Prayer Vigil for Girls' Flight #4

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for Flight #4 is to pray.  Below is the current prayer vigil  - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5).   Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.
 Click here to claim a slot via email.

Wednesday, July 23, 2003

7:00- 7:30 pm – Tomelane Gaskamp 
7:30- 8:00 pm -  Chris Wootan
8:00- 8:30 pm – Jess Wenzel 
8:30- 9:00 pm - Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN)
9:00- 9:30 pm - Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN)
9:30-10:00 pm -  Janet Svrcek
10:00-10:30 pm -  Buddy Oney
10:30-11:00 pm -  Kathy Cooke
11:00-11:30 pm – Scott & Steph Bowers 
11:30-12:00 midnight -  Kent Laza

Thursday, July 24, 2003

12:00-12:30 am -  John Waner
12:30- 1:00 am -  Becky Stracener
1:00- 1:30 am -  Ron Hanna
1:30- 2:00 am -  David Lindquist, Jerrie Barrett
Cedar Park Community Church
2:00- 2:30 am – Roberta Tillery 
2:30- 3:00 am -  Dana Wacasey
3:00- 3:30 am -  Dale Wacasey
3:30- 4:00 am – Jim Hanks 
4:00- 4:30 am – Terry Busby 
4:30- 5:00 am -  Mart Kothmann
5:00- 5:30 am -  Jess Wenzel 
5:30- 6:00 am - Jess Wenzel, Bob Towslee 
6:00- 6:30 am - Ben Polasek
6:30- 7:00 am -  Kathy Cooke, Mildred McLemore
7:00- 7:30 am – Tomelane Gaskamp, Perry Bell, Louise Goodrich 
7:30- 8:00 am -  Denise Weissmann
8:00- 8:30 am -  Vickie Brandon
8:30- 9:00 am -  James Brandon
9:00- 9:30 am -  Sandi Sefcik
9:30-10:00 am -  Billie Oney
10:00-10:30 am -  Keith Kamas
10:30-11:00 am -  Rev. George Floyd, Beaumont, Tx.
11:00-11:30 am – Beth Vickers
11:30-12:00 noon – Kay Polsek 
12:00-12:30 pm -  Kantessa Castillo
12:30- 1:00 pm -  Dana Hagan
1:00- 1:30 pm -  Missy Moureau, Bruce Stalmach Cedar Park
1:30- 2:00 pm – Pat Hancock 
2:00- 2:30 pm -  Wayne Meyenberg
2:30- 3:00 pm -  Diane Bergeson
3:00- 3:30 pm -  Diane Bergeson
3:30- 4:00 pm -  Martha Ray
4:00- 4:30 pm -  Nancy Neel, Golden Triangle Chrysalis Community
4:30- 5:00 pm -  Linda Myers
5:00- 5:30 pm – Leonard Navarre, Cissy Stalmach Cedar Park
5:30- 6:00 pm -  Adrienne Bailey
6:00- 6:30 pm -  Mark Dziobala, Beth Harless Golden Triangle CC
6:30- 7:00 pm -  Cindy See
7:00- 7:30 pm – Tomelane Gaskamp, Perry Bell
7:30- 8:00 pm -  Lillian Beasley
8:00- 8:30 pm -  Jess Wenzel, Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN) 
8:30- 9:00 pm - Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN)
9:00- 9:30 pm -  Barry Black
9:30- 10:00 pm -  Debbie Black
10:00-10:30 pm -  Tami Laza, Tracy Mc Nicoll
10:30-11:00 pm -  Brad Bergeson
11:00-11:30 pm -  Scott & Steph Bowers 
11:30-12:00 midnight -  Tracey Johnson

Friday, July 25, 2003

12:00-12:30 am -  Mart Kothmann
12:30- 1:00 am -  Dana Wacasey, Jerrie Barrett – Cedar Park
1:00- 1:30 am -  Dale Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 am -  David Lindquist, Jerrie Barrett
Cedar Park
2:00- 2:30 am – Roberta Tillery 
2:30- 3:00 am – Bill Tune 
3:00- 3:30 am - 
3:30- 4:00 am – Janay Mourer 
4:00- 4:30 am -  Jim Hanks
4:30- 5:00 am -  Terry Busby
5:00- 5:30 am -  Jess Wenzel 
5:30- 6:00 am - Jess Wenzel, Bob Towslee
6:00- 6:30 am -  Ben Polasek
6:30- 7:00 am -  Louise Goodrich
7:00- 7:30 am -  Tomelane Gaskamp, Janet Svrcek 
7:30- 8:00 am -  Denise Weissmann, Lynda Leo
8:00- 8:30 am -  Suzanne Daughtery
8:30- 9:00 am -  Randy Ray
9:00- 9:30 am -  Sue S. Walsh
9:30-10:00 am -  Patrice Summerour
10:00-10:30 am – Julia Vickery, Golden Triangle Chrysalis 
10:30-11:00 am -  Dorothy Perkins, Cathleen Schlechte, Billy & Judy Kornegay
11:00-11:30 am – Cindy Perry, Pat Mynar , Billy & Judy Kornegay
11:30-12:00 noon – Kay Polasek
12:00-12:30 pm – Dana Hagan 
12:30- 1:00 pm – Adrienne Bailey 
1:00- 1:30 pm -  Randy Ray, Bruce Stalmach Cedar Park
1:30- 2:00 pm -  Melanie Lange
2:00- 2:30 pm -  Pat Hancock
2:30- 3:00 pm – Leonard Navarre
3:00- 3:30 pm – Sandi Sefcik
3:30- 4:00 pm – Jan Christensen, Solid Rock Emmaus Community
4:00- 4:30 pm -  Nancy Neel, Golden Triangle Chrysalis Community 
4:30- 5:00 pm -  Dot Laird, SWTX Conference, Renee Stanley, CB Chrysalis, North Louisana, Lin Jones
5:00- 5:30 pm -  Colleen Grant
5:30- 6:00 pm -  Linda K. Graeter
6:00- 6:30 pm -  Mark Dziobala, Beth Harless Golden Triangle CC
6:30- 7:00 pm – Kevin Haywood Cedar Park 
7:00- 7:30 pm -  Tomelane Gaskamp, Perry Bell 
7:30- 8:00 pm -  Melba Madison
8:00- 8:30 pm – Jess Wenzel
8:30- 9:00 pm - Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN)
9:00- 9:30 pm - Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN)
9:30- 10:00 pm -  Sally Miller
10:00-10:30 pm -  Mary Stevens
10:30-11:00 pm – Kathy Cooke 
11:00-11:30 pm – Scott & Steph Bowers 
11:30-12:00 midnight -  Tracey Johnson

Saturday, July 26, 2003

12:00-12:30 am -  Shelley Tillery
12:30- 1:00 am -  Doug Summerour
1:00- 1:30 am -  Ken Hayes
1:30- 2:00 am -  David Lindquist, Jerrie Barrett
Cedar Park
2:00- 2:30 am -  Roberta Tillery
2:30- 3:00 am -  Dana Wacasey,Linda Haywood Cedar Park
3:00- 3:30 am -  Dale Wacasey
3:30- 4:00 am - 
4:00- 4:30 am -  Jim Hanks
4:30- 5:00 am – Terry Busby
5:00- 5:30 am -  Jess Wenzel 
5:30- 6:00 am -  Jess Wenzel, Bob Towslee
6:00- 6:30 am - Ben Polasek 
6:30- 7:00 am -  Doug Perkins
7:00- 7:30 am -  Tomelane Gaskamp, Perry Bell 
7:30- 8:00 am -  Kathy Cooke
8:00- 8:30 am -  Mort Kothmann
8:30- 9:00 am -  Pat Hancock
9:00- 9:30 am -  Mark Dziobala
9:30-10:00 am – Rex Vickers, Leonard Navarre, Yvonne Claunch Cedar Park
10:00-10:30 am -  Jan Christiansen, Solid Rock Emmaus Community
10:30-11:00 am – Sue S. Walsh
11:00-11:30 am -  Louise Goodrich, Barbara Schultz
11:30-12:00 noon -  Jane Pulley
12:00-12:30 pm – Maribelle Towslee 
12:30- 1:00 pm -  Kevin Haywood Cedar Park
1:00- 1:30 pm - Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN) 
1:30- 2:00 pm - Wayne Moulton (Greenwood, IN)
2:00- 2:30 pm -  Bill Hendrick
2:30- 3:00 pm -  Debbie Brantley
3:00- 3:30 pm – Gary Lancaster, Ruby Moy Cedar Park 
3:30- 4:00 pm – Linda Haywood Cedar Park 
4:00- 4:30 pm -  Wayne Moulton, Greenwood, In.
4:30- 5:00 pm -  Jo Ann Martin, FUMC, Leesburg, Fl., Wayne Moulton,
Renee Stanley, Cross Bayou Chrysalis (North Louisana)
5:00- 5:30 pm -  Nova T. Johnson, Ft. Worth, Tx.
5:30- 6:00 pm -  Georgie Shaver
6:00- 6:30 pm -  Robin Floyd
6:30- 7:00 pm – Tomelane Gaskamp


Flight #4 Caterpillars/Butterflies

Stephanie South 
Cassandra Kunkel
Heather McNicoll
Katie Keefe
Jessica Keefe
Marcie Anne Brandon
Mille Poffenberger 
Beth Poffenberger 
Maci Lynn Menke
Audrey Hanewinkel
Kayleigh Renae Babin
Candace Cross
Ashley Renick
Christin Emily Cambron (Emily)
Keri Vincik
Alesha Perry
Alyssa Way
Kerri Black
Amanda Hollister
Cassy Hidrogo
Clarissa Rodriguez
April Wotipka
Desiree Tillery

Flight #4 Team

Linda Windle, Lay Director 
Mary Kamas 
Laura Wilson
Sue Dziobala
Beverly Kealey
Cindy Palomares
Christie Perry
Leslie Ray
Melissa Ray
Amanda Schultz
Carol Collier
Regan Slovak
Casey Christensen
Holly McGraw
 

Spiritual Team
Rev. Beverly Tune S D
Rev. Phyllis Carey
Rev Kathy Meyenberg
Rev. Alan Van Hooser
Rev. Randy Beeler

Support Team
Kathy Kothmann, Logistics
Amy Johnson, youth agape
Wanda Keefe, agape coord
Pam Wiley, Prayer Chapel
Jeff & Misty Bryant, food coord.
Cynthia Applegate
Susan Lehr

Check out other BVEC Prayer Vigils
Calendar
Walk Info
Gatherings
Reunion Groups
Board Info
Chrysalis
bv-emmaus list
Announcements
BVEC History
Web Links
Please send feedback to news .
[Return to Main Page]