Prayer Vigil for Girls' Chrysalis Flight #3

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for Flight #3 is to pray.  Below is the current prayer vigil  - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5).   Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.
Click here to claim a slot via email.
Wednesday, June 28, 2000 

7:00- 7:30 pm - Denise Weissmann
7:30- 8:00 pm - Becky Schuler
8:00- 8:30 pm - Katherine Korth
8:30- 9:00 pm - April Stewart
9:00- 9:30 pm - Sandra Baxter, David Ehler
9:30-10:00 pm - Christy Swaggerty, Loretta Ehler
10:00-10:30 pm- Wendy Honeycutt
10:30-11:00 pm - Pat Mynar
11:00-11:30 pm - Regan Slovak
11:30-12:00 midnight - Laurinda Kwiatkowski

Thursday, June 29, 2000

12:00-12:30 am - LeeAnn Cretcher, Northern Indiana Emmaus Community, Bourbon,IN
12:30- 1:00 am - Joe Veale
1:00- 1:30 am - Cheryl Veale
1:30- 2:00 am - Barbara Benson
2:00- 2:30 am - Meihl Taylor (could not read signature)
2:30- 3:00 am - Meihl Taylor (could not read signature)
3:00- 3:30 am - Gloria Karkoska
3:30- 4:00 am - Rev. Skip Stutts
4:00- 4:30 am - Cynthia Hanks
4:30- 5:00 am - Sally Miller
5:00- 5:30 am - Mary Stevens
5:30- 6:00 am - Bob Towslee
6:00- 6:30 am - L B Gambrell
6:30- 7:00 am - Bobette Gambrell
7:00- 7:30 am - Dorothy Strickland
7:30- 8:00 am - Adrienne Bailey
8:00- 8:30 am - Scarlette Taylor
8:30- 9:00 am - Judy Winters
9:00- 9:30 am - Rev. Vicki Averitt
9:30-10:00 am - Virgil Price
10:00-10:30 am - Edwin Cooper
10:30-11:00 am - Peggy Cooper
11:00-11:30 am - Martha Ray
11:30-12:00 noon - Harry Ray
12:00-12:30 pm - Jean Tomlinson
12:30- 1:00 pm - Kay Polasek
1:00- 1:30 pm - Sherry Havemann
1:30- 2:00 pm - Joyce Thomas, EOEE #26,  Cleveland, Ohio
2:00- 2:30 pm - Mary Kamas
2:30- 3:00 pm - Katherine Korth
3:00- 3:30 pm - Sharon Novosad
3:30- 4:00 pm - Tomelane Gaskamp
4:00- 4:30 pm - Ann Syler
4:30- 5:00 pm - David Ehler
5:00- 5:30 pm - Sue and Mark Dziobala
5:30- 6:00 pm - Marie Kellum
6:00- 6:30 pm - Beverly Huggins
6:30- 7:00 pm - Jesse Wenzel
7:00- 7:30 pm - Mike & Kathy Ransleben, Jesse Wenzel
7:30- 8:00 pm - Loretta Ehler
8:00- 8:30 pm - Allen Hurst
8:30- 9:00 pm - Pat Hurst
9:00- 9:30 pm - Larry Mitchell
9:30- 10:00 pm - Beverly Tune
10:00-10:30 pm - Wendy Honeycutt
10:30-11:00 pm - Sherry Havemann
11:00-11:30 pm - Pat Mynar
11:30-12:00 midnight - Laurinda Kwiatkowski

