, Florida
11:00-11:30 am – Cherry Moore
11:30-12:00 noon – Katherine Scasta
12:00-12:30 pm -  Deborah Hicks
12:30- 1:00 pm - Juanice Knight
1:00- 1:30 pm – Laurinda Kwiatkowski
1:30- 2:00 pm - 
2:00- 2:30 pm - 
2:30- 3:00 pm - 
3:00- 3:30 pm - 
3:30- 4:00 pm - 
4:00- 4:30 pm - 
4:30- 5:00 pm - 
5:00- 5:30 pm - 
5:30- 6:00 pm -

Flight #6 Caterpillars/Butterflies


Margaret Ables
Lauren Dittsurth
Amylyn Dzierzanowski
Raquel Gingerich

Ruthie Michael
Kate Misterek
Katy Reed
Nicole Robinson
Nicki Rodenbeck
Lara Roye
Shae Thurman
Anne Vickers
Becca Vickers
Stephanie Wimberly

 
 
 

Flight #6 Conference Room Team
Mary Kamas, Lay Director, Flight06
Carolyn Bush & Scarlette Taylor, Board Rep’s.
Rev. Phyllis Carey, Spiritual Director 
Rev. Amy Harrelson
Rev. Cathy Meyenberg
Rev. Frances Sidenblad
Rev. Dick White 
Kerri Black
Debbie Brantley
Lisa Bridge
Emily Cambron
Casey Christensen
Candace Cross
Cari Deboard
Cynthie Hanks
Andrew Perry
Shirley Perry
Nicole Pitts
Clarissa Rodriguez 
Julie Wilson
April Wotipka
 

Flight #6 Support Team
Beth Vickers
Mary Stevens
Diane Broadhurst
Carol Collier
Linda Honea

Check out other BVEC Prayer Vigils

Calendar
Walk Info
Gatherings
Reunion Groups
Board Info
Chrysalis
bv-emmaus list
Announcements
BVEC History
Web Links
Please send feedback to news .
[Return to Main Page]