Prayer Vigil for Boys' Flight #5

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for Flight #5 is to pray.  Below is the current prayer vigil  - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5).   Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.
Click here to claim a slot via email.

Wednesday, July 30, 2003
7:00- 7:30 pm – Tomelane Gaskamp 
7:30- 8:00 pm -  Jeff Bryant
8:00- 8:30 pm -  Jess Wenzel, Cathy Meyenberg 
8:30- 9:00 pm - Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN)
9:00- 9:30 pm - Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN), Singing Rain & Iron Horse
9:30-10:00 pm -  Melanie Lange, Cindy See, Singing Rain & Iron Horse 
New Hampshire Crossroads of New England
10:00-10:30 pm -  Leonard Navarre
10:30-11:00 pm -  Diane Bergeson
11:00-11:30 pm – Scott & Steph Bowers 
11:30-12:00 midnight -  Kent Laza

Thursday, July 31, 2003
12:00-12:30 am -  Harry Ray
12:30- 1:00 am -  Adrienne Bailey
1:00- 1:30 am -  Dale Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 am -  Dana Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am -  Roberta Tillery
2:30- 3:00 am – Deanne Mackey
3:00- 3:30 am – Deanne Mackey, Greg Crawford
3:30- 4:00 am -  Barry Black
4:00- 4:30 am -  Terry Busby
4:30- 5:00 am -  Jim Busby
5:00- 5:30 am – Jess Wenzel 
5:30- 6:00 am - Jess Wenzel 
6:00- 6:30 am -  Ben Polasek
6:30- 7:00 am -  Perry Bell, Mildred McLemore
7:00- 7:30 am – Tomelane Gaskamp, Louise Goodrich
7:30- 8:00 am -  Janet Svrcek, Linda Honea
8:00- 8:30 am -  Buddy Oney, Susie McLain, Sandy Michael
8:30- 9:00 am -  Jana Turner
9:00- 9:30 am -  Dorothy Perkins
9:30-10:00 am -  Wayne & Caroline Bush
10:00-10:30 am -  Jerry Wickel, Beth & Rex Vickers
10:30-11:00 am -  Edith Petersen
11:00-11:30 am – Danette Floyd GTEC 
11:30-12:00 noon –Juanita Brewton 
12:00-12:30 pm -  Bob Brewton
12:30- 1:00 pm – Sherry Schultz 
1:00- 1:30 pm -  Sherry Schultz
1:30- 2:00 pm -  Mary Kamas
2:00- 2:30 pm -  Pat Hancock
2:30- 3:00 pm – Deanne Mackey
3:00- 3:30 pm -  Sandi Sefcik
3:30- 4:00 pm – Deanne Mackey 
4:00- 4:30 pm – Missy Moureau 
4:30- 5:00 pm -  Lin Jones, Loch Raven UM Church
5:00- 5:30 pm – Wanda Keefe 
5:30- 6:00 pm -  Sue Housley
6:00- 6:30 pm -  Billy & Judy Kornegay
6:30- 7:00 pm -  Sue Dziobala
7:00- 7:30 pm -Tomelane Gaskamp 
7:30- 8:00 pm -  Misty Bryant
8:00- 8:30 pm -  Jess Wenzel 
8:30- 9:00 pm - Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN)
9:00- 9:30 pm - Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN), Singing Rain & Iron Horse
9:30- 10:00 pm – Debbie Black, Laura Wilson ,. Sing Rain & Iron Horse
New Hampshire Crossroads of New England
10:00-10:30 pm - Leonard Navarre
10:30-11:00 pm -  Kay Polasek, Tracy McNicoll
11:00-11:30 pm -  Scott & Steph Bowers 
11:30-12:00 midnight -  Tracy Black

Friday, August 1, 2003
12:00-12:30 am -  Shelley Tillery
12:30- 1:00 am -  Ken Hayes
1:00- 1:30 am -  Dana Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 am -  Dana Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am -  Roberta Tillery
2:30- 3:00 am -  Sara Kothmann-Williams
3:00- 3:30 am -  Elaine Jones, Greg Crawford
3:30- 4:00 am -  Betty Dusek
4:00- 4:30 am -  Terry Busby
4:30- 5:00 am -  Jim Busby
5:00- 5:30 am -  Jess Wenzel 
5:30- 6:00 am - Jess Wenzel 
6:00- 6:30 am -  Ben Polasek
6:30- 7:00 am -  Louise Goodrich
7:00- 7:30 am -  Tomelane Gaskamp, Perry Bell 
7:30- 8:00 am -  Leonard Navarre, Lynda Leo
8:00- 8:30 am -  bill Turner
8:30- 9:00 am -  Adrienne Bailey
9:00- 9:30 am – Minta Webb 
9:30-10:00 am – Patrice Summerour 
10:00-10:30 am -  Wayne Meyenberg
10:30-11:00 am -  Pam Wiley
11:00-11:30 am -  Russell Schultz
11:30-12:00 noon -  LynnSchultz
12:00-12:30 pm -  Cassie Kunkel, Debbie Black, Jane Pulley
12:30- 1:00 pm -  Stephanie South, Cynthie Grimes
1:00- 1:30 pm -  Kay Polasek
1:30- 2:00 pm -  Mary Kamas
2:00- 2:30 pm -  Pat Hancock, Gary Floyd GTEC
2:30- 3:00 pm -  Doug Summerour, Virgil Price
3:00- 3:30 pm – Virgil Price
3:30- 4:00 pm – Marcy Norman
4:00- 4:30 pm -  Linda K. Graeter
4:30- 5:00 pm -  Cindy Perry
5:00- 5:30 pm – Wanda Keefe, Sue Housley
5:30- 6:00 pm -  Sheila Keen
6:00- 6:30 pm -  Robin Pean
6:30- 7:00 pm -  Mark Dziobala
7:00- 7:30 pm – Tomelane Gaskamp 
7:30- 8:00 pm -  Sue Dziobala, Cindy Perry
8:00- 8:30 pm -Jess Wenzel 
8:30- 9:00 pm - Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN)
9:00- 9:30 pm - Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN),Singing Rain & Iron Horse
9:30- 10:00 pm – Laura Wilson, Singing Rain & Iron Horse
New Hampshire Crossroads of New England
10:00-10:30 pm -  Chris Keen
10:30-11:00 pm -  James & Vicki Brandon
11:00-11:30 pm – Scott & Steph Bowers 
11:30-12:00 midnight – Tracy Johnson

Saturday, August 2, 2003
12:00-12:30 am – Dana Wacasey
12:30- 1:00 am -  Dana Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am -  Warren Huggins
1:30- 2:00 am -  Beverly Huggins
2:00- 2:30 am -  Roberta Tillery 
2:30- 3:00 am -  Robert Tillery
3:00- 3:30 am -  Barry Black, Greg Crawford
3:30- 4:00 am -  Christie Perry
4:00- 4:30 am -  Terry Busby
4:30- 5:00 am - Jim Busby
5:00- 5:30 am - Jess Wenzel 
5:30- 6:00 am - Jess Wenzel 
6:00- 6:30 am - Ben Polasek, Singing Rain & Iron Horse 
6:30- 7:00 am -  Adrienne Bailey, Singing Rain & Iron Horse
New Hampshire Crossroads of New England Walks # 7 & 8
7:00- 7:30 am -  Tomelane Gaskamp, Perry Bell 
7:30- 8:00 am -  Jan Christensen
8:00- 8:30 am -  Susie McLain
8:30- 9:00 am -  Bill Tune
9:00- 9:30 am -  Sue Dziobala
9:30-10:00 am -  Larry McLain
10:00-10:30 am -  Holly Flynn
10:30-11:00 am -  Jolene Wickel
11:00-11:30 am -  Melinda Vincik
11:30-12:00 noon -  Susan Lehr
12:00-12:30 pm -  Dale Wacasey
12:30- 1:00 pm -  Mary Kamas
1:00- 1:30 pm - Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN)
1:30- 2:00 pm - Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN)
2:00- 2:30 pm -  Bill Hendrick
2:30- 3:00 pm -  Pat Hancock
3:00- 3:30 pm -  Carol Bonds
3:30- 4:00 pm -  Warren & Beverly Huggins
4:00- 4:30 pm -  Warren & Beverly Huggins
4:30- 5:00 pm -  Sue Housley
5:00- 5:30 pm – Wanda Keefe 
5:30- 6:00 pm -  Georgie Shaver
6:00- 6:30 pm -  Anna Watipka
6:30- 7:00 pm – Tomelane Gaskamp


Flight #5 Caterpillars/Butterflies

Jim Bob Busby
K. C. Kamas 
Josh Hanks
Daryl Machala 
David Dillion
Eric Michael
Ben Bagley
Kevin Hill
Jaime Molina
Cody Bailey
Ray Rodriguez
Richard Guy
Johnathan Misterek
Aaron Gandy
Will French
Matt Hester
Steven Carey
Jonathan Schmidt
 
 
 

Flight #5 Team

Keith Kamas, Lay Director
Mark Dziobala
John Carey
Jim Hanks
Stanley Schneider
Mike Honea
Doug Perkins
Bobby Cook
Doug French
Chris Huggins 
Jeren Hanks
Keith Christensen
Matthew Schmidt
Jacob Crawford
Victor Gonzales

Spiritual Team

Rev. David White SD
Rev. Steve Stigler
Rev. Randy Beeler
Rev. Everett Fredholm
Rev. Tim Lee

Check out other BVEC Prayer Vigils
Calendar
Walk Info
Gatherings
Reunion Groups
Board Info
Chrysalis
bv-emmaus list
Announcements
BVEC History
Web Links
Please send feedback to news .
[Return to Main Page]