Friday, June 30, 2000

12:00-12:30 am - LeeAnn Cretcher, Northern Indiana Emmaus Community, Bourbon,IN
12:30- 1:00 am - Joe Veale
1:00- 1:30 am - Barbara Benson
1:30- 2:00 am - Mary Beardon
2:00- 2:30 am - Janie Mathews
2:30- 3:00 am - Georgia Ptacek; Suzie Horsley South/Sydney Illawarrra Emmaus Community Australia
3:00- 3:30 am - Billy Kornegay
3:30- 4:00 am - Judy Kornegay
4:00- 4:30 am - Tom Burgess
4:30- 5:00 am - Jamie Hutchison
5:00- 5:30 am - Gretchen Rodstrom
5:30- 6:00 am - Bob Towslee
6:00- 6:30 am - Steve Honeycutt
6:30- 7:00 am - Rex  Pieper, La Ristra Emmaus Community, Las Cruces, NM
7:00- 7:30 am - Dorothy Strickland
7:30- 8:00 am - Adrienne Bailey
8:00- 8:30 am - David Ehler
8:30- 9:00 am - Janie Mathews
9:00- 9:30 am - Susan  Pieper, La Ristra Emmaus Community, Las Cruces, NM
9:30-10:00 am - Cathy Reed
10:00-10:30 am - Abigail Placke
10:30-11:00 am - Cheryl Barton
11:00-11:30 am - Colleen Grant
11:30-12:00 noon - Becky Hunter
12:00-12:30 pm - Joe and Lynne Dobbels
12:30- 1:00 pm - Mechele Wood
1:00- 1:30 pm - Pam Lewis
1:30- 2:00 pm - Joyce Thomas, EOEE #26, Cleveland, Ohio
2:00- 2:30 pm - Missy Moureau
2:30- 3:00 pm - Carter Moureau
3:00- 3:30 pm - Wanda Beil
3:30- 4:00 pm - Gwenda Miller
4:00- 4:30 pm - Matt Syler
4:30- 5:00 pm - Scott McFadyen
5:00- 5:30 pm - Cindy Burgess
5:30- 6:00 pm - Harold Wood
6:00- 6:30 pm - Marie Kellum
6:30- 7:00 pm - Jesse Wenzel
7:00- 7:30 pm - Jesse Wenzel
7:30- 8:00 pm - Donna Riefkohl
8:00- 8:30 pm -
8:30- 9:00 pm -
9:00- 9:30 pm - Layra and Kirk Gambrell
9:30- 10:00 pm - Greg Felder
10:00-10:30 pm - Wendy Honeycutt
10:30-11:00 pm - Cindy Willis
11:00-11:30 pm - Pat Mynar
11:30-12:00 midnight - Regan Slovak

Saturday, July 1, 2000

12:00-12:30 am - Judy Veale
12:30- 1:00 am - Joe Veale
1:00- 1:30 am - Barbara Benson
1:30- 2:00 am - LeeAnn Cretcher, Northern Indiana Emmaus Community, Bourbon,IN
2:00- 2:30 am
2:30- 3:00 am
3:00- 3:30 am
3:30- 4:00 am
4:00- 4:30 am
4:30- 5:00 am - Bob Towslee
5:00- 5:30 am - Sharna Gibbons
5:30- 6:00 am - Brenna Gibbons
6:00- 6:30 am - Becky Ivy
6:30- 7:00 am - Brad Bergeson
7:00- 7:30 am - Beth Haferkamp
7:30- 8:00 am - Jesse Wenzel
8:00- 8:30 am - Jesse Wenzel
8:30- 9:00 am - Mike Guthrie
9:00- 9:30 am - Mary Lou Kamas
9:30-10:00 am - Rev. David Green
10:00-10:30 am
10:30-11:00 am - Randy Brockley
11:00-11:30 am - Leslie Brockley
11:30-12:00 noon
12:00-12:30 pm - Maribelle Towslee
12:30- 1:00 pm
1:00- 1:30 pm - Jane Pulley
1:30- 2:00 pm - Joyce Thomas, EOEE #26, Cleveland, Ohio
2:00- 2:30 pm -
2:30- 3:00 pm - David Norris
3:00- 3:30 pm - Lenora Norris
3:30- 4:00 pm
4:00- 4:30 pm - Susie McClain
4:30- 5:00 pm
5:00- 5:30 pm
5:30- 6:00 pm
6:00- 6:30 pm
6:30- 7:00 pm - L B Gambrell
 

Flight #3 Caterpillars/Butterflies

Ashley Boehnke
Heather Crenan
Lindsay Davis
Holley Flynn
Gretchen French
Elaine Gatica
Christina Kirkland
Meagan Moureau
Jessica Payne
Amanda Sanchez
McKalie Weiser
Cari Williams
 

Flight #3 Conference Room Team

Diane Bergeson
Katherine Dennis
Rev. Keith Gibbons
JoLisa Hoover
Amy Johnson
Kathy Kothmann
Laurinda Kwiatkowski
Alicia Martinez
Amy Orsag
April Place
Stephanie Pope
Rev. Deborah Proctor
Rev. Pam Rose-Beeler
Julie Saylor
Shawna Seals
Mary Sinclair
Regan Slovak
Rev. Nona Taylor
Rev. Dick White
Amie Wilhelm
Julie Wilson
Liz Winner
Linda Windle
 

Flight #3 Support Team

Jennifer Jacobs
Mary Kay Keng
Bethany Larsen
Claire Mertz
Mary Mitchell
Courtney Schultz
Paula Van Domelen
Lois Wilhelm
Melissa Williams

Click here to claim a slot via email.


 

Check out other Prayer Vigils


Calendar Walk Info Gatherings Reunion Groups Board Info
Chrysalis bv-emmaus list Announcements BVEC History Web Links

This site last updated on June 28, 2000.
Please send feedback to kathyk@alpha1.net.
[Return to Main Page